[2017 New] Ensure Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (101-120)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 300-101 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 300-101 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 101
How is authentication handled with OSPFv3? Select the best response.

A.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by SHA-1 authentication.
B.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by MD5 authentication.
C.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv6 IPsec.
D.    OSPFv3 for IPv6 authentication is supported by IPv4 IPsec.

» Read more

[2017 New] Ensure Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (81-100)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Cisco official 300-101 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 81
A company has just opened two remote branch offices that need to be connected to the corporate network. Which interface configuration output can be applied to the corporate router to allow communication to the remote sites?

A.    interface Tunnel0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
tunnel source Serial0/0
tunnel mode gre multipoint
B.    interface fa0/0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.230 255.255.255.224
tunnel mode gre multipoint
C.    interface Tunnel0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
tunnel source 209.165.201.1
tunnel-mode dynamic
D.    interface fa 0/0
bandwidth 1536
ip address 209.165.200.231 255.255.255.224
tunnel source 192.168.161.2
tunnel destination 209.165.201.1
tunnel-mode dynamic

» Read more

[2017 New] Ensure Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (61-80)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 300-101 real exam questions and accurate answers for 300-101 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 300-101 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 300-101 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 61
Which statement about the use of tunneling to migrate to IPv6 is true?

A.    Tunneling is less secure than dual stack or translation.
B.    Tunneling is more difficult to configure than dual stack or translation.
C.    Tunneling does not enable users of the new protocol to communicate with users of the old protocol without dual-stack hosts.
D.    Tunneling destinations are manually determined by the IPv4 address in the low-order 32 bits of IPv4-compatible IPv6 addresses.

» Read more

[2017 New] Ensure Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New PDF Dumps (41-60)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 300-101 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 300-101 exam questions, quickly pass 300-101 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 41
Lab Simulation 2 – EIGRP Stub

 

» Read more

[2017 New] Pass 300-101 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 300-101 VCE And PDF Dumps (21-40)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 300-101 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 300-101 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 300-101 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

 Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 21
Which statement is true about the PPP Session Phase of PPPoE?

A.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is not performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 3 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
B.    PPP options are not negotiated and authentication is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 4 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
C.    PPP options are automatically enabled and authorization is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be encrypted over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.
D.    PPP options are negotiated and authentication is performed.
Once the link setup is completed, PPPoE functions as a Layer 2 encapsulation method that allows data to be transferred over the PPP link within PPPoE headers.

» Read more

[2017 New] Pass 300-101 Exam By Exercising Lead2pass Latest 300-101 VCE And PDF Dumps (1-20)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 300-101 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 300-101 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 1
A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password.
Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

A.    PAP
B.    dot1x
C.    IPsec
D.    CHAP
E.    ESP

» Read more

[2017 New] New Released Cisco 300-101 Exam Questions From Cisco Exam Center (378-385)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 latest updated braindumps including all new added 300-101 exam questions from exam center which guarantees you can 100% success 300-101 exam in your first try!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 378
What is used in EIGRP metric calculation?

A.    maximum delay
B.    minimum delay
C.    average delay
D.    minimum interface bandwidth

» Read more

[2017-06-02] Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-101 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass (296-310)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We never believe in second chances and Lead2pass brings you the best 300-101 Exam Questions which will make you pass in the first attempt. We guarantee all questions and answers in our 300-101 Dumps are the latest released, we check all exam dumps questions from time to time according to Cisco Official Center, in order to guarantee you can read the latest questions!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

» Read more

[PDF&VCE] Updated 300-101 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (184-194)

2016 November Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 300-101 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 184
What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password
from another configuration?

A.    enable secret $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
B.    enable secret 7 Sabc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
C.    enable secret 0 Sabc%U*.Cd34$!ao0
D.    enable secret 5 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0
E.    enable secret 15 $abc%ie.Cd34$!ao0
F.    enable secret 6 $abc%!e.Cd34$!ao0

» Read more

[PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Provides Free 300-101 Exam Dumps PDF (121-130)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 300-101 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 300-101 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 300-101 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 300-101 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 121
Which type of BGP AS number is 64591?

A.    a private AS number
B.    a public AS number
C.    a private 4-byte AS number
D.    a public 4-byte AS number

Answer: A

QUESTION 122
Refer to the exhibit. When summarizing these routes, which route is the summarized route?

A.    OI 2001:DB8::/48 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
B.    OI 2001:DB8::/24 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
C.    OI 2001:DB8::/32 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0
D.    OI 2001:DB8::/64 [110/100] via FE80::A8BB:CCFF:FE00:6F00, Ethernet0/0

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
Which Cisco VPN technology uses AAA to implement group policies and authorization and is also used for the XAUTH authentication method?

A.    DMVPN
B.    Cisco Easy VPN
C.    GETVPN
D.    GREVPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 124
Which statement about dual stack is true?

A.    Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.
B.    Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.
C.    Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.
D.    Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B

QUESTION 125
Refer to the exhibit. The command is executed while configuring a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay interface. Which type of IPv6 address is portrayed in the exhibit?

A.    link-local
B.    site-local
C.    global
D.    multicast

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
Which statement about the NPTv6 protocol is true?

A.    It is used to translate IPv4 prefixes to IPv6 prefixes.
B.    It is used to translate an IPv6 address prefix to another IPv6 prefix.
C.    It is used to translate IPv6 prefixes to IPv4 subnets with appropriate masks.
D.    It is used to translate IPv4 addresses to IPv6 link-local addresses.

Answer: B

QUESTION 127
Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A.    auth
B.    noauth
C.    priv
D.    secret

Answer: C

QUESTION 128
How does an IOS router process a packet that should be switched by Cisco Express Forwarding without an FIB entry?

A.    by forwarding the packet
B.    by dropping the packet
C.    by creating a new FIB entry for the packet
D.    by looking in the routing table for an alternate FIB entry

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
A network administrator is troubleshooting a DMVPN setup between the hub and the spoke. Which action should the administrator take before troubleshooting the IPsec configuration?

A.    Verify the GRE tunnels.
B.    Verify ISAKMP.
C.    Verify NHRP.
D.    Verify crypto maps.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which IPv6 address type is seen as the next-hop address in the output of the show ipv6 rip RIPng database command?

A.    link-local
B.    global
C.    site-local
D.    anycast
E.    multicast

Answer: A

Cisco 300-101 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 300-101 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 300-101 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 300-101 certification exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeXZ6R3kxS05wV0E

2016 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 183 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

1 2 3 4 5