[PDF&VCE] Cisco 300-207 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass (141-160)

2016 October Cisco Official New Released 300-207 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have already passed Cisco 300-207 certification exam today! Scored 989/1000 in Australia. SO MANY new added exam questions which made me headache….. Anyway, I finally passed 300-207 exam with the help of Lead2pass! 

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-207.html

QUESTION 141
Which centralized reporting function of the Cisco Content Security Management Appliance aggregates data from multiple Cisco ESA devices?

A.    message tracking
B.    web tracking
C.    system tracking
D.    logging

Answer: A

QUESTION 142
What is a value that Cisco ESA can use for tracing mail flow?

A.    the FQDN of the source IP address
B.    the FQDN of the destination IP address
C.    the destination IP address
D.    the source IP address

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
What are three features of the Cisco Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.)

A.    validation of alerts by security analysts
B.    custom notifications
C.    complete threat and vulnerability remediation
D.    vendor-specific threat analysis
E.    workflow-management tools
F.    real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 144
When you deploy a sensor to send connection termination requests, which additional traffic- monitoring function can you configure the sensor to perform?

A.    Monitor traffic as it flows to the sensor.
B.    Monitor traffic as it flows through the sensor.
C.    Monitor traffic from the Internet only.
D.    Monitor traffic from both the Internet and the intranet.

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Which IPS feature allows you to aggregate multiple IPS links over a single port channel?

A.    UDLD
B.    ECLB
C.    LACP
D.    PAgP

Answer: B

QUESTION 146
Which Cisco IPS deployment mode is best suited for bridged interfaces?

A.    inline interface pair mode
B.    inline VLAN pair mode
C.    inline VLAN group mode
D.    inline pair mode

Answer: B

QUESTION 147
When a Cisco IPS is deployed in fail-closed mode, what are two conditions that can result in traffic being dropped? (Choose two.)

A.    The signature engine is undergoing the build process.
B.    The SDF failed to load.
C.    The built-in signatures are unavailable.
D.    An ACL is configured.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 148
If inline-TCP-evasion-protection-mode on a Cisco IPS is set to asymmetric mode, what is a side effect?

A.    Packet flow is normal.
B.    TCP requests are throttled.
C.    Embryonic connections are ignored.
D.    Evasion may become possible.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Which sensor deployment mode does Cisco recommend when interface capacity is limited and you need to increase sensor functionality?

A.    inline interface pair mode
B.    inline VLAN pair mode
C.    inline VLAN group mode
D.    VLAN group mode

Answer: C

QUESTION 150
Which role does Passive Identity Management play in the Cisco Cloud Web Security architecture?

A.    It provides user-level information that is received from Active Directory.
B.    It enables the administrator to control web access for users and user groups.
C.    It defines a standard for exchanging authentication and authorization data.
D.    It controls content that passes into and out of the network.

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
Which two statements about Cisco ESA clusters are true? (Choose two.)

A.    A cluster must contain exactly one group.
B.    A cluster can contain multiple groups.
C.    Clusters are implemented in a client/server relationship.
D.    The cluster configuration must be managed by the cluster administrator.
E.    The cluster configuration can be created and managed through either the GUI or the CLI.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 152
Which two statements about devices within a Cisco ESA cluster are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Clustered systems must consist of devices in the same hardware series.
B.    Clustered devices can communicate via either SSH or Cluster Communication Service.
C.    Clustered devices can communicate only with Cluster Communication Service.
D.    In-the-cloud devices must be in a separate cluster from on-premise devices.
E.    Clustered devices can run different versions of AsyncOS.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 153
What is a primary difference between the web security features of the Cisco WSA and the Cisco ASA NGFW?

A.    Cisco WSA provides URL filtering, while Cisco ASA NGFW does not.
B.    Cisco ASA NGFW provides caching services, while Cisco WSA does not.
C.    Cisco WSA provides web reputation filtering, while Cisco ASA NGFW does not.
D.    Cisco ASA NGFW provides application visibility and control on all ports, while Cisco WSA does not.

Answer: D

QUESTION 154
Which Cisco ASA configuration command drops traffic if the Cisco ASA CX module fails?

A.    no fail-open
B.    fail-close
C.    fail-close auth-proxy
D.    auth-proxy

Answer: B

QUESTION 155
Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization’s users while applying Active Directory group policies?

A.    a company authentication key
B.    a group authentication key
C.    a PAC file
D.    proxy forwarding
E.    a user authentication key

Answer: A

QUESTION 156
Which Cisco ESA component receives connections from external mail servers?

A.    MTA
B.    public listener
C.    private listener
D.    recipient access table
E.    SMTP incoming relay agent

Answer: B

QUESTION 157
What is the function of the Cisco Context Adaptive Scanning Engine in Cisco Hybrid Email Security services?

A.    It uses real-time traffic threat assessment to identify suspicious email senders and messages.
B.    It provides a preventive defense against viruses by scanning messages before they enter the network.
C.    It analyzes message content and attachments to protect an organization’s intellectual property.
D.    It protects against blended threats by using human-like logic to review and evaluate traffic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).
The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.
Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.

1581
1582

1583

1584
How many Cisco ASAs and how many Cisco WSAs are participating in the WCCP service?

A.    One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.
B.    One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and one Cisco WSA.
C.    One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Standby failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.
D.    One Cisco ASA or two Cisco ASAs configured as an Active/Active failover pair, and two Cisco WSAs.
E.    Two Cisco ASAs and one Cisco WSA.
F.    Two Cisco ASAs and two Cisco WSAs.

Answer: A
Explanation:
We can see from the output that the number of routers (ASA’s) is 1, so there is a single ASA or an active/ standby pair being used, and 1 Cache Engine. If the ASA’s were in a active/active role it would show up as 2 routers.

QUESTION 159
The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).
The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.
Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.
1591

1592

1593

1594
What traffic is not redirected by WCCP?

A.    Traffic destined to public address space
B.    Traffic sent from public address space
C.    Traffic destined to private address space
D.    Traffic sent from private address space

Answer: B
Explanation:
From the screen shot below we see the WCCP-Redirection ACL is applied, so all traffic from the Private IP space to any destination will be redirected.

QUESTION 160
The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs).
The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented.
Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.
1601
1602

1603

1604
Between the Cisco ASA configuration and the Cisco WSA configuration, what is true with respect to redirected ports?

A.    Both are configured for port 80 only.
B.    Both are configured for port 443 only.
C.    Both are configured for both port 80 and 443.
D.    Both are configured for ports 80, 443 and 3128.
E.    There is a configuration mismatch on redirected ports.

Answer: C
Explanation:
This can be seen from the WSA Network tab shown below:

Lead2pass 300-207 PDF dumps is perfect! Totally! Thanks so much!

300-207 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM2V5bnM0dTVhYjg

2016 Cisco 300-207 exam dumps (All 251 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-207.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back