[Lead2pass New] Download Free Cisco 400-101 Exam Questions And Answers From Lead2pass (621-640)

Lead2pass 2017 October New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Cisco 400-101 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html

QUESTION 621
What are three required attributes in a BGP update message? (select three)

A.    AGGREGATOR
B.    AS_PATH
C.    ORIGIN
D.    MED
E.    NEXT_HOP

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 622
Refer to the exhibit. Which tag will be applied to 172.16.50.0/24 route?

 

A.    10
B.    20
C.    11
D.    40

Answer: A

QUESTION 623
Which three types of Layer 2 isolation do private VLANs provide? (Choose three)

A.    Community
B.    Isolated
C.    Blocking
D.    Promiscuous
E.    Private group

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 624
What are three core Features of GET VPN? (Choose three.)

A.    The rekey mechanism.
B.    Time-based anti-replay
C.    AES
D.    MPLS
E.    Partial mesh
F.    Cooperative keys

Answer: ABF

QUESTION 625
Refer to the exhibit. If R1 and R2 are on the same network, what is the effect on the network when you apply the given configuration to R 1 and R2?

 

A.    A symmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.
B.    The interface bandv.4dlh and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric
settings.
C.    The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.
D.    R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D

QUESTION 626
Which 1Pv4 mitigation method allows 1Pv4-only devices to communicate with 1Pv6-only devices?

A.    GRE tunnel
B.    Dual stack
C.    ISA TAP tunnel
D.    NAT64

Answer: D

QUESTION 627
Which three components are in a MPLS header?

A.    A 4-bit experimental use field
B.    An 8-bit TTL
C.    A 4-bit label stack entry
D.    A 2-bit bottom of stack
E.    A 3-bit experimental use field
F.    A 20-bit label

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 628
Which two statements about route distribution are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Redistributing the entire BGP table from the Internet works well when using multiple OSPF
areas.
B.    IS-IS does not no support Layer 2 routes that leak into a Layer 1 domain.
C.    Mutual redistribution at multiple points can create a routing loop.
D.    IBGP is used within the AS to Carry EBG P attributes that otherwise would be lost if EBG P was
redistributed into IGP.
E.    The unequal cost multipath load-balancing characteristic is lost when redistributing OSPF into
EIGRP.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 629
Which type of ACL can be applied only to Layer 2 ports?

A.    Reflexive ACLs
B.    VLAN ACLs
C.    Standard ACLs
D.    PortACLs
E.    Dynamic ACLs

Answer: D

QUESTION 630
Which action does route poisoning take that serves as a loop-prevention method?

A.    It prohibits a router from advertising back onto the interface from which it was learned.
B.    lt advertises a route with an unreachable metric back onto the interface from which it was
learned.
C.    It immediately sends routing updates with unreachable metric to all devices.
D.    It poisons the route by tagging it uniquely within the network.

Answer: B

QUESTION 631
Which two values are required to implement an EIGRP named configuration? (Choose two.)

A.    Process-id
B.    Router-id
C.    Subnet-mask
D.    Add ress-family
E.    Virtual-instance-name

Answer: DE

QUESTION 632
Which option describes how a VTPv3 device responds when it detects a VTPv2 device on a trunk port?

A.    It sends VTPv2 packets only
B.    It sends a Special packet that contains VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets information.
C.    It sends VTPv3 packets only.
D.    It sends VTPv3 and VTPv2 packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 633
Which technology uses MPLS to provide 1Pv6 connectivity o customers in the core network without the need for dual stack?

A.    6to4
B.    NAT64
C.    NAT
D.    SPE

Answer: D

QUESTION 634
Which three statements about bridge assurance are true?

A.    Bridge assurance can be enabled on one end of a link or on the both ends.
B.    If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into an error disabled state.
C.    If a bridge assurance ports failed to receive a BPDU after a timeout, the port is put into a blocking state.
D.    Bridge assurance is enabled on STP multipoint links only.
E.    Bridge assurance must be enabled on both the ends of a link.
F.    Bridge assurance is enabled on STP point-to-point links only.

Answer: CEF

QUESTION 635
What is the function of the rendezvous point in PIM?

A.    lt redistributes the multicast configuration to its connected neighbor.
B.    lt will redistribute the unicast routes to avoid an RPF failure.
C.    It is the main source of the multicast traffi
D.    It acts as a shared root for a multicast tree.

Answer: D

QUESTION 636
Refer to the exhibit. Which traffic gets set to AF41 by marking policy on interface GigabitEthernet0/0?

 

A.    Any traffic matching access-list-tp-rooms and access-list stream in G.
B.    No Traffic gets set to AF41.
C.    Only traffic matching access-list tp-rooms.
D.    Only traffic matching access-list streaming.

Answer: A

QUESTION 637
Which three actions are required when configuring NAT-PAT? (Choose three)

A.    Specify an 1Pv4-to-1Pv6 translation.
B.    Enable NAT-PT globally.
C.    Specify a: :/96 prefix that will map to an IP4 address.
D.    Specify a: :/48 prefix that will map to a MAC address.
E.    Specify a ::/32 prefix that will map to an 1Pv6 address.
F.    Specify an 1Pv6-to-1Pv4 translation.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 638
Which two statements about HDLC operations in asynchronous balanced mode are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Either device can send frames at any time.
B.    Each device must negotiate with its neighbor before sending frames.
C.    Each device must negotiate with its neighbor to recover from framing errors.
D.    Either device can initiate transmission of frames.
E.    The initiating device sends a DTE frame.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 639
Drag and Drop Question
Drag each QoS application-traffic on the left to the matching definition on the right.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 640
Which prefix List Matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 1 0.0.0.0 routes that have subnet marks of/16 trough/24?

A.    ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 10.0.0.0/16 le 24.
B.    lp prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25.
C.    lp prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 1 0.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25.
D.    lp prefix-listfoo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 161e 25.

Answer: D

More free Lead2pass 400-101 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZ0lrZUFjNWtFYlk

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Cisco 400-101 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Cisco certification! Happy Studying!

2017 Cisco 400-101 (All 969 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/400-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back