[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-060 Exam Questions Free Downloading (181-200)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 210-060 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is constantly updating 210-060 exam dumps. We will provide our customers with the latest and the most accurate exam questions and answers that cover a comprehensive knowledge point, which will help you easily prepare for 210-060 exam and successfully pass your exam. You just need to spend 20-30 hours on studying the exam dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 181
How a MGCP CALL AGENT route calls?

A.    route-pattern

Answer: A

QUESTION 182
Where to add user voicemail in Unity?

A.    In users

Answer: A

QUESTION 183
Creating a hunt group/ring group, where to be able to change the DN/ for all the devices at once?

A.    Hunt pilot

Answer: A

QUESTION 184
Which type of data file is used for bulk import of users into Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    .xls
B.    .doc
C.    .csv
D.    .pdf

Answer: C

QUESTION 185
Refer to the exhibit. Which Cisco Unified Communications platform is being utilized?

 

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express
B.    Cisco Unified Presence
C.    Cisco Unity Connection
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A

QUESTION 186
An engineer is adding MCU 4500 to Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Which two configuration areas within Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow the engineer to perform this task? (Choose two.)

A.    TFTP services
B.    SIP endpoint
C.    media bridge
D.    SCCp endpoint

Answer: BC

QUESTION 187
Which three options are the correct methods to implement end users in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    manually
B.    DHCP
C.    bulk import using BAT
D.    TFTP
E.    LDAP synchronization
F.    autoregistration

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 188
With GETVPN, if a key server is configured to use multicast as the rekey transport mechanism, then under which of these conditions will the key server retransmit the rekey messages?

A.    It never retransmit the rekey messages
B.    it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from at least one group member
C.    it only retransmit the rekey message when it does not receive the rekey acknowledgment from all group member
D.    it only retransmit the rekey message when DPD to the group members fails
E.    it always retransmit the rekey message

Answer: E

QUESTION 189
Which four fields are required when manually configuring IP phones in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose four.)

A.    MAC Address
B.    IP Address
C.    Hunt Group
D.    VLAN ID
E.    Device Pool
F.    Phone Button Template
G.    Dial Peer
H.    Device Security Profile

Answer: AEFH

QUESTION 190
Refer to the exhibit. The error message was displayed when the administrator attempted to set the default user password in the user template to four digits long. Which option can rectify this issue?

 

A.    The minimum password length in Cisco Unity Connection should be at least five digits long.
B.    The password length needs to be configured under the Authentication Rules settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.
C.    The password length needs to be configured under the user template settings using the Minimum Credential Length configuration field.
D.    The password length cannot be adjusted under the user template; the password length can only be adjusted under the individual users.

Answer: B
Explanation:
A minimum length requirement (as set on the Edit Authentication Rule page, in the Minimum Credential Length field)
Inclusion of at least one character from each of the following categories: upper-case letter, lower-case letter, number, and symbol (~ ! @ # $ % ^ & * ” ` , . : ; ? – _ ( ) [ ] < > { } + = / \ |)
No characters repeated consecutively more than three times (for example, aaaaB1C9 is invalid)
No inclusion of the alias or name of the administrator Link:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/connection/8x/user_mac/guide/8xcucma c070.html#wp1049964

QUESTION 191
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager Native Presence, what two things is a watcher monitoring in real time? (Choose two.)

A.    registration status of a specific IP phone
B.    registration status of the hunt group
C.    registration status of the MGCP gateway
D.    registration status of Cisco Extension Mobility of the IP phone
E.    status of a registered directory number

Answer: AE

QUESTION 192
A user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration has been added to the Standard CCM Admin Users group, which includes the Standard CCMADMIN Administration role, but the user cannot add new users. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The add user capability has been disabled for the group
B.    The incorrect group and role were assigned.
C.    The add user capability has been disabled for the role.
D.    Only the CCMAdmin user can add users.
E.    Users can be added only via LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 193
An administrator is attempting to add a new IP phone to the network. The phone does not register and continues to cycle through the registration process. The administrator checks and notices that the IP address assigned to the phone is not in the correct network. What is the cause of this issue?

A.    The TFTP server is misconfigured.
B.    The DHCP server is giving out false IP addresses.
C.    The Cisco Unified Communications Manager is down.
D.    The switch port that the phone is connected to is configured with the wrong voice VLAN.
E.    The PSTN gateway is down.

Answer: D

QUESTION 194
Which four characteristics are associated with video? (Choose four)

A.    greedy
B.    TCP retransmits
C.    UDP priority
D.    delay sensitive
E.    drop sensitive
F.    benign
G.    bursty

Answer: ACDG

QUESTION 195
Which two directory services are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager for Lightweight Directory Access Protocol integration? (Choose two.)

A.    Windows Active Directory 2008
B.    Novell eDirectory
C.    iPlanet Directory Server 4.0
D.    Sun ONE Directory Server
E.    Open Lightweight Directory Access Protocol 2.1

Answer: AD

QUESTION 196
Which three characteristics are associated with voice? (Choose three.)

A.    greedy
B.    TCP retransmits
C.    UDP priority
D.    delay sensitive
E.    drop insensitive
F.    benign
G.    benign or greedy

Answer: CDF

QUESTION 197
Of the fields listed, which two fields are required to successfully create a phone user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    Last Name
B.    PIN (and confirmation PIN)
C.    Primary Extension
D.    User ID

Answer: AD

QUESTION 198
Which standard protocol is utilized for signaling between the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router and the Cisco Unity Express module?

A.    SCCP
B.    HTEMS
C.    SIP
D.    XCP

Answer: C

QUESTION 199
Which three models of configuration does Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express support? (Choose three.)

A.    keyswitch
B.    PBX
C.    hybrid
D.    PSTN
E.    WAN
F.    voice gateway
G.    MOH

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 200
In which location is Cisco Unified Presence enabled for a specific user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    User Administration
B.    Application
C.    Advanced Features
D.    Capabilities Assignment
E.    on the IP phone

Answer: D
Explanation:
Capabilities Assignment allows system administrators to enable the Cisco Unified Presence (CUP) and Cisco Unified Personal Communicator (CUPC) capabilities for users. You must ensure that licenses for CUP and CUPC are available.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmfeat/fslicense.ht ml#wp1158223

More free Lead2pass 210-060 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

Lead2pass is no doubt your best choice. Using the Cisco 210-060 exam dumps can let you improve the efficiency of your studying so that it can help you save much more time.

2017 Cisco 210-060 (All 225 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back