Pass Ensure 500-452 Exam With Lead2pass New Cisco 500-452 Brain Dumps

The Cisco 500-452 questions and answers in PDF on lead2pass, is the most reliable guide for the exams. All the brain dumps are updated and a large number of successful candidates have shown a lot of faith in our 500-452 question and answers in PDF.

Vendor: Cisco
Exam Code: 500-452
Exam Name: Enterprise Networks Core and WAN Exam
Version: DEMO

QUESTION 1
Cisco NCE is a component of Cisco ISR G2. Which other product is an example of an NCE?

A.    Cisco multiservice blade
B.    Cisco UCS C-Series server
C.    Cisco Services Ready Engine
D.    Cisco UCS E-Series server

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
The lean branch office relies on the WAN to provide a majority of its application services. However, essential infrastructure services can be hosted locally.
What is one example of an infrastructure service for a hospital or medical office?

A.    YouTube
B.    record archiving system
C.    remote administration
D.    electronic medical records

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
What is one example of a supported hypervisor on the network compute engine?

A.    Red Hat KVM
B.    VMware vSphere Hypervisor 5.1
C.    CentOS qemu
D.    VMware Workstation 10.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which percentage of companies plan to migrate their WAN to the Internet?

A.    0.25
B.    0.46
C.    0.75
D.    1.00

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two characteristics comprise a hybrid WAN design? (Choose two.)

A.    L2TP VPN
B.    premium transport (MPLS)
C.    dial-up modem
D.    best-effort transport (Internet)
E.    static routing protocol

Answer: BD

QUESTION 6
Which component can a Cisco IWAN design include?

A.    3G/4G connection
B.    dial-up connection
C.    X.400
D.    T-1000

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
The use of which option is a major difference between DMVPN and Group Encrypted Transport VPN?

A.    switching
B.    MPBGP
C.    tunnels
D.    RIPv3

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which technology is used to separate internal routing and the external default routing for spoke-to- spoke tunnel setup?

A.    FVRF
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    BGP

Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What is the purpose of intelligent path control?

A.    to efficiently distribute traffic across multiple types of links, based on policy
B.    to distribute traffic by using an active/passive mechanism
C.    to pick the best single link from a group of links to distribute all traffic
D.    to use a round-robin methodology to distribute traffic across an active/active set of links

Answer: A

QUESTION 10
Which option can enhance traditional IP routing so that you can improve application performance on the WAN while increasing bandwidth efficiency?

A.    Cisco PfR
B.    Cisco NCE
C.    NBAR
D.    OLSR

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
What is NBAR2, which is a component of Cisco AVC?

A.    a classification engine that recognizes and classifies a variety of application protocols
B.    a mechanism for WFQ
C.    another name for Cisco IOS Flexible NetFlow
D.    a mechanism for balancing traffic flow over multiple links

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Why has visibility into network applications become a problem for IT?

A.    IT has no tools that can look inside an Ethernet packet.
B.    New protocols are being used.
C.    HTTP has become the primary transport protocol for most applications.
D.    Visibility into applications is not an issue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
To provide the best scalability for DMVPN, which two routing protocols should you use? (Choose two.)

A.    BGP
B.    EIGRP
C.    IS-IS
D.    OSPF
E.    ODR
F.    RIP

Answer: AB

If you want to get more 500-452 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/500-452.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back