[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Latest Cisco 210-060 Exam Questions Free Downloading (141-160)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 210-060 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Our PDF dumps of 210-060 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Lead2pass, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the professionals who have rich experience and expert knowledge of the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html

QUESTION 141
Refer to the exhibit. Which method is using the users to access their mailboxes?

 

A.    web access
B.    phone access
C.    GUI access
D.    VUI access

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
A voice engineer wants to monitor system activities using the RTMT tool.
Which step is next after navigating to Cisco Unified Reporting?

A.    system > scheduler > CDR
B.    system reports > unified CM data summary > generate report
C.    system > tools > reports
D.    tools > CDR analysis and reporting

Answer: B

QUESTION 143
An engineer receives a report that Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not responding. The engineer needs to use RTMT to check errors. Which menu path should the engineer follow to install RTMT?

A.    System Settings > Plugins > RTMT
B.    Unified Communications Serviceability > Downloads > RTMT
C.    Application > Plugins > RTMT
D.    System > Plugins > RTMT

Answer: C

QUESTION 144
Which option in RTMT would be used to monitor connections using Cisco Unity Connection?

A.    Port Monitor
B.    Called Party Tracing
C.    System Summary
D.    Trace and Log Central

Answer: A

QUESTION 145
An administrator has been deleting phones from Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but would like to reassign those directory numbers. Which two configuration areas within Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow the administrator to perform this task? (Choose two.)

A.    directory number
B.    route plan report
C.    dial rules
D.    intercluster directory URI
E.    dial plan installer

Answer: AB

QUESTION 146
On the PSTN gateway, a network engineer runs sh isdn status and finds the Layer 2 state of each interface to be “TEI_ASSIGNED”. What is the status of PSTN connectivity from this gateway?

A.    The T1 interfaces are established and operational.
B.    This information does not indicate the status of PSTN connectivity from the gateway.
C.    The T1 interfaces are down.
D.    The T1 interfaces are being tested by the carrier.

Answer: C

QUESTION 147
An entire department is reporting frequent calls with poor voice quality. Which fault domain should be investigated first?

A.    IP phone
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager SIP Trunks
D.    network routers and switches

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
A company wants to deploy IP telephony on its network. The engineer has to allow the existing switches to support Cisco IP phones that are connected to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which command should be configured on the switches to allow voice traffic on VLAN 50?

A.    switchport access vlan 50
B.    switchport mode access
C.    switchport mode trunk
D.    switchport voice vlan 50

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
An administrator has determined that an end user is experiencing jitter. Which symptom is the end user experiencing?

A.    choppy
B.    crosstalk
C.    static
D.    screeching

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
A single user receives a high amount of inbound voice messages and checks them only via email. The user cannot receive or send messages as the mailbox is full. Which option provides a permanent solution to this problem?

A.    message aging policies
B.    mailbox size quota
C.    multiple mailbox stores
D.    call-routing rules
E.    restriction tables

Answer: A

QUESTION 151
An engineer receives a report regarding choppy voice quality on a call. The user does not remember the details of the call time or the numbers that were dialed. What should the engineer implement to assist in identifying future issues?

A.    Cisco Quality Report Tool
B.    Cisco Unified SRST
C.    Cisco Unified RTMT
D.    Cisco AXL

Answer: A

QUESTION 152
An IP phone that is using PoE shows “unknown” in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. What should the engineer do to restore the phone to service?

A.    restart the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B.    reset the phone from Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C.    enter **# locally on the IP phone
D.    check the network cable and switch port

Answer: D

QUESTION 153
A voice engineer is moving an IP phone from one secure Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster to another. The phones are not registering to the new cluster. Which task resolves this issue?

A.    reset the phones
B.    restart the phones
C.    delete the CTL file from each phone manually
D.    use the Bulk Administration Tool to import the phones

Answer: C

QUESTION 154
Which three features of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console can a user use to streamline the company telephony communications? (Choose three.)

A.    promotes a phone call into a video call
B.    uses presence status to determine availability
C.    reverts back to operator a transferred call
D.    provides a conference call with up to 10 participants
E.    provides call detail records reports to upper management
F.    defines operator working hours and automatically redirect calls

Answer: BCF

QUESTION 155
An end user is running Cisco Jabber on the desktop.
Which two icons must be selected to make a video call? (Choose two.)

A.    Contacts icon
B.    phone icon
C.    person icon
D.    message icon
E.    web video conferencing icon

Answer: AB

QUESTION 156
Users report that no phone numbers are listed in the corporate directory, but the employee names are listed. Which option must be verified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to display the directory numbers?

A.    The primary extension is configured.
B.    The user’s phones are listed as a controlled device.
C.    Users are associated with their directory number.
D.    The telephone number field has been filled in appropriately.

Answer: D

QUESTION 157
The Cisco Unified Communications administrator has implemented Cisco IM and Presence for the company. An email was sent to all employees requesting that they document any malfunctioning. Employees must navigate to which Cisco Jabber for Windows menu to report functionality issues?

A.    Options
B.    Show docked window
C.    Report a problem
D.    Show connection status
E.    Show error notifications

Answer: C

QUESTION 158
A Cisco IP phone fails to register with the Cisco CallManager.
Which choice should be checked first to isolate the issue?

A.    Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled on the switch.
B.    The phone generates dhcp request packets.
C.    The phone generates TFTP request packets.
D.    Delete and re-create the phone.

Answer: B

QUESTION 159
A network engineer must set up an end-user account for a SIP device to use for authentication. Which end-user information is used for SIP authentication?

A.    account ID
B.    password
C.    PIN
D.    digest credentials

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
A networking administrator needs to add a new user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Where must the administrator navigate to accomplish this task?

A.    Device Association
B.    User Management
C.    Application
D.    Application User

Answer: B

More free Lead2pass 210-060 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDN25QVlRta3F0UkE

If you want to get more 210-060 exam preparation material, you can download the free 210-060 braindumps in PDF files on Lead2pass. It would be great helpful for your exam. All the 210-060 dumps are updated and cover every aspect of the examination. Welcome to choose.

2017 Cisco 210-060 (All 225 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/210-060.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back