[PDF&VCE] Latest Released Cisco 300-206 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (41-60)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-206 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 300-206. And don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 41
A network engineer is troubleshooting and configures the ASA logging level to debugging.
The logging-buffer is dominated by %ASA-6-305009 log messages. Which command suppresses those syslog messages while maintaining ability to troubleshoot?

A.    no logging buffered 305009
B.    message 305009 disable
C.    no message 305009 logging
D.    no logging message 305009

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which option describes the purpose of the input parameter when you use the packet-tracer command on a Cisco device?

A.    to provide detailed packet-trace information
B.    to specify the source interface for the packet trace
C.    to display the trace capture in XML format
D.    to specify the protocol type for the packet trace

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which two options are two purposes of the packet-tracer command? (Choose two.)

A.    to filter and monitor ingress traffic to a switch
B.    to configure an interface-specific packet trace
C.    to inject virtual packets into the data path
D.    to debug packet drops in a production network
E.    to correct dropped packets in a production network

Answer: CD

QUESTION 44
Which set of commands enables logging and displays the log buffer on a Cisco ASA?

A.    enable logging
show logging
B.    logging enable
show logging
C.    enable logging int e0/1
view logging
D.    logging enable
logging view config

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
By default, not all services in the default inspection class are inspected. Which Cisco ASA CLI command do you use to determine which inspect actions are applied to the default inspection class?

A.    show policy-map global_policy
B.    show policy-map inspection_default
C.    show class-map inspection_default
D.    show class-map default-inspection-traffic
E.    show service-policy global

Answer: E

QUESTION 46
Which three Cisco ASA configuration commands are used to enable the Cisco ASA to log only the debug output to syslog? (Choose three.)

A.    logging list test message 711001
B.    logging debug-trace
C.    logging trap debugging
D.    logging message 711001 level 7
E.    logging trap test

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 47
Which five options are valid logging destinations for the Cisco ASA? (Choose five.)

A.    AAA server
B.    Cisco ASDM
C.    buffer
D.    SNMP traps
E.    LDAP server
F.    email
G.    TCP-based secure syslog server

Answer: BCDFG

QUESTION 48
When configuring security contexts on the Cisco ASA, which three resource class limits can be set using a rate limit? (Choose three.)

A.    address translation rate
B.    Cisco ASDM session rate
C.    connections rate
D.    MAC-address learning rate (when in transparent mode)
E.    syslog messages rate
F.    stateful packet inspections rate

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 49
The Cisco ASA must support dynamic routing and terminating VPN traffic. Which three Cisco ASA options will not support these requirements? (Choose three.)

A.    transparent mode
B.    multiple context mode
C.    active/standby failover mode
D.    active/active failover mode
E.    routed mode
F.    no NAT-control

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 50
Which command displays syslog messages on the Cisco ASA console as they occur?

A.    Console logging <level>
B.    Logging console <level>
C.    Logging trap <level>
D.    Terminal monitor
E.    Logging monitor <level>

Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which three configurations are needed to enable SNMPv3 support on the Cisco ASA? (Choose three.)

A.    SNMPv3 Local EngineID
B.    SNMPv3 Remote EngineID
C.    SNMP Users
D.    SNMP Groups
E.    SNMP Community Strings
F.    SNMP Hosts

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 52
Which two configurations are the minimum needed to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A.    Enable the EIGRP routing process and specify the AS number.
B.    Define the EIGRP default-metric.
C.    Configure the EIGRP router ID.
D.    Use the neighbor command(s) to specify the EIGRP neighbors.
E.    Use the network command(s) to enable EIGRP on the Cisco ASA interface(s).

Answer: AE

QUESTION 53
All 30 users on a single floor of a building are complaining about network slowness. After investigating the access switch, the network administrator notices that the MAC address table is full (10,000 entries) and all traffic is being flooded out of every port. Which action can the administrator take to prevent this from occurring?

A.    Configure port-security to limit the number of mac-addresses allowed on each port
B.    Upgrade the switch to one that can handle 20,000 entries
C.    Configure private-vlans to prevent hosts from communicating with one another
D.    Enable storm-control to limit the traffic rate
E.    Configure a VACL to block all IP traffic except traffic to and from that subnet

Answer: A

QUESTION 54
A network printer has a DHCP server service that cannot be disabled. How can a layer 2 switch be configured to prevent the printer from causing network issues?

A.    Remove the ip helper-address
B.    Configure a Port-ACL to block outbound TCP port 68
C.    Configure DHCP snooping
D.    Configure port-security

Answer: C

QUESTION 55
A switch is being configured at a new location that uses statically assigned IP addresses. Which will ensure that ARP inspection works as expected?

A.    Configure the ‘no-dhcp’ keyword at the end of the ip arp inspection command
B.    Enable static arp inspection using the command ‘ip arp inspection static vlan vlan- number
C.    Configure an arp access-list and apply it to the ip arp inspection command
D.    Enable port security

Answer: C

QUESTION 56
Which two voice protocols can the Cisco ASA inspect? (Choose two.)

A.    MGCP
B.    IAX
C.    Skype
D.    CTIQBE

Answer: AD

QUESTION 57
You have explicitly added the line deny ipv6 any log to the end of an IPv6 ACL on a router interface. Which two ICMPv6 packet types must you explicitly allow to enable traffic to traverse the interface? (Choose two.)

A.    router solicitation
B.    router advertisement
C.    neighbor solicitation
D.    neighbor advertisement
E.    redirect

Answer: CD

QUESTION 58
Enabling what security mechanism can prevent an attacker from gaining network topology information from CDP?

A.    MACsec
B.    Flex VPN
C.    Control Plane Protection
D.    Dynamic Arp Inspection

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
Which log level provides the most detail on the Cisco Web Security Appliance?

A.    Debug
B.    Critical
C.    Trace
D.    Informational

Answer: C

QUESTION 60
What is the lowest combination of ASA model and license providing 1 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces?

A.    ASA 5505 with failover license option
B.    ASA 5510 Security+ license option
C.    ASA 5520 with any license option
D.    ASA 5540 with AnyConnect Essentials License option

Answer: B

About 90% questions are from this 300-206 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 300-206 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

300-206 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWFY3cWxuWnJKQ28

2016 Cisco 300-206 exam dumps (All 223 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back