[Lead2pass New] Lead2pass Dumps For Exam 400-201 With New Updated Exam Questions (401-420)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-201 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 timesaving comprehensive guides for Cisco 400-201 exam: Using latest released Lead2pass 400-201 exam questions, quickly pass 400-201 exam 100%! Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html

QUESTION 401
In IEEE 802.1ad deployments, which three represent valid port modes? (Choose three)

A.    NNI S-port
B.    NNI
C.    UNI S-port
D.    NNI C-port
E.    UNI C-port
F.    UNI T-port

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 402
Refer to the exhibit. IPTV video clients are connected to R6. Unicast and multicast traffic flows from R1 to R6. The OSPF cost of the R1-R2-R3-R6 path is lower than the R-R5-R4-R3-R6 path
To enable load sharing and fast reroute, the design team decided to implement MPLS TE tunnels between R1 and R3. After the MPLS TE tunnels are deployed, the multicast traffic stops working
While troubleshooting the issue, the operations engineer noticed that the OSPF route to the multicast source is leaned via the MPLS TE tunnel, which causes the RPF check to fail. Which two solutions can prevent the multicast traffic from being affected by the RPF failure due to the MPLS TE tunnel deployment? (Choose two)

 

A.    Enable the forwarding adjacency feature instead of autoroute announce feature.
B.    Enable the multicast-intact feature
C.    Enable the multitopology routing feature.
D.    Create a static mroute on R3 with the RPF pointing to the MPLS TE Tunnel.
E.    Enable PIM on the MPLS TE tunnel towards the receiver.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 403
Refer to the Exhibit. The topology is an inter-AS VPN that is using Option B. Given the traceroute output from CE1 to CE2, which three options are VPN lables? (Choose Three)

 

A.    Label 17 for LSP 1.
B.    Label 21 for LSP 1
C.    Label 24 for LSP 1
D.    Label 17 for LSP 2
E.    Label 20 for LSP 2
F.    Label 21 for LSP 2
G.    Label 17 for LSP 3
H.    Label 20 for LSP 3

Answer: BCH

QUESTION 404
REP has been deployed in a segment. A network operations engineer notices that a segment port does not become operational. What is the root cause of this issue?

A.    More than one neighbor has the same segment ID.
B.    A neighbor is using a different port ID.
C.    A local port is in alternate port state.
D.    A neighbor port is in blocked state.

Answer: A

QUESTION 405
Which are the two advantages if an ISP chooses a platform thatruns Cisco IOS-XR Software instead of Cisco IOS Software? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco IOS XR Software functions as a message-passing operating system.
B.    The system’s scheduler is priority-based.
C.    The context switching is based on Cisco Express Forwarding.
D.    VoIP traffic is hardware-processed for real-time response.
E.    Communication between client and server is realized by a dedicated mechanism.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 406
Refer to the exhibit. The P1 router is elected as the DIS on the broadcast link. Assuming that all the configurations are applied correctly, how many routers will establish IS-IS neighborship with P1 router on this broadcast link?

 

A.    0
B.    1
C.    2
D.    3

Answer: C

QUESTION 407
Refer to the exhibit. ABC and XY2 MPLS VPN customers require Internet access. An ISP engineer deployed the solution on PE1 device.
Which statement about CEs connectivity to Internet is true?

 

A.    Only CE-XYZ will have connectivity
B.    Neither CE will have connectivity, as IAR does not have route back to the subnet used on NAT configuration.
C.    Both CEs will have connectivity.
D.    Only CE-ABC will have connectivity.
E.    Neither CE will have connectivity, as both CEs are using the same subnet used on NAT configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 408
Refer to the following.

CE_RP#
Interface Ethernet 0/0
Ip address 1.1.5.4 255.255.255.0
Ip pim sparse-dense-mode
Ip pim accept-rp 10.2.2.2 8
Ip pim send-rp-announce Ethernet0/0 score 15
Ip pim send-rp-discovery scope 15
Access-list 8 permit 224.0.0.0.255.255.255

CE_RP# show ip pim rp mapping
PIM Group-to-RP Mappings
This system is an RP (Auto-RP)
This system is an RP-mapping agent
Group (s) 224.0.0.0/4
RP 1.1.5.4 (?), v2v1
Info source: 1.1.5.4 (?), via Auto-RP
Uptime: 01:00:48 expires 00:03:03
Access-list 8 permit 224.0.0.0.0.255.255.255

CE_RP# show ip pim rp mapping
PIM Group-to-RP Mappings
This system is an RP (Auto-RP)
This system is an RP-mapping agent
Group (s) 224.0.0.0/4
RP 1.1.5.4 (?), v2v1
Info source: 1.1.5.4 (?), via Auto-RP
Uptime: 01:00:48, expires : 00:02:07
CE_RP is configured as a rendezvous point in an IPv4 multicast domain. This router receives this syslog message
00:55:15: %PIM-6-INVALID_RP_JOIN:Received (*,224.1.1.1)
Join from 1.1.6.2 for invalid RP 1.1.5.4
00:55:15: %PIM-6-INVALID_RP_JOIN:Received (*^24.1.1.1)
Join from 1.1.6.2 for invalid RP 1.1.5.4

What is the root cause of this issue?

A.    A PIM neighbor is sending a PIMv6 message to CE_RP, however IPv6 multicast is not enabled on this router.
B.    The multicast application from the 1.1.5.4 source is using a reserved IPv4 multicast address
C.    A downstream PIM router sent a join message ,whichCE_RP does not want to accept
D.    CE_RP is not configured to be an RP for multicast group 224.1.1 .Lit should not have received this RP-Join packet.

Answer: C

QUESTION 409
A service provider engineering team must design a solution that supports end-to-end LSPs for multiple IGP domains within different AS numbers. According to RFC 3108, which solution achieves this goal?

A.    LDP and BGP
B.    BGP and send-label
C.    RSVP and IS-IS or OSPF
D.    RSVP and BGP
E.    mLDP4

Answer: B

QUESTION 410
Which standard provides insurance that the new hardware rollout plan meets certain environment design guidelines before deployment?

A.    NAS
B.    eTOM
C.    ITIL@
D.    NEBS
E.    COBIT

Answer: D

QUESTION 411
A Service provider NOC engineer received numerous support tickets from their VPN customers. These customers are reporting packet loss between two PE routers. The NOC engineer created a VRF TEMP to run tests between these two PE routers, and no errors were reported. ECMP links are use between P and PE routers.
Which test can quickly identify the core link that is causing the problems?

A.    A vrf traceroute between customer’s CE router and service provider’s remote PE router
B.    An mpls traceroute with multipath option between the PE’s loopbacks
C.    An extend ping with sweep option between the PE’s loopbacks
D.    An mpls ping with sweep option between the PE’s loopbacks
E.    A vrf ping between customer’s CE router and service provider’s remote PE router

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2sb/feature/guide/sb_mmtr.html#wp1052687

QUESTION 412
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the Ethernet Virtual Circuit characteristics on the left onto the correct classification according to the current Metro Ethernet forum term on the right. Not all options are used.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 413
A service provider NOC engineer received numerous support tickets from their VPN Customer are connected to two PE routers. The NOC Engineer created a VRF TEMP to run tests between these 2 PEs routers and no error were received. ECMP is between P and PE routers.
Which test Can quickly identify the CORE Link causing the problem?

A.    An MPLS traceroute with multtipath option between the PEs loopback
B.    And extended ping with multipath option between PEs loopback
C.    A vrf Ping between customer CE Router and SP remote PE router
D.    Vrf trace route between customer CE router and SP remote PE router
E.    An MPLS ping with sweep option between the PE loopback

Answer: A

QUESTION 414
A service provider offers four classers of service for MPLS VPN customer with the following IPP/EXP values.

i. voice = 5
ii. video = 4
iii. priority-data = 3
iv. best-effort data = 0

The service provider also supports multicast VPN services in the priority data and best-effort classes. Multicast VPN is implemented as a draftrosen profile. On a P router, in the MPLS core, the ingress Qos policy-map must classify all incoming packets, so that different classes of traffic can be properly handled in fabric queues and egress queues. All types of packets in the core network must be covered.

Which ingress classification offers the optional performance and provides the minimum number of actions that match the service provider QoS requirements?

A.    class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experimental topmost 5
match precendence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experimental topmost 4
match precendence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any CONTROL
match precendence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match precendence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
B.    class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experimental topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experimental topmost 4
match precendence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experimental topmost 6 7
match precendence ipv4 internet network
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match precendence ipv4 flash
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
C.    class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experimental topmost 5
match precendence ipv4 critical
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experimental topmost 4
match precendence ipv4 flash-override
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
match precendence ipv4 flash
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default
D.    class-map match-any VOICE
match mpls experimental topmost 5
class-map match-any VIDEO
match mpls experimental topmost 4
class-map match-any CONTROL
match mpls experimental topmost 6 7
class-map match-any PRIORITY
match mpls experimental topmost 3
!
policy-map INGRESS
class VOICE
set qos-group 5
class VIDEO
set qos-group 4
class CONTROL
set qos-group 6
class PRIORITY
set qos-group 3
class class-default

Answer: C

QUESTION 415
Which protocol function as transfer protocol between Cisco open SDN controller and forwarding device?

A.    PCEP
B.    BGP LS
C.    OpenFlow
D.    OSPF or ISIS

Answer: C

QUESTION 416
A postman script to poll object was working, but suddenly stop:

A.    APIC license expired
B.    the object data being returned as JSON instead XML
C.    a man in the middle attack
D.    authentication token expired

Answer: B

QUESTION 417
In a network function virtualization reference architecture which statement about virtualized network function? (choose two)

A.    VNF functionality include control and management of compute, storage and network resource ==> VIM
B.    one VNF can be deployed over multiple VMs
C.    VNF is virtualization of legacy network function
D.    VNF is totally of hardware and software component that build up the NFV environment ==> NFV
E.    VNF perform orchestration and lifecycle management of software resource ==> NFV Orchestrator (NFVO)

Answer: BC

QUESTION 418
Which Cisco IOS XR configuration creates ad L2VPN using BGP as auto-discovery and LDP as signalling?

A.    autodiscovery bgp
B.    signalling-protocol ldp

Answer: AB

QUESTION 419
In IOT Infrastructure, which two option considered Low-power and Lossy Networks (Choose 2)

A.    Routers
B.    Sensors
C.    Controllers
D.    Nodes
E.    Access points

Answer: BC

QUESTION 420
Which of the below protocols can be used to secure CoAP?

A.    DTLS
B.    MACsec
C.    IPsec
D.    TLS

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Constrained Application Protocol (CoAP) is a specialized web transfer protocol for use with constrained nodes and constrained (e.g., low-power, lossy) networks.  The nodes often have 8-bit microcontrollers with small amounts of ROM and RAM, while constrained networks such as IPv6 over Low-Power Wireless Personal Area Networks (6LoWPANs) often have high packet error rates and a typical throughput of 10s of kbit/s.  The protocol is designed for machine-to-machine (M2M) applications such as smart energy and building automation.
Just as HTTP is secured using Transport Layer Security (TLS) over TCP, CoAP is secured using Datagram TLS (DTLS) [RFC6347] over UDP.
This section defines the CoAP binding to DTLS, along with the minimal mandatory-to-implement configurations appropriate for constrained environments.
The binding is defined by a series of deltas to unicast CoAP. 
In practice, DTLS is TLS with added features to deal with the unreliable nature of the UDP transport.

Lead2pass is confident that our NEW UPDATED 400-201 exam questions and answers are changed with Cisco Official Exam Center. If you cannot pass 400-201 exam, never mind, we will return your full money back! Visit Lead2pass exam dumps collection website now and download 400-201 exam dumps instantly today!

400-201 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMExNMWJIYTlIcUU

2017 Cisco 400-201 exam dumps (All 647 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-201.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back