[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-060 Exam Questions Free Downloading (161-180)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 210-060 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 210-060 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 210-060 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 210-060 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 161
Which two user types are valid when a user is created in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two.)

A.    local end user
B.    LDAP synchronized end user
C.    UDS end user
D.    EDI end user
E.    BDI end user

Answer: AB

QUESTION 162
Which protocol is used between two Cisco IP phones once Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express connects a call?

A.    H.323
B.    RTP
C.    SCCP
D.    SIP

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Which option is the Cisco recommended mechanism for delivering voice payload?

A.    IntServ
B.    DiffServ
C.    policing
D.    shaping

Answer: B

QUESTION 164
Which profile must be added to the end user profile when enabling an end user for Cisco Unified Presence?

A.    Device profile
B.    UC service profile
C.    Extension mobility profile
D.    SIP profile

Answer: B

QUESTION 165
Which two user types are available to a voice engineer adding a user in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose two.)

A.    User with mailbox
B.    Imported user
C.    Synch user
D.    User without mailbox
E.    Local admin user with mailbox

Answer: AD

QUESTION 166
Which command to assign manualy IP to EX series using CLI?

A.    Xcommand set network IPV4 address:
B.    configuration network address Ethernet0:
C.    Xconfiguration network IPV4 address NIC0:
D.    Xconfiguration network IPV4 address:

Answer: D

QUESTION 167
How to initiate a cisco Telepresence 1310-65 camera calibration?

A.    Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>setup>show focus target
B.    Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>camera>show camera target
C.    Harware setup>start>camera>setup>show focus target
D.    Troubleshoot>Hardware setup>camera>setup>calibrate

Answer: B

QUESTION 168
Which two standard supported for streaming live video on cisco telepresence content server (choose two)?

A.    H265
B.    H263
C.    H270
D.    H261
E.    H262

Answer: BD

QUESTION 169
When an engineer try to pull log from an cisco EX90 codec for call setup issue using “log ctx sip packet debug 9” nothing happen, how to enable this debug?

A.    collect log from web interface
B.    enter log ctx sip packet debug all
C.    ssh into the codec to view the log
D.    enter the logout put on command

Answer: D

QUESTION 170
How to enable existing remote jabber to register to cucm without VPN?

A.    expressway with jabber guest
B.    vcs with jabber guest
C.    expressway with MRA
D.    vcs with MRA

Answer: C

QUESTION 171
End user is on a cisco telepresence session with remote participant and can control the camera at the remote endpoint. Which feature is underlying?

A.    FECC
B.    DTMF
C.    FEC
D.    PIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Which two actions take place for proper operation when using Advanced Networking on VCS (choose two)?

A.    automatic routing must be enabled
B.    manual route must be added using x command route add
C.    network interface must reside in the same subnet
D.    NAT reflection must be enabled on the firewall
E.    Network interface must reside in separate subnet

Answer: BE

QUESTION 173
Cause of ECHO? (Choose two)

A.    Headset
B.    Speakerphone

Answer: AB

QUESTION 174
IP Phone doesn’t log to Extension mobility?

A.    Application Engine

Answer: A

QUESTION 175
End user how to log extension mobility, the first prerequiste? (Choose two)

A.    User ID
B.    Password

Answer: AB

QUESTION 176
Which three rules are valid transfer rules in Cisco Unity Connection? (Choose Three)

A.    Standard
B.    Alternate
C.    Closed
D.    holiday
E.     nonstandard

Answer: ABC
Explanation:
Standard Transfer Rule
This transfer rule applies during the work hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization, or in other situations when no other transfer rule is enabled. By design, the standard transfer rule cannot be disabled.
Alternate Transfer Rule
Enable this transfer rule to apply during a specific time period when you want to override the other transfer rules. For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail while you are out of the office or you may want to transfer your calls to a different extension if you are temporarily working from another location. As long as it is enabled, the alternate transfer rule overrides all other transfer rules.
Closed Transfer Rule
Enable this transfer rule if you want Cisco Unity to perform different transfer actions during the nonwork hours that your Cisco Unity administrator specified for your organization. (For example, you may want to route all your calls directly to voice mail during nonwork hours.) As long as it is enabled, the closed transfer rule overrides the standard transfer rule during nonbusiness hours.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity/5x/user/guide/assistant/ex/cuugass te070.html

QUESTION 177
How fast can Cisco Unified Communications Manager generate CDR and CMR files?

A.    One CDR file and one CMR file every minute for up to 1 hour
B.    One CDR file and one CMR file every second for up to 1 minute
C.     Ten CDR files and ten CMR files every hour for up to 1 day
D.     Ten CDR files and ten CMR files every day for up to 1 week

Answer: C

QUESTION 178
How to add a second line to a ephone-dn?

A.    ephone-dn 1 Dual-line

Answer: A

QUESTION 179
CUC 10.X supports LDAP integration with several widely used LDAP directories systems, including the following:

A.    Microsoft Active Directory 2000, 2003 and 2008 (support for AD 2012 only in CUCM 10.x and later)
Microsoft Active Directory Application Mode 2003
Microsoft Lightweight Directory Services 2008
iPlanet Directory Server 5.1
Sun ONE Directory Server (5.2, 6.x)
Open LDAP (2.3.39, 2.4)

Answer: A

QUESTION 180
Jabber for iOS what is Device Name?

A.    CSF – Jabber for Desktop
TCT – Jabber for iPhone
TAB – Jabber for iPab
BOT – Jabber for Android

Answer: A

More free Lead2pass 210-060 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Cisco 210-060 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 210-060 exam with our exam materials.

2017 Cisco 210-060 (All 225 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back