[Lead2pass New] 352-001 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (261-280)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

This dump is valid to pass Cisco 352-001 exam and don’t just memorize the answer, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. The material is to supplement your studies.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 261
What is a key benefit of a layered network design?

A.    cost savings
B.    increased security
C.    increased flexibility
D.    decreased broadcast

Answer: C

QUESTION 262
A company is planning to deploy high-availability cluster support for their servers in a collapsed core data center design. Which issue should be a concern with this design?

A.    NIC teaming
B.    MAC address aging
C.    Layer 3 domain sizing
D.    Layer 2 domain sizing

Answer: D

QUESTION 263
Refer to the exhibit. Which single design aspect should be configured on the ABRs to reduce the impact of WAN upgrades for spoke routers on the core of the network?

 

A.    route summarization
B.    stub area
C.    route filtering
D.    not-so-stubby area

Answer: A

QUESTION 264
Refer to the exhibit. You must ensure that both core A and core B devices have only the minimum information required for reaching the spoke routers yet maintain full reachability during network failures. Which of the following design solutions accomplishes these requirements?

 

A.    Route summarization, with specific route leaking on hubs A and B
B.    Route summarization, with GRE tunnel on hubs A and B
C.    Implement PfR enhancements on hubs A and B
D.    Implement ODR for hub-to-spoke routing

Answer: B

QUESTION 265
A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer 3 VPN.
Which of the following would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network?

A.    Assigning unique Route Target ID’s
B.    Assigning unique Route Distinguishers
C.    Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls
D.    Assigning unique VRF ID’s to each Layer 3 VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 266
A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length.
Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device?

A.    Static Routes for Route Leaking
B.    Policy Based Routing
C.    Multi-Protocol BGP
D.    OSPF per VRF Instance

Answer: B

QUESTION 267
A Mobile Service Provider would like to design and deploy an Ethernet service which has similar physical link failover/failback characteristics on the active/backup links as the APS/MSP SONET properties. Which Layer 2 services should be considered to address this design feature?

A.    Port-Channel
B.    MLPPP
C.    Flex Link
D.    Ethernet Pseudowires

Answer: C

QUESTION 268
You are tasked with implementing a 1000-phone remote access solution, where phone calls will traverse a WAN edge router. Assuming all of the following features are supported in a hardware-assisted manner, which of the following will have the most negative impact on the delay of the packet?

A.    encryption
B.    stateful firewall
C.    MPLS encapsulation
D.    GRE encapsulation

Answer: A

QUESTION 269
A company supports IPv4 and IPv6 addresses, and they need to be able to support flow- based translations for multiple IPv6 devices to a single IPv4 address. Which address family translation design solution should be recommended?

A.    stateful NAT-PT
B.    NAT-PT
C.    stateless NAT64
D.    stateful NAT64

Answer: D

QUESTION 270
You are designing an IPv4 any source multicast redundancy solution.
Which technology ensures the quickest RP convergence?

A.    Auto-RP
B.    Embedded RP
C.    bootstrap router
D.    MSDP anycast RP

Answer: D

QUESTION 271
Refer to the exhibit. You are designing a network using the Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol for loop avoidance. VLAN trunking is not allowed due to security requirements.
Which option describes how you can design this Layer 2 network while using untagged interfaces between both switches?

 

A.    Assign VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 to the IST instance.
B.    Assign VLAN 100 and VLAN 200 to instance 1.
C.    Assign VLAN 100 to instance 1 and VLAN 200 to instance 2.
D.    Assign VLAN 100 to the IST instance and VLAN 200 to instance 1.

Answer: C

QUESTION 272
You are designing an Out of Band Cisco Network Admission Control, Layer 3 Real-IP Gateway deployment for a customer.
Which VLAN must be trunked back to the Clean Access Server from the access switch?

A.    untrusted VLAN
B.    user VLAN
C.    management VLAN
D.    authentication VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 273
You are designing a large Frame Relay WAN for a customer. The routing protocol is OSPF.
What is the effect on the routing table if the WAN interfaces are configured as point-to- multipoint?

A.    Only a route for the DR will be present in the routing table.
B.    Configuring point-to-multipoint has no effect on the routing table.
The route that is configured with the area command will be seen in the routing table.
C.    Multipoint interfaces dynamically add the network of the connected interface.
D.    Multipoint interfaces dynamically add a /32 route for each neighbor in the WAN.

Answer: D

QUESTION 274
A company would like to distribute a virtual machine (VM) hosting cluster between three data centers with the capability to move VMs between sites. The connectivity between data centers is IP only and the new design should use the existing WAN.
Which Layer 2 tunneling technology do you recommend?

A.    VPLS
B.    L2TPv3
C.    OTV
D.    AToM

Answer: C

QUESTION 275
Two medium-sized companies recently merged and would like to share their two campus buildings as soon as possible. Employees should be able to sit and work in either building.
If the IP addresses in the networks overlap, which virtualization technology could be deployed quickly to achieve the business objective?

A.    MPLS-VPN
B.    VRF-LITE
C.    EoMPLS
D.    L2TPv3

Answer: B

QUESTION 276
On a VoIP solution design, which option shows one-way latency, packet loss, and jitter measurements that ensure acceptable voice quality?

A.    Latency: 110 ms Packet loss: 1% Jitter: 40 ms
B.    Latency: 130 ms Packet loss: 0.5% Jitter: 30 ms
C.    Latency: 150 ms Packet loss: 1.25% Jitter: 20 ms
D.    Latency: 170 ms Packet loss: 0.75% Jitter: 10 ms

Answer: B

QUESTION 277
Refer to the exhibit. A new IPv4 multicast-based video-streaming service is being provisioned. During the design-validation tests, you realize that the link between the two buildings is carrying multicast traffic even when there are no receivers connected to the switch in Building B and despite IGMP snooping being enabled on both Layer 2 switches and IGMPv2 runs on the hosts. Which design change will prevent the multicast traffic from being unnecessarily flooded throughout the campus network?

 

A.    Enable PIM snooping on both Layer 2 switches.
B.    Enable multicast storm control on the link between Switch 1 and Switch 2.
C.    Use static Layer 2 MAC forwarding entries on Switch 1.
D.    Change the IPv4 multicast group address such that it excludes the usage of link-local MAC addresses.
E.    Ensure that Switch 1 is an IGMP querier.

Answer: D

QUESTION 278
An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to Customer A, providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. Customer A wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds, which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at 5 Mb/s each.
Which service provider recommendation is the most scalable?

A.    EoMPLS-based VPLS already carries multicast traffic in a scalable manner.
B.    Replicate the multicast traffic on the P routers.
C.    Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites.
D.    Use GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites.

Answer: C

QUESTION 279
You are using iSCSI to transfer files between a 10 Gigabit Ethernet storage system and a 1 Gigabit Ethernet server. The performance is only approximately 700 Mb/s and output drops are occurring on the server switch port. Which action will improve performance in a cost-effective manner?

A.    Use a WRED random drop policy.
B.    Increase the queue to at least 1 GB.
C.    Enable the TCP Nagle algorithm on the receiver.
D.    Change the protocol to CIFS.

Answer: A

QUESTION 280
Which option is a benefit of using N-Port Virtualization?

A.    reduces the amount of domain IDs that are used in the fabric
B.    does not need to create zoning
C.    reduces latency when using local switching on Fibre Channel ports
D.    allows trunking to the upstream switch
E.    does not need to configure the upstream switches

Answer: A

About 90% questions are from this 352-001 dump. One thing you need to pay attention is the questions are rephrased in the real 352-001 exam. And btw selections are jumbled so you must remember the answer itself not the letter of choice.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaUphM0lMOWRjUU0

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back