[PDF&VCE] Latest Released Cisco 300-206 Exam Question Free Download From Lead2pass (141-160)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-206 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

After purchasing the dumps for the 300-206 Exam from Lead2pass, I had no doubt that I’d easily pass the exam. Bundle of thanks to Lead2pass for helping me pass the exam without any troubles.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html

QUESTION 141
What are two security features at the access port level that can help mitigate Layer 2 attacks? (Choose two.)

A.    DHCP snooping
B.    IP Source Guard
C.    Telnet
D.    Secure Shell
E.    SNMP

Answer: AB

QUESTION 142
At which layer does MACsec provide encryption?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 2
C.    Layer 3
D.    Layer 4

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
What are two enhancements of SSHv2 over SSHv1? (Choose two.)

A.    VRF-aware SSH support
B.    DH group exchange support
C.    RSA support
D.    keyboard-interactive authentication
E.    SHA support

Answer: AB

QUESTION 144
What is the result of the default ip ssh server authenticate user command?

A.    It enables the public key, keyboard, and password authentication methods.
B.    It enables the public key authentication method only.
C.    It enables the keyboard authentication method only.
D.    It enables the password authentication method only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
What are three of the RBAC views within Cisco IOS Software? (Choose three.)

A.    Admin
B.    CLI
C.    Root
D.    Super Admin
E.    Guest
F.    Super

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 146
Which Cisco TrustSec role does a Cisco ASA firewall serve within an identity architecture?

A.    Access Requester
B.    Policy Decision Point
C.    Policy Information Point
D.    Policy Administration Point
E.    Policy Enforcement Point

Answer: E

QUESTION 147
What are two high-level task areas in a Cisco Prime Infrastructure life-cycle workflow? (Choose two.)

A.    Design
B.    Operate
C.    Maintain
D.    Log
E.    Evaluate

Answer: AB

QUESTION 148
What are three ways to add devices in Cisco Prime Infrastructure? (Choose three.)

A.    Use an automated process.
B.    Import devices from a CSV file.
C.    Add devices manually.
D.    Use RADIUS.
E.    Use the Access Control Server.
F.    Use Cisco Security Manager.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 149
Which statement about Cisco Security Manager form factors is true?

A.    Cisco Security Manager Professional and Cisco Security Manager UCS Server Bundles support FWSMs.
B.    Cisco Security Manager Standard and Cisco Security Manager Professional support FWSMs.
C.    Only Cisco Security Manager Professional supports FWSMs.
D.    Only Cisco Security Manager Standard supports FWSMs.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Which Cisco Security Manager form factor is recommended for deployments with fewer than 25 devices?

A.    only Cisco Security Manager Standard
B.    only Cisco Security Manager Professional
C.    only Cisco Security Manager UCS Server Bundle
D.    both Cisco Security Manager Standard and Cisco Security Manager Professional

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
Which two TCP ports must be open on the Cisco Security Manager server to allow the server to communicate with the Cisco Security Manager client? (Choose two.)

A.    1741
B.    443
C.    80
D.    1740
E.    8080

Answer: AB

QUESTION 152
Which command enables the HTTP server daemon for Cisco ASDM access?

A.    http server enable
B.    http server enable 443
C.    crypto key generate rsa modulus 1024
D.    no http server enable

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which function in the Cisco ADSM ACL Manager pane allows an administrator to search for a specfic element?

A.    Find
B.    Device Management
C.    Search
D.    Device Setup

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
Which two router commands enable NetFlow on an interface? (Choose two.)

A.    ip flow ingress
B.    ip flow egress
C.    ip route-cache flow infer-fields
D.    ip flow ingress infer-fields
E.    ip flow-export version 9

Answer: AB

QUESTION 155
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about the SNMP configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The router’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
B.    The SNMP server’s IP address is 192.168.1.1.
C.    Only the local SNMP engine is configured.
D.    Both the local and remote SNMP engines are configured.
E.    The router is connected to the SNMP server via port 162.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 156
To which port does a firewall send secure logging messages?

A.    TCP/1500
B.    UDP/1500
C.    TCP/500
D.    UDP/500

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
What is a required attribute to configure NTP authentication on a Cisco ASA?

A.    Key ID
B.    IPsec
C.    AAA
D.    IKEv2

Answer: A

QUESTION 158
Which function does DNSSEC provide in a DNS infrastructure?

A.    It authenticates stored information.
B.    It authorizes stored information.
C.    It encrypts stored information.
D.    It logs stored security information.

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about this firewall output are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The output is from a packet tracer debug.
B.    All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.0.0.
C.    All packets are allowed to 192.168.1.0 255.255.255.0.
D.    All packets are denied.
E.    The output is from a debug all command.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 160
Which utility can you use to troubleshoot and determine the timeline of packet changes in a data path within a Cisco firewall?

A.    packet tracer
B.    ping
C.    traceroute
D.    SNMP walk

Answer: A

I understood all of the questions very easily. I scored 96% on my first try. I am definitely going to spread the word amongst friends and colleagues. Keep up the great work.

300-206 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDWFY3cWxuWnJKQ28

2016 Cisco 300-206 exam dumps (All 223 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-206.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back