[Lead2pass New] 352-001 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (241-260)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I have studied the 352-001 study guide and all questions were very authentic. I passed my 352-001 exam with good grades. I am very happy now. I will definitely back for more exams dumps. I settled well in my career with the help of Lead2pass.com. Thank also guys Hurry!!!!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 241
You work for a financial institution that is planning to deploy a new multicast application in your network to do real-time trading. This application will be run simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout your network, each a source of several IP multicast streams, to carry the “sell” and “buy” trading bids. All routers in your network have full hardware support for all PIM multicast modes.
Which mode should you use in order to minimize the impact of the new application on the routers in your network?

A.    PIM Any-Source Multicast
B.    PIM Dense Mode
C.    PIM Source Specific Multicast
D.    PIM Bidirectional

Answer: D

QUESTION 242
Which three LSA types can each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)

A.    type 1 LSA (Router Link Advertisements)
B.    type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
C.    type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
D.    type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
E.    type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 243
What are two valid reasons for aggregating routing information within a network? (Choose two.)

A.    to reduce the size of the output of various show commands
B.    to reduce the impact of topology changes
C.    to reduce the amount of information any specific router within the network must store and process
D.    to improve optimal routing within the network
E.    to isolate the impact of DDoS attacks

Answer: BC

QUESTION 244
What is the most effective way to improve BGP convergence in the event that a point-to-point link, over which an EBGP session is running, fails?

A.    reduce the keepalive timer to the minimum value allowed
B.    configure EBGP fast external fallover
C.    use BGP multihop
D.    enable BGP graceful restart

Answer: B

QUESTION 245
Why does EIGRP use queries?

A.    to withdraw routing information from the network
B.    to find alternate loop-free paths that have been discarded due to split horizons
C.    to test known alternate paths and determine if they are loop-free
D.    to test for neighbor state when the network topology is in flux

Answer: B

QUESTION 246
Three routers in a single broadcast domain are connected by means of a standard Ethernet switch. The only Layer 2 protocol running on this link is Spanning Tree Protocol. The only Layer 3 protocol running on this link is EIGRP, which uses a standard configuration. Then, one of the three routers is manually shut down. How will the other two routers discover the loss of this neighbor?

A.    The line protocol on the remaining two routers will be brought down as soon as the carrier is lost
from the switch.
B.    The switch will bring down the carrier on all ports momentarily to force all the routers connected
to the link to relearn their neighbors.
C.    The EIGRP dead timers will expire due to the absence of EIGRP traffic.
D.    The switch will send a reverse ARP when the router disconnects from the switch.

Answer: C

QUESTION 247
What is the best practice for tuning routing protocol hello and dead timers when deploying IGP non-stop forwarding (NSF)?

A.    The hello and dead timers should be tuned to allow NSF to continue forwarding after an initial
failure detection.
B.    NSF-independent timers should be used so that routing protocol timers have no effect.
C.    The hello and dead timers should be tuned so the link failure is detected before NSF has the
chance to react to the failure.
D.    The routing protocol hello and dead timers should be decreased to the minimum.

Answer: A

QUESTION 248
Why is H-VPLS considered more scalable than flat VPLS?

A.    It minimizes signaling overhead by building two separate layers pseudowire meshes.
B.    It minimizes signaling overhead by only requiring a full pseudowire mesh among N-PEs.
C.    It eliminates signaling overhead on core devices.
D.    It eliminates signaling overhead between the N-PE and U-PE.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 249
You are designing a NAC OOB Layer 3 Real-IP Gateway deployment for a customer. Which VLAN must be trunked back to the Clean Access Server from the access switch?

A.    untrusted VLAN
B.    user VLAN
C.    management VLAN
D.    authentication VLAN

Answer: A

QUESTION 250
When a multiprotocol environment is designed to have several routers redistribute among the routing domains, how can routing loops be avoided?

A.    by using the AS-PATH attribute
B.    by using route tags
C.    by activating split horizon
D.    by implementing spanning tree

Answer: B

QUESTION 251
You are designing an 802.11 wireless network to include a controller as a central configuration point and access points across several remote sites. Which two aspects will manage the flow of the traffic to meet these design considerations? (Choose two.)

A.    WLAN local switching with VLAN mapping requires that VLAN ID that is mapped on the AP to match
a dynamic interface that is configured on the wireless LAN controller.
B.    Layer 3 roaming is not supported for locally switched WLANs.
C.    The 802.1x authentication for a client associated to an AP on a locally switched WLAN is always
handled at the wireless LAN controller side.
D.    The access point can receive multicast traffic in the form of multicast packets from the WLC.
E.    WLAN access lists can be applied only to centrally switched WLANs.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 252
You have been asked to establish a design that will allow your company to migrate from a WAN service to a Layer 3 VPN service. In your design, you are keeping some WAN links between critical sites as a backup for this service. You plan to use OSPF as your IGP and BGP for the PE- CE protocol. When the Layer 3 VPN service is available, how will you prevent transit traffic over the backup links?

A.    Redistribute routes at the CE as external type 1.
B.    Redistribute routes at the CE as external type 2.
C.    Use conditional advertisement only when the Layer 3 service is down.
D.    Manually turn off the backdoor link when the Layer 3 service is up.

Answer: D

QUESTION 253
Refer to the exhibit. A service provider using IS-IS has designed this network with all core links at the Layer 2 control plane. How will they adjust the design to reduce the flooding of update packets?

 

A.    Change the area type of the links to be level-1-2 to allow level-1 updates.
B.    Change the network type of the links from broadcast to point-to-point.
C.    Use IS-IS mesh groups.
D.    Configure SPF timers to be more aggressive so that updates are more quickly cleared from the queue.

Answer: C

QUESTION 254
You have been asked to design a wireless network solution that will implement context-aware services on an existing network that was initially deployed for data traffic only. Which two design principles would you follow to increase the location accuracy with the least possible impact on the current setup? (Choose two.)

A.    Use directional antennas to provide better cell separation.
B.    Add access points along the perimeter of the coverage area.
C.    Install additional APs in monitor mode where the cochannel interference would otherwise be affected.
D.    Increase the AP density to create an average interaccess point distance of less than 40 ft.
E.    Fine tune the access points radio configuration to have a higher average transmission power to
achieve better coverage.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 255
Drag and Drop Questions
A service provider offers Layer 2 multipoint services to their customers.
Drag the protocol on the left to the target on the right to indicate the protocols that can be used to signal pseudowires.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 256
Drag and Drop Questions
Drat the IT standards on the left to their network design application on the right. Not all applications will be used.

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 257
Drag and Drop Questions
What is the definition of jitter, and how must network designers compensate for jitter so an IP network can carry real-time VoIP traffic?

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 258
Drag and Drop Questions
When developing a multicast network design, SSM should be used for which type of source and receiver distribution?

 

Answer:

 

QUESTION 259
In an OSPF network, users in a particular OSPF non-backbone area are complaining about slow access speeds to a shared corporate resource in another OSPF area. Traceroutes show that theusers are taking a suboptimal default route to the destinations.
Which solution will improve access speed?

A.    Make the area totally stubby so that the default can be followed along the best path.
B.    Create a virtual link between the areas so that traffic can shortcut directly between them.
C.    Implement policy routing to channel the traffic in the optimal direction.
D.    Leak specific summaries on the ABRs for the remote subnets in addition to the default.

Answer: D

QUESTION 260
Refer to the exhibit. Which technology could be used in this design to provide link recovery and high traffic capacity?

 

A.    Rapid PVST
B.    MST
C.    PAgP
D.    Flex Links

Answer: C

All the 352-001 exam questions are 100% verified by their experts team. So there is no chances of errors. So you can prepare your 352-001 exam without any hesitation.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back