[Lead2pass New] Easily Pass 70-345 Exam With Lead2pass New Microsoft 70-345 Brain Dumps (76-100)

2017 October Microsoft Official New Released 70-345 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Microsoft 70-345 certification exam which can make you get the Microsoft certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Microsoft 70-345 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Microsoft 70-345 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html

QUESTION 76
Your company has a main office and a branch office. An Active Directory site exits for each office.
The offices are connected by a WAN link.
You plan to deploy Exchange Server 2016 in each site.
You need to identify the number of Exchange servers required to meet the following requirements:

– Maintain user access to mailboxes if a single server fails
– Use the minimize account of Exchange servers in each site

How many servers should you deploy in each site?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B

QUESTION 77
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You plan to enable Federated Sharing.
You need to create a DNS record to store the Application Identifier (AppID) of the domain for the federated trust.
Which type of record should you create?

A.    A
B.    CNAME
C.    SRV
D.    TXT

Answer: D

QUESTION 78
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet.
What type of resource record should you create?

A.    Host (A)
B.    Text (TXT)
C.    Pointer (PTR)
D.    Mail exchange (MX)

Answer: A

QUESTION 79
You have an Exchange Server 2016 on-premises organization and a Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
All mailboxes are hosted on-premises.
You need to implement an archiving solution for all users.
The solution must ensure that all mailbox content older than 18 months is moved to Personal Archives in Office 365.
What should you implement?

A.    A default policy tag (DPT)
B.    A retention policy
C.    A personal tag
D.    A retention policy tag (RPT)
E.    A retention hold

Answer: B

QUESTION 80
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users connect to their mailbox by using Microsoft Outlook 2013 and mobile devices.
A user named User1 loses a mobile device.
You need to wipe the mobile device remotely.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Remove-MobileDevice
B.    Clear-MobileDevice
C.    Set-Mailbox
D.    Remove-ActiveSyncDevice

Answer: B

QUESTION 81
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server organization. The organization contains four servers.
The servers configured as shown in the following table.

 

You plan to upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016.
You need to identify which servers have functionalities that can be fully achieved by using Exchange Server 2016.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 
Answer:

 

QUESTION 82
Drag and Drop Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes.
You need to provide administrators with the ability to perform the following tasks:

– An administrator named Admin1 must be able to create custom message classifications.
– An administrator named Admin2 must be able to create retention tags.

Which management role group should you assign to each administrator? To answer, drag the appropriate role groups to the correct administrators. Each role group may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 83
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 5,000 mailboxes.
All of the users in the organization share their Calendar with the users in two domains named contoso.com andfabrikam.com.
You need to prevent the organization users from sharing their Calendar with the users in the contoso.com domain.
What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 84
You have a hybrid Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Some of the mailboxes in the research department are hosted on-premises. Other mailboxes in the research department are stored in Microsoft Office 365.
You need to search the mailboxes in the research department for email messages that contain a specific keyword in the message body.
What should you do?

A.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, search the delivery reports.
B.    Form the on-premises Exchange center, search the delivery reports.
C.    From the Exchange Online Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.
D.    From the Office 365 Compliance Center, create a new Compliance Search.
E.    From the on-premises Exchange admin center, create a new In-Place eDiscovery & Hold.

Answer: E
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298021(v=exchg.160).aspx#howitworks

QUESTION 85
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Some users access their mailbox by using an Android or an iOS device.
You need to prevent the users from using OWA for Devices to access their mailbox.
Which cmdlet should you use?

A.    Set-CASMailbox
B.    Set-MobileMailboxPolicy
C.    Set-OWAVirtualDirectory
D.    Set-OWAMailboxPolicy

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125264(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 86
Your company has an Exchange Server 2016 organization. The organization contains 2,000 mailboxes and five Mailbox servers, including one server named EX1.
Five hundred users retrieve email from their mailboxes by using an IMAP4 client application from the Internet.
The users also connect to EX1 to send email messages. All of the email messages are secured by using TLS.
An administrator recently replaced the company’s firewall.
Users now report that they fail to send email messages from the IMAP4 client application.
You verify that the users can retrieve email messages form their mailbox successfully.
You need to recommend which TCP port must be allowed so that the users can send email messages from the IMAP4 application successfully.
Which TCP port should you recommend?

A.    443
B.    587
C.    993
D.    995

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj657728(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 87
Your network contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.
 
You run the New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet and you receive the following error message.

The task was unable to create the default witness directory on server FS01.
Please manually specify a witness directory.
+ CategoryInfo : InvalidArgument : (:) [New-DatabaseAvailabilityGroup], DagFswUnableTob…ectoryException
+FullyQualifiedErrorId : [Server=EX01, RequestId-81b106a2-21e7-4ac3-8a23-e2e13e54a9fa, TimeStamp=11/13/2015 3:09:02 PM]
[FailureCategory=CmdletDagFswUnableToBindWitnessDirectoryException] 166B6E12, Microsoft. Exchange. Management. SystemConfigurationTasks. NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup +PSComputerName : EX01.contoso.com

You need to ensure that you can create the database availability group (DAG) successfully by using the NewDatabaseAvailabilityGroup cmdlet.
What should you do?

A.    Add the Exchange Trusted Subsystem group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
B.    Add the Delegated Setup role group to the local Administrators group on FS01.
C.    Install the Failover Clustering feature on FS01.
D.    Install the Remote Server Administration Tools feature on FS01.

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/using-a-non-exchange-server-as-an-exchange-2013-dag-file-share-witness/

QUESTION 88
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains a mailbox database named DB1. DB1 is stored on a volume named Volume1.
You plan to use Exchange Native Data protection.
You need to recommend a solution to prevent Volume1 from running out of space for transaction logs.
What should you recommend?

A.    an event history retention period
B.    background database maintenance
C.    circular logging
D.    a size limit of the log directory for the managed folders

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt697598(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 89
You have an exchange Server 2016 organization that uses an SMTP domain named contoso.com.
You need to encrypt all of the SMTP traffic from the organization to a partner organization.
The partner organization uses an SMTP domain named litwareinc.com.
Which three commands should you run on your server? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    New-ReceiveConnector-Name “Connector1”-Usage Internet- Bindings 0.0.0.0:587- DomainSecureEnabled: $true
B.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
C.    New-SendConnector-Usage Partner-Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “lintwareinc.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $true -DomainSecureEnabled $true
D.    Set-TransportConfig- TLSReceiveDomainSecureList contoso.com
E.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSReceiveDomainSecureList litwareinc.com
F.    New-SendConnector- Usage Partner -Name “Connector1” -AddressSpaces “contoso.com” -IgnoreSTARTTLS $false-DNSRoutingEnabled $ture -DomainSecureEnabled $true
G.    Set-TransportConfig-TLSSendDomainSecureList contoso.com

Answer: CEG
Explanation:
http://dizdarevic.ba/ddamirblog/?p=78
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124151(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa998936(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 90
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains an Edge transport server.
Users report that a message with the following anti-spam headers is delivered to their Inbox folder in Microsoft Outlook.

X-MS-Exchange- Organization- PCL : 7
X-MS-Exchange- Organization- SCL : 6
X-MS-Exchange- Organization -Antispam-Report : DV : 3.1.3924.1409; SID : SenderIDStatus Fail; PCL: PhishingLevel SUSPICIOUS; CW: CustomList; PP: Presolved; TIME: TimeBasedFeatures

You need to prevent similar messages from being delivered. The solution must generate a non-delivery report (NDR) when the messages are prevented from being delivered to all user mailboxes.
What should you do?

A.    Set the SCL reject threshold to 7.
B.    Run the Set-SenderIdConfig cmdlet.
C.    Set the SCL delete threshold to 7.
D.    Run the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa995744(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 91
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains one Edge Transport server.
A user reports that certain email messages expected from a specific recipient were never received.
You need to search for messages that were blocked by the Edge Transport because they contain attachment types that are blocked by the organization.
In which folder should you search?

A.    QueueViewer
B.    AgentLog
C.    Connectivity
D.    Routing
E.    ProtocolLog

Answer: E
Explanation:
http://exchangeserverpro.com/exchange-server-protocol-logging/

QUESTION 92
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
Users store sales information in public folders.
You need to create a public folder that can receive email from external users.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Add-MailboxPermission
B.    Add-PublicFolderClientPermission
C.    Update-PublicFolderMailbox
D.    Enable-MailPublicFolder
E.    Add-RecipientPermission
F.    New-PublicFolder
G.    New-Mailbox

Answer: BDF
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb691104(v=exchg.160).aspx
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa997560(v=exchg.160).aspx#CreateItems

QUESTION 93
You are planning an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization will contain a Mailbox server named EX01.
Users will have primary SMTP email addresses in the following domains:

– Contoso.com
– Fabrikam.com
– Cohowinery.com
– Wingtiptoys.com

You need to add a DNS record to provide Autodiscover for each domain.
Which type of record should you create in each zone?

A.    SRV
B.    CERT
C.    PTR
D.    MINFO

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://supertekboy.com/2016/05/17/using-srv-records-for-autodiscover/

QUESTION 94
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization and Microsoft Office 365 subscription configured in a hybrid deployment.
You need to ensure that any email messages sent to the contoso.com domain are encrypted by using Office 365 Message Encryption.
Which three commands should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    New-MessageClassification
B.    New-TransportRule
C.    Set-IRMConfiguration
D.    New-OutlookProtectionRule
E.    Import-RMSTrustedPublishingDomain

Answer: BCE
Explanation:
http://www.msexchange.org/articles-tutorials/office-365/exchange-online/office-365-message-encryption-part1.html
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn569289.aspx

QUESTION 95
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You plan to upgrade to Exchange Server 2016.
You have two Active Directory sites configured as shown in the following table.

 

You have five servers configured as shown in the following table.
 

You have three users who have mailboxes configured as shown in the following table.

 
You have the following configurations:

<!–[endif]–> The OWA virtual directory ExternalUrl on CAS01 and CAS02
is $null.
<!–[endif]–> The OWA virtual directory ExternalUrl on EX03 is
https://mail.contoso.com/owa.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if statements is true. Otherwise, select No.

 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/exchange/2015/10/26/client-connectivity-in-an-exchange-2016-coexistence-environment-with-exchange-2010/

QUESTION 96
Hotspot Question
A company named Contoso, Ltd. deploys Exchange Server 2016.
Contoso plans to establish a hybrid deployment between Exchange Server and a new Microsoft Office 365 tenant.
You need to identify which relative URL paths in the on-premises environment will be accessed by the Office 365 tenant.
What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
http://msexchangeguru.com/2015/05/21/e2013-hybrid-part-1/

QUESTION 97
Hotspot Question
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com that contains an Exchange Server 2016 organization named Contoso.
Contoso.com has a two-way forest trust with an Active Directory forest named fabrika.com.
The fabriakm.com forest contains an Exchange Server 2016 organization named Fabrikam.
You need to ensure that the users in Contoso can access the free/busy information of all the users in Fabrikam.
An administrator from Fabrikam runs the following command in the organization.
Get-MailboxServer | Add-ADPermission -Accessrights Extendedright -Extendedrights “ms-Exch-EPI-Token-Serialization” -User “CONTOSO\Exchange Servers”
What command should you run in Contoso? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124122(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 98
Drag and Drop Question
Your company recently deployed Exchange Server 2016.
Users use a variety of mobile devices to access their mailbox, including iPhones and iPads.
You need to configure security for the users who connect to the corporate network by using their mobile device.
The solution must meet the following requirements:

– Users must be required to enter a complex password to unlock their device.
– Only devices that run iOS 8 or later must be allowed to connect to the Exchange Server organization.
– Users who fail to download the security settings defined by the organization must be prevented from accessing their mailbox.

Which cmdlet should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct requirements. Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
 

Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876923(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 99
Hotspot Question
You have an Exchange Server 2016 organization.
The organization contains three Mailbox servers named EX01, EX02, and EX03.
The servers are members of a database availability group (DAG).
You have a mailbox database named DB01. DB01 is replicated to EX01 and EX02.
You need to add a replica of DB01 to EX03. The replica must meet the following requirements:

– Transaction log files must not be applied to the replica for seven days after they are generated.
– Transaction log files must be preserved for one day after they are applied to the database copy.

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
 

Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298105(v=exchg.160).aspx

QUESTION 100
Drag and Drop Question
You have two Mailbox servers named EX1 and EX2 that have Exchange Server 2016 installed. The disks on the servers are configured as shown in the following table.

 

Drive D on EX1 fails.
You plan to restore the mailbox databases in EX2 by using drive F.
You copy the contents of drive E on EX1 to drive F on EX2.
You need to restore the mailbox databases as soon as possible.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
 
Answer:
 
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd876926(v=exchg.160).aspx

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 70-345 exam with our exam materials.

More 70-345 new questions (with images) on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDTWpacmF1dlRwRFU

2017 Microsoft 70-345 exam dumps (All 124 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/70-345.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back