[Lead2pass New] 400-051 Exam Questions Free Download From Lead2pass (221-240)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 400-051 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 400-051 real exam questions and accurate answers for 400-051 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 400-051 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 400-051 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html

QUESTION 221
Refer to the exhibit. Which ds0-group option should you select to support automated number identification information collection on inbound calls for this digital T1 voice circuit?

 

A.    e&m-wink-start
B.    e&m-delay-dial
C.    e&m-delay-dial
D.    e&m-lmr
E.    e&m-fgd

Answer: E

QUESTION 222
In Cisco IOS routers, which chipset is the PVDM2-32 DSP hardware based on?

A.    C5441
B.    C549
C.    C5510
D.    C5421
E.    Broadcom 1500

Answer: C

QUESTION 223
Which two analog telephony signaling methods are most vulnerable to glare conditions? (Choose two.)

A.    FXS Loop-start
B.    FXO Ground-start
C.    E&M Wink-start
D.    E&M Delay-dial
E.    E&M Immediate-start
F.    E&M Feature Group D

Answer: AE
Explanation:
The loop start signaling method is more common and is typically used by residential phone lines.
When a voice port is configured with loop start signaling, the device (telephone) closes the circuit loop that signals the CO voice port to provide dial tone; an incoming call is signaled on the CO by supplying a predefined voltage on the line. The loop start signaling method has one main disadvantage in that it has no method of preventing both sides of the connection from attempting to seize the line at the same time; this condition is referred to as glare. Because of this, loop start signaling is typically not used on high demand circuits.
With immediate-start, the calling side of the connection seizes the line by going off hook on the Elead and address information is sent using dual-tone multifrequency (DTMF) digits. Immediate start signaling is vulnerable to glare just like loop-start signaling.

QUESTION 224
Which digital modulation method is used to transmit caller ID information on analog FXS ports on Cisco IOS routers?

A.    DTMF
B.    PSK
C.    FSK
D.    MF
E.    pulse dialing

Answer: C

QUESTION 225
How many signaling bits are there in each T1 time slot using channel associated signaling with Super Frame?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    4
D.    8
E.    12

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
What is the maximum one-way delay, in milliseconds, between any two Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a non-Session Management Edition cluster over an IP WAN?

A.    20
B.    40
C.    80
D.    160
E.    250

Answer: B

QUESTION 227
Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?

A.    SIP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.
B.    Only SIP trunk is supported.
C.    SIP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.
D.    A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.
E.    Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.

Answer: B

QUESTION 228
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment model for clustering over the IP WAN mandates a primary and a backup subscriber at the same site?

A.    multisite with centralized call processing
B.    multisite with distributed call processing
C.    local failover
D.    remote failover
E.    remote failover with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express as SRST

Answer: C

QUESTION 229
Refer to the exhibit. All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.
Which description of what will happen when the user of IP phone A presses the Hold soft key is true?

 

A.    IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server A.
B.    IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server A.
C.    IP phone B receives audio source 2 from MOH server B.
D.    IP phone B receives audio source 3 from MOH server B.
E.    IP phone B receives audio source 1 from MOH server A.

Answer: C

QUESTION 230
Refer to the exhibit. What is the maximum number of inbound calls to 2001 before a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system returns user busy tone to any additional calls?

 

A.    3
B.    4
C.    5
D.    6
E.    7

Answer: D

QUESTION 231
When calls are placed by certain Cisco Unified Communications Manager supplementary services, the Local Route Group feature will be bypassed. Which of these does not belong to the supplementary services?

A.    Call Back
B.    Call Forward
C.    Message Waiting indicator
D.    Mobility Follow Me
E.    Path Replacement

Answer: B

QUESTION 232
Which statement about whisper intercom implementation on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is correct?

A.    Only one-way audio exists from the calling to the called party.
B.    The speaker volume on the called phone will be reduced automatically to avoid disturbance to
other users nearby.
C.    The called party auto-answers the call in headset mode.
D.    Only one-way audio exists from the called to the calling party.
E.    Whisper Intercom is visual only, there is no audio.

Answer: A

QUESTION 233
Cisco Unified Communications Manager generates different types of alarms to indicate system- or process-related problems. “Code Yellow” is one of these alarms. Which of these system or process exceptions will trigger a Code Yellow alarm on Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    when a hard drive fails
B.    when there is a memory leak
C.    when the Cisco Unified Communications Manager application generates a core dump
D.    when a database replication problem arises
E.    when calls are throttled because of an unacceptably high delay in call handling

Answer: E

QUESTION 234
What will occur if a video bridge is not available during a video call setup on Cisco Unified Communications Manager using the Intelligent Bridge Selection feature?

A.    The video call will fail, and the caller will receive a busy tone.
B.    The video call will succeed, and Cisco Unified Communications Manager will use the default video image.
C.    The video call will fail and will be forwarded to voice mail.
D.    The video call will fall back to an audio-only call.
E.    The video call will fail, and the caller will hear a message.

Answer: D

QUESTION 235
When a call is being established on a Cisco IOS MGCP gateway that is registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager, which MGCP message is used by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to inform the gateway where to send RTP traffic?

A.    MDCX
B.    RTPX
C.    CRCX
D.    NTFY
E.    RQNT

Answer: A

QUESTION 236
A customer purchased 10,000 phone license units for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. How many phone license unit overdrafts are permitted in this Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster?

A.    200
B.    500
C.    700
D.    1000
E.    Phone license unit overdrafts are never permitted

Answer: B

QUESTION 237
Which statement about MRGL on Cisco Unified Communications Manager is incorrect?

A.    MRGL can be assigned to devices at the device level, device pool level, or both.
B.    MRGL contains a prioritized list of Media Resource Groups.
C.    Media resources that are not contained in any Media Resource Groups are not used by MRGL.
D.    MRGL can contain a single Media Resource Group.
E.    When a call is placed on hold, the MRGL of the device that put the call on hold determines which
MOH server is used to play music to the held device.

Answer: C

QUESTION 238
When implementing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager solution over an MPLS WAN, which two rules must be observed to prevent overrunning the priority queue? (Choose two.)

A.    RSVP will transparently pass application IDs from the customer network across the MPLS WAN.
B.    The media streams must be the same size in both directions.
C.    Only the connection to the MPLS WAN where the Cisco Unified Communications Manager resides
must be enabled as a CE device.
D.    The media has to be symmetrically routed.
E.    If the CE is under corporate control, it may support either topology-aware or measurement-based CAC.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 239
An H.225 call setup arrives at Cisco Unified Communications Manager for a directory number on an IP phone that is engaged in an active conversation. If call waiting is disabled for this directory number and none of the Call Forward settings are defined, which H.225 disconnects reason code will be sent to the originating H.323 gateway?

A.    No Route To Destination
B.    Normal Call Clearing
C.    Subscriber Absent
D.    User Busy
E.    Network Busy

Answer: D

QUESTION 240
Which function does Cisco CTI Manager provide for Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters?

A.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide TAPI applications with access to Cisco Unified
Communications Manager resources and functionality without being aware of specific Cisco
Unified Communications Manager systems.
B.    When a Cisco Unified Communications Manager node fails, Cisco CTI Manager recovers the
affected JTAPI ports and route points.
C.    Cisco CTI Manager and Cisco TSP provide both TAPI and JTAPI applications with access to
specific Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers in a cluster.
D.    When a Cisco TAPI application fails, Cisco CTI Manager closes the provider while calls at JTAPI
ports and route points that have not yet been terminated get redirected to the Call Forward On
Failure number that has been configured for them.

Answer: A

Latest 400-051 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 400-051 real test 100% or full money back!

400-051 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcVpjV1ZNcjVzaW8

2017 Cisco 400-051 exam dumps (All 542 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/400-051.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back