[PDF&VCE] Cisco New Exam 300-209 VCE Files Free Instant Download (61-80)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-209 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Good news, Lead2pass has updated the 300-209 exam dumps. With all the questions and answers in your hands, you will pass the Cisco 300-209 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html

QUESTION 61
In FlexVPN, what command can an administrator use to create a virtual template interface that can be configured and applied dynamically to create virtual access interfaces?

A.    interface virtual-template number type template
B.    interface virtual-template number type tunnel
C.    interface template number type virtual
D.    interface tunnel-template number

Answer: B

QUESTION 62
In FlexVPN, what is the role of a NHRP resolution request?

A.    It allows these entities to directly communicate without requiring traffic to use an intermediate hop
B.    It dynamically assigns VPN users to a group
C.    It blocks these entities from to directly communicating with each other
D.    It makes sure that each VPN spoke directly communicates with the hub

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
What are three benefits of deploying a GET VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    It provides highly scalable point-to-point topologies.
B.    It allows replication of packets after encryption.
C.    It is suited for enterprises running over a DMVPN network.
D.    It preserves original source and destination IP address information.
E.    It simplifies encryption management through use of group keying.
F.    It supports non-IP protocols.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 64
What is the default topology type for a GET VPN?

A.    point-to-point
B.    hub-and-spoke
C.    full mesh
D.    on-demand spoke-to-spoke

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Which two GDOI encryption keys are used within a GET VPN network? (Choose two.)

A.    key encryption key
B.    group encryption key
C.    user encryption key
D.    traffic encryption key

Answer: AD

QUESTION 66
What are the three primary components of a GET VPN network? (Choose three.)

A.    Group Domain of Interpretation protocol
B.    Simple Network Management Protocol
C.    server load balancer
D.    accounting server
E.    group member
F.    key server

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 67
Refer to the exhibit. After the configuration is performed, which combination of devices can connect? 
 

A.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a
certificate with subject name of "cisco.com"
B.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and
209.165.202.155 or a certificate with subject name containing "cisco.com"
C.    a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of both 209.165.200.225 and 209.165.202.155 and
a certificate with subject name containing "cisco.com"
D.     a device with an identity type of IPv4 address of 209.165.200.225 or 209.165.202.155 or a certificate
with subject name containing "cisco.com"

Answer: D

QUESTION 68
Which three settings are required for crypto map configuration? (Choose three.)

A.    match address
B.    set peer
C.    set transform-set
D.    set security-association lifetime
E.    set security-association level per-host
F.    set pfs

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 69
A network is configured to allow clientless access to resources inside the network. Which feature must be enabled and configured to allow SSH applications to respond on the specified port 8889?

A.    auto applet download
B.    port forwarding
C.    web-type ACL
D.    HTTP proxy

Answer: B

QUESTION 70
Consider this scenario. When users attempt to connect via a Cisco AnyConnect VPN session, the certificate has changed and the connection fails.
What is a possible cause of the connection failure?

A.    An invalid modulus was used to generate the initial key.
B.    The VPN is using an expired certificate.
C.    The Cisco ASA appliance was reloaded.
D.    The Trusted Root Store is configured incorrectly.

Answer: C

QUESTION 71
In the Cisco ASDM interface, where do you enable the DTLS protocol setting?

A.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit >
Add or Edit Internal Group Policy
B.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > AAA Setup > Local Users > Add or Edit
C.    Device Management > Users/AAA > User Accounts > Add or Edit > Add or Edit User Account >
VPN Policy > SSL VPN Client
D.    Configuration > Remote Access VPN > Network (Client) Access > Group Policies > Add or Edit

Answer: D

QUESTION 72
What are two forms of SSL VPN? (Choose two.)

A.    port forwarding
B.    Full Tunnel Mode
C.    Cisco IOS WebVPN
D.    Cisco AnyConnect

Answer: AB

QUESTION 73
When Cisco ASA applies VPN permissions, what is the first set of attributes that it applies?

A.    dynamic access policy attributes
B.    group policy attributes
C.    connection profile attributes
D.    user attributes

Answer: A

QUESTION 74
What are two variables for configuring clientless SSL VPN single sign-on? (Choose two.)

A.    CSCO_WEBVPN_OTP_PASSWORD
B.    CSCO_WEBVPN_INTERNAL_PASSWORD
C.    CSCO_WEBVPN_USERNAME
D.    CSCO_WEBVPN_RADIUS_USER

Answer: BC

QUESTION 75
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the partial configuration shown, which the GET VPN group member GDOI configuration?

A.    key server IP address
B.    local priority
C.    mapping of the IPsec profile to the IPsec SA
D.    mapping of the IPsec transform set to the GDOI group

Answer: A

QUESTION 76
An internet-based VPN solution is being considered to replace anexisting private WAN connectingremote offices. A multimedia application is used that relies on multicast for communication. Which two VPN solutions meet the application’s network requirement? (Choose two.)

A.    FlexVPN
B.    DMVPN
C.    Group Encrypted Transport VPN
D.    Crypto-map based Site-to-Site IPsec VPNs
E.    AnyConnect VPN

Answer: AB

QUESTION 77
In a GET VPN solution, which two ways can the key server distribute the new keys to the group members during the rekey process? (Choose two.)

A.    multicast UDP transmission
B.    multicast TCP transmission
C.    unicast UDP transmission
D.    unicast TCP transmission

Answer: AC

QUESTION 78
An IOS SSL VPN is configured to forward TCP ports. A remote user cannot access the corporate FTP site with a Web browser. What is a possible reason for the failure?

A.    The user’s FTP application is not supported.
B.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Thin Client Mode.
C.    The user is connecting to an IOS VPN gateway configured in Tunnel Mode.
D.    The user’s operating system is not supported.

Answer: B

QUESTION 79
When implementing GET VPN, which of these is a characteristic of GDOI IKE?

A.    GDOI IKE sessions are established between all peers in the network
B.    GDOI IKE uses UDP port 500
C.    Security associations do not need to linger between members once a group member has authenticated
to the key server and obtained the group policy
D.    Each pair of peers has a private set of IPsec security associations that is only shared between the
two peers

Answer: C

QUESTION 80
Which two features are required when configuring a DMVPN network? (Choose two.)

A.    Dynamic routing protocol
B.    GRE tunnel interface
C.    Next Hop Resolution Protocol
D.    Dynamic crypto map
E.    IPsec encryption

Answer: BC

Once there are some changes on 300-209 exam questions, we will update the study materials timely to make sure that our customer can download the latest edition.

300-209 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDODI1TDlUT1lBV00

2016 Cisco 300-209 exam dumps (All 237 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-209.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back