[Q1011-Q1020] Easily Pass CompTIA 220-901 Exam With Lead2pass Latest CompTIA 220-901 Brain Dumps

Exam 220-901 PDF Free Instant Download From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

QUESTION 1011
Which of the following cable types is commonly used for analog/digital television transmission?

A.    UTP
B.    CAT3
C.    RG-6
D.    SC

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.bluejeanscable.com/articles/rg6.htm

QUESTION 1012 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following wireless standards has a transfer speed of 11 Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: B

QUESTION 1013 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following connection types uses an analog signal as a carrier to send and receive data?

A.    Cellular
B.    Dial-up
C.    Satellite
D.    WiMAX

Answer: B

QUESTION 1014 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
When using the file transfer protocol in active mode, which of the following ports is used to transfer a file?

A.    20
B.    23
C.    25
D.    115

Answer: A

QUESTION 1015 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
A user, Anne, is moving to a new cubicle and needs to have her analog desk phone switched to a new location. Which of the following tools are required for a technician to make this switch in the network closet?

A.    Multimeter
B.    Punchdown
C.    Cable tester
D.    Crimper

Answer: B

QUESTION 1016 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following ratings describes a cable that is safe to run above a drop ceiling with open HVAC?

A.    Plenum rated
B.    CAT6 rated
C.    STP rated
D.    CAT5 rated

Answer: A

QUESTION 1017 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following network devices provides LAN segmentation and allows for full duplex communication?

A.    Repeater
B.    Switch
C.    Hub
D.    Modem

Answer: B

QUESTION 1018 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following network devices would BEST be used to replace a hub?

A.    Firewall
B.    Modem
C.    Switch
D.    Bridge

Answer: C

QUESTION 1019 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following is the number of octets in an IPv4 address?

A.    4
B.    8
C.    16
D.    64

Answer: A

QUESTION 1020 220-901 Dumps,220-901 Exam Questions,220-901 New Questions,220-901 VCE,220-901 PDF
Which of the following describes a network topology MOST commonly used in a SOHO switched network?

A.    Mesh
B.    Hybrid
C.    Bus
D.    Star

Answer: D

220-901 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/220-901.html

Large amount of free 220-901 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDb0M0dHJiMS1ZZXM

You may also need:

220-902 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMU1VNVhHQ08xR1E

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back