[Up-to-Dated] Lead2pass Free 70-412 Exam Questions Download 100% Pass 70-412 Exam (121-140)

2017 August Microsoft Official New Released 70-412 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 70-412 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Microsoft 70-412 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html

QUESTION 121
you are employee as a network administrator at abc.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com All servers on the abc.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed and all workstations have windows 8 enterprise installed. ABC.com has established a remote Active directory site that only host workstations.The Computer accounts for these workstations have been placed in an organizational unit (OU),named ABCADRemote,which has a group policy object(GPO) associated with it.
You are in the process of configuration Branchcahce for the remote Active directory site.
You have Already turned Branchcache on.
Which of the following actions should you take next_?

A.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache HostedServer Cache mode setting configured
B.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache Hostedclient Cache mode settting configured
C.    You Should consider having the set Branchcache distributed cache mode setting configured
D.    You should consider having the set BranchCache disabled cache mode settings configured

Answer: C

QUESTION 122
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com. ALL servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2. ABC.com has a server,named server 1, which runs the windows deployment services server role.
You make use of windows server backup to back up server 1. Subsequent to a disk array on server 1 becoming corrupt,you swap the disk array with new hardware.
You now need to recover server1 in the shortest time conceivable.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    you should consider making use of the Windows Server 2012 R2 installation media to start server1
B.    you should consider restoring server1 from a snapshot backup
C.    you should consider restoring server 1 from an incremental backup
D.    you should consider restoring server 1 from a differential backup

Answer: A

QUESTION 123
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the abc.com network windows server2012 installed.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are discussing the PKISync.ps1 tool.
Which of the following is true with regards to The PKISync.ps1?

A.    it adds a certificate template to the CA
B.    it asssists administrators in diagnosing replication problems between windows domain controllers
C.    it is used to display information about the digital certificates that are installed on a directAccess client,
DirectAcces server,or intranet resource
D.    it copies objects in the source forest to the target forest.

Answer: D

QUESTION 124
You are employed as a network administrator ABC.com.
ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
ABC.com has a server named server1 which is configured as a DHCP server.
You have created a superscope on server1.
Which of the following describes reason for creating a superscope?(choose all that apply.)

A.    To support DHCP clients on a single physical network segment where multiple logical ip networks are used.
B.    To allow for the sending of network traffic to a group of endpoints destination hosts.
C.    To support remote DHCP clients located on the far side of DHCP and BOOTP relay agents.
D.    To provide fault tolerance

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc757614(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 125
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an active directory domain named ABC.com all servers including domain controllers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has its headquarters in London and an office in paris. The London Office has a domain controller named server1,which is configured as a writeable domain controller that servers as a Global catalog server and a DNS server.
Server1 is configured to host an Active Directory-integrated zone for ABC.com
The Paris office has a Read-Only domain controller (RODC) named server2 which servers as a Global catalog server. After installing the DNS server role on server2, you want to make sure that the ABC.com zone is replicated to server2 via active directory replication.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider making use of Active Directory Sites and Services to Configured replication
B.    You should consider making use of replmon.exe to configure replication.
C.    You should consider making use of repadmin.exe to configure replication
D.    You should consider making use of Active Directory Schema To configure replication

Answer: A

QUESTION 126
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named.
ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2.
You are running a training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are currently discussing DHCP failover architecture.
You have informed the trainees that DHCP servers can be deployed as fail over partners in either hot standby mode or load sharing mode.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to hot standby mode? (Choose all that apply)

A.    It is when two servers function in a fail over relationship where an active server is responsible for
leasing IP address and configuration data to all clients in a scope or subnet
B.    It when two servers in a fail over relationship server IP addresses and options to clients on a given
subnet at the same time
C.    It is best suited to deployments where a data center server acts as a standby backup server to a
server at a remote site
D.    It is best suited deployments where both servers in a fail over relationship are located at the same
physical site

Answer: AC
Explanation:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/teamdhcp/archive/2012/09/03/dhcp-failover-hot-standby-mode.aspx

QUESTION 127
You are emloyed as a network administrator at ABC.com Abc.com has an Active directory domain named ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2.
The ABC.com domain has two Active Directory sites configured.
You want to make use of change notification configure replication between these Active Directory Sites.
You have opened DEFAULTIPSITELINK Properties to configure the necessary attribute.
Which of the following is the attribute that needs to be configured?

A.    The revisiobn attribute
B.    The Options attribute
C.    The schedule attribute
D.    The proxyAddresses attribute

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com all servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has a server named SERVER1 which has been configured to run the HYPER-V server role Server1 is configures to host multiple vitrual mahines.
When ABC.com acquires a server with a better hardware configuration to SERVER1 you are instructed to relocate the vitrual machines to the new server with as little interruptions as possible.
Which of the following actions should you take ? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    You should consider exporting the vitrual machines from Server1.
B.    You should consider running a snapshot backup of the SERVER1.
C.    You should consider importing the vitrual machine from Server1 to the new server.
D.    You shoul consider restoring the snapshot backup on the hard drives of the new server.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 129
You are employed as a network administrator at consoto.com.
Contoso.com has in an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All Servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
A contoso.com server ,named Server1,hosts the Active Directory Certificate Services Server role and utilizes a hardware security module(HSM) to safeguard its private key.
You have beed instructed to backup the Active Directory Certificate Services (ADCS) database,log files,and private key regularly.
You should not use a utility supplied by the hardware security module (HSM) creator.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider scheduling an incremental backup
B.    You Should consider making use of the certutil.exe command.
C.    You should consider schedulling a differential backup
D.    You should consider schedulling a copy backup

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
B. -Backup, -backupdb, -backupKey:
ou can use Certutil.exe to dump and display certification authority (CA) configuration information, configure Certificate Services, backup and restore CA components, and verify certificates, key pairs, and certificate chains.
C. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
D. ADCS needs to be backup up using certutil
http://technet.microsoft.com/library/cc732443.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backup
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupDB
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732443.aspx#BKMK_backupKey
http://blogs.technet.com/b/pki/archive/2010/04/20/disaster-recovery-procedures-for-theactive-directorycertificate-services-adcs.aspx
 

QUESTION 130
You are employed as a senior network administrator at contoso.com contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are currently running at training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are discussing the DNSSEC NRPT rule properly.
Which of the following describes the purpose of this rule property?

A.    It is used to indicate the namespace to which the policy applies.
B.    It is used to indicate whether the DNS client should check for DNSSEC validation in the response.
C.    It is used to indicate DNSSEC must be used to protect DNS traffic for queries belonging to the namespace.
D.    It is used to whether DNS connections over DNSSEC will use encryption

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. NRPT is a table that contains rules you can configure to specify DNS settings or special behavior for names or namespaces
B. The DNS client’s behavior is controlled by a policy(GPO) that determines whether the client should check for validation results for names within a given namespace.
D. DNS does not provide any mechanism for the encryption of DNS queries and responses.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649241(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee683904(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649205(v=ws.10).aspx
 

 

QUESTION 131
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server.
You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled.
B.    You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled.
C.    You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled.
D.    You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled.

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Data deduplication involves finding and removing duplication within data without compromising its fidelity or integrity
B. Storage Spaces in Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows 8 enables cost-effective, optimally used, highly available, scalable, and flexible storage solutions for business-critical (virtual or physical) deployments.
C. Windows Server 2012 R2 enables storage management that is comprehensive and fully
scriptable, and administrators can manage it remotely.
D. older Redirection lets administrators redirect the path of a folder to a new location.
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831602.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831739.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831751.aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc732275.aspx
http://blogs.technet.com/b/filecab/archive/2012/05/21/introduction-to-data-deduplication-inwindows-server-2012.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 132
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
contoso.com has a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the Contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
Contoso.com has two servers,named server1 and server2 which are configured in a two-node fail over cluster.
You are currently configuration the quorum settings for the cluster.
You want to make use of a quorum mode that allows each node to vote if it is available and in communication.
Which of the following is the mode you should use?

A.    Node Majority
B.    Node and Disk Majority
C.    Node and File Share Majority
D.    No Majority:Disk Only

Answer: A
Explanation:
A. Allows each node to vote
B. Allows each node and a disk witness to vote
C. Allows each node and a File share witness to vote
D. Allows one node with a specified disk to have quorum
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc770620(v=ws.10).aspx

 

QUESTION 133
You are employed as a network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are preparing to install a third-party application on a contoso.com server,named SERVER1.
You find that the application is unable to install completely due to its driver not being digitally signed.
You want to make sure that the application can be installed succesfully.
Which of the following actions should you take_?

A.    You should consider downloading a signed driver
B.    You should consider having SERVER1 is restored to an earlier date
C.    You should consider making use of the Disable Driver Signature Enforcement option from the
Advanced Boot Option.
D.    You should consider restarting SERVER1 in safe Mode

Answer: C
Explanation:
A. The 3rd Party installation would need to be repackaged with a signed driver.
B. The restore to an older date would only work if the earlier date had Driver Sig Enforcement disabled.
C. Disable Driver Signature Enforcement from Advanced Boot Options allows the OS to load without the signed driver requirements
D. Safe Mode will not allow the unsigned driver to be installed, you need to select Disable Driver Signature Enforcement to not required signed drivers
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb491036.aspx
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/advanced-startup-options-includingsafe-mode

 

QUESTION 134
You are employed as a senior network administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com has a single Active Directory Domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior network administrator.
You are currently discussing the Dnslint.exe tool.
Which of the following should this tool be used for ? (Choose all that apply)

A.    To help diagnose common DNS name resolution issues
B.    For developing scripts for configuring a DNS server
C.    To administer the DNS server Service.
D.    To look for specific DNS record set and sure that they are consistent across multiple DNS servers.
E.    To verify that DNS records used specifially for Active Directory replication are correct
F.    To Create and delete zones and resource records.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
http://support.microsoft.com/kb/321045
 

QUESTION 135
You work as an administrator at contoso.com.
Contoso.com network consists of a single domain named contoso.com.
All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has
a server, named SERVER1,which has the AD DS, DHCP and DNS server roles installed.
Contoso.com also has a server named SERVER2,which has the DHCP and Remote Access Server Role installed.
You have configured a server,which has the File and Storage Services Server role installed.to automatically acquire an IP address.
The server is named Server3
You then create a filter on SERVER1.
Which of the following is a reason for this configuration?

A.    To make sure that SERVER1 issues Server3 an IP address.
B.    To make sure that SERVER1 does not issue SERVER3 an IP address
C.    To make sure that SERVER3 acquires a constant IP address from SERVER2 only.
D.    To make sure that SERVER3 is configured with a static IP address

Answer: B
Explanation:
A. MAC Address Filtering allows the ability to Deny a MAC addresses to be issued a IP from the DHCP server
B. Deny Filter would not allow SERVER1 to issue SERVER3 an IP
C. A DHCP Reservation on SERVER2 would be needed for a constant IP
D. QUESTION: states it
is configure to automatically acquire IP
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc779507(v=ws.10).aspx
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee941155(v=ws.10).aspx
 

QUESTION 136
You are employed as a network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You have been instructed to configure a custom Windows Recovery Environmen(Windows RE) image that should allow for a drive is mapped automatically to a network share in the event that a server is started using the image.
Which of the following actions should you take?

A.    You should consider configuring the startnet.cmd in the image
B.    You should consider configuring the startup.exe command included in the image.
C.    You should consider configuring the ntdsutil command included in the image
D.    You should consider configuring the certutil.exe command included in the image

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are currently running a training exercise for junior network administrators.
You are discussing the endpoint types supported by Active Directory Federation Services(AD FS) Which of the following are supported types?(Choose all that apply)

A.    SAML WebSSO
B.    Anonymous
C.    WS-Federation Passive
D.    Client Certicate
E.    WS-Trust

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/adfs2-help-endpoints(v=ws.10).aspx

QUESTION 138
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
The ABC.com domain has an Active Directory site configured in London,and an Active Directory site in New york.
You have been instructed to make sure that the synchronization of account lockout data happens quicker.

A.    You should consider editing the options attribute from WANLINK properties
B.    You should consider editing the options attribute from LANLIK properties
C.    You should consider editing the options attribute from the DEFAULTSITELINK properties
D.    You should consider editing the proxyAddressess attribute from the DEFAULTIPSITELINK properties.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc961787.aspx

 

 

QUESTION 139
You are employed as a senior network administrator at ABC.com.
ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com.
All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two-node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available.
You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication.
Which following actions should you take ?

A.    You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server
B.    You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster
C.    You should consider configuring a file server for general use
D.    You should consider configuring the Quorum settings

Answer: C
Explanation:
DFS NameSpace Folder Target is supported on the Scale-out File Server, but it does not support DFS Replication.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831349.aspx

QUESTION 140
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the DHCP Server server role installed.
You need to create an IPv6 scope on Server1. The scope must use an address space that is reserved for private networks. The addresses must be routable.
Which IPV6 scope prefix should you use?

A.    FF00::
B.    2001::
C.    FD00:123:4567::
D.    FE80::

Answer: C
Explanation:
Prefixes in the fd00::/8 range have similar properties as those of the IPv4 private address ranges:
* They are not allocated by an address registry and may be used in networks by anyone without outside involvement.
* They are not guaranteed to be globally unique.
* Reverse Domain Name System (DNS) entries (under ip6.arpa) for fd00::/8 ULAs cannot be
delegated in the global DNS.
As fd00::/8 ULAs are not meant to be routed outside their administrative domain (site or
organization), administrators of interconnecting networks normally do not need to worry about the uniqueness of ULA prefixes.

Once there are some changes on 70-412 exam questions, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition.

70-412 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2trSWtTV0Rkbm8

2017 Microsoft 70-412 exam dumps (All 391 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-412.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back