[Lead2pass New] 352-001 New Questions Free Download In Lead2pass (221-240)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 352-001 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass.com providing 100% 352-001 exam passing guarantee with real exam questions. We are providing here outstanding braindumps for your 352-001 exam. With the Help of our exam dumps you can get more than 95%.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html

QUESTION 221
Why should IGP advertisements be disabled on an access link where a host is attached?

A.    because hosts do not run routing protocols
B.    to prevent the injection of bad routes
C.    to reduce router overhead
D.    because edge hosts are statically routed

Answer: B

QUESTION 222
In a PIM sparse mode network, how is the flow of multicast traffic restored when a link fails along a branch of a multicast distribution tree?

A.    The downstream receivers notice the loss of the multicast flow and resend PIM join messages to
reestablish the tree.
B.    The downstream receivers notice the loss of the multicast flow and resend IGMP Membership
Reports to reestablish the tree.
C.    The traffic reverts to the shared tree while the downstream router recalculates the RPF interface
and sends a new PIM join message to the RP.
D.    The router downstream of the break recalculates the RPF interface when it notices a change in
the unicast routing table and immediately sends a new PIM join message out from the new RPF.

Answer: D

QUESTION 223
A service provider is offering a QoS-based transport service. Three classes have been defined in the core, including an Expedited Forwarding (EF) class for VoIP traffic. Which tool should be used at the ingress for the EF class?

A.    policing
B.    shaping
C.    WRED
D.    CB-WFQ

Answer: A

QUESTION 224
What is downstream suppression?

A.    the ability of a fault management tool to generate alerts for only an upstream device failure and to
suppress the alarms related to all unreachable downstream sites
B.    the ability of devices to exclusively send summary routes and suppress the sending of complete
routing updates
C.    the ability of a router to suppress downstream route fluctuations to avoid introducing instability into
the network core
D.    the ability of a network management station to perform root cause analysis on a network fault and
remove duplicates of all other alarms resulting from fault symptoms
E.    the ability of an element manager to restrict forwarding to critical performance alarms northbound to
the Manager of Managers and suppress other alarms

Answer: A

QUESTION 225
Which of these statements accurately describes MPLS-based L3VPN service?

A.    It allows for transparent routing across the service provider.
B.    It offloads routing between sites to the service provider.
C.    It is independent of the routed protocol.
D.    It improves routing protocols and network convergence.

Answer: B

QUESTION 226
Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration change would maximize the efficiency of both the routing design and data forwarding plane in this topology?

 

A.    configure Router B to advertise the more specific prefixes instead of the aggregate
B.    configure Router B to advertise the more specific prefixes in addition to the aggregate
C.    configure Router B with a static route for the aggregate to Null0
D.    configure Router A to advertise 10.0.0.0/8 instead of the default route to Router B

Answer: C

QUESTION 227
An enterprise has a large number of retail locations that are currently serviced by a hub-and-spoke Frame Relay network using OSPF as the routing protocol. The enterprise is planning to deploy a high-bandwidth application that requires any-to-any connectivity. Which technology would provide this enterprise with the best bandwidth utilization and greatest scalability?

A.    pseudowires based on L2TPv3
B.    multipoint GRE tunnels between all locations
C.    a full mesh of IPsec tunnels between all locations
D.    L3VPNs (RFC 2547-based) using MP-BGP

Answer: D

QUESTION 228
A service provider has an MPLS VPN network in the United States. It recently bought another provider in India and wants to quickly integrate the newly acquired provider’s network into the existing MPLS VPN infrastructure via the Internet.
Which two technologies can the service provider use to integrate its new network? (Choose two.)

A.    MPLS over L2TPv3
B.    MPLS over GRE
C.    MPLS over IPsec
D.    MPLS based VPWS
E.    MPLS over IPv6

Answer: AB

QUESTION 229
A certain service provider offers RFC 2547-based L3VPN service. The service provider is using OSPF to carry infrastructure routes and MP-BGP to carry customer routes. It has also deployed a full mesh of Cisco MPLS TE tunnels with FRR for link and node protection. OSPF and BGP have not been tuned for faster convergence.
Which three types of failure does Cisco MPLS TE FRR address in this service provider’s network? (Choose three.)

A.    P (core) node failure
B.    PE node failure
C.    PE-P link failure
D.    P-P link failure
E.    PE-CE link failure

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 230
Four routers running IS-IS are connected to a single Ethernet link. Then, a fifth router is connected, which has a priority higher than any of the other routers connected to the network.
What will happen?

A.    The new router will become the DIS and cause a temporary disruption in traffic through the link.
B.    The new router will become the DIS without causing a temporary disruption in traffic through the link.
C.    The new router will not be elected DIS unless the current DIS fails.
D.    The new router will not be elected DIS unless it has the lowest NET ID.

Answer: B

QUESTION 231
Which tool enables a network designer to route traffic based on the source IP address?

A.    source routing
B.    MPLS Layer 3 VPNs
C.    policy-based routing
D.    unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: C

QUESTION 232
A network administrator is having problems with redistribution routing loops between two EIGRP processes. You’ve looked at the configurations and determined there is no filtering configured on the routes being redistributed. To avoid having a single point of failure, there are three routers configured to redistribute between the two routing protocols. Which solution would you recommend to minimize management complexity?

A.    reduce the number of routers redistributing between the two routing processes
B.    build and apply a route filter based on the networks being redistributed between the two processes
C.    replace one of the EIGRP processes with an alternate IGP
D.    use tags to control redistribution between the two processes

Answer: D

QUESTION 233
Enterprises A and B agree to merge, but keep IGP and BGP independent of each other. They are served by a common ISP for their Internet connectivity. During the merge, A and B will provision a point-to-point link between the two networks. What is the simplest design option that will allow data to travel between A and B without passing through the ISP?

A.    configure OSPF and make OSPF routes more attractive than the same routes learned via EBGP
from the ISP
B.    configure OSPF and make OSPF routes less attractive than the same routes learned via EBGP
from the ISP
C.    configure EBGP between the two networks and block each other’s routes from the ISP
D.    configure iBGP between the two networks and block each others route’s from the ISP
E.    configure OSPF between the two networks and block each others route’s from the ISP

Answer: C

QUESTION 234
When using LDAP servers, you should configure the password policy to prevent _____.

A.    DoS attacks
B.    dictionary attacks
C.    flood attacks
D.    man-in-the-middle attacks

Answer: B

QUESTION 235
A client has approached you about deploying very fast IS-IS hello timers across an intercontinental high speed SONET link.
What should you recommend?

A.    Fast hello timers are a good choice for this link because on long haul SONET links the reporting
of LINE and PATH errors can take a long time.
B.    Fast hello timers are not a good choice for this link because the link is physically long and the
propagation delay may cause IS-IS to believe the link has failed when it has not.
C.    Fast hello timers are a good choice for this link because the length of the link indicates there will
be at least one SONET amplifier that disables PATH alarms on the circuit.
D.    Fast hello timers are not a good choice for this link because SONET links provide link-down
notification much faster than IS-IS could detect a circuit failure by means of hello processing.

Answer: D

QUESTION 236
How does an OSPF ABR prevent summary route information from being readvertised from an area into the network core (Area 0)?

A.    It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
B.    It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
C.    It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D.    It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.

Answer: C

QUESTION 237
An IS-IS router is connected to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP.
How many LSPs will this router originate?

A.    one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B.    two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
C.    three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external
routing information
D.    six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing
information

Answer: A

QUESTION 238
The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?

A.    It will be removed from the BGP table.
B.    It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
C.    It will be considered a valid route.
D.    It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.

Answer: C

QUESTION 239
Which two actions can the sinkhole technique be used to perform? (Choose two.)

A.    delay an attack from reaching its target
B.    redirect an attack away from its target
C.    monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D.    reverse the direction of an attack

Answer: BC

QUESTION 240
What are the two best reasons to build a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network? (Choose two.)

A.    to prevent the transmission of router-specific information between portions of the network
B.    to aggregate reachability information
C.    to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
D.    to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
E.    to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network

Answer: BD

Lead2pass.com is best place to prepare your 352-001 exam with 100% reliable study guide. We are providing free sample questions here so you can check our study guide quality.

352-001 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDR2ZCZUNXbmRWTjg

2017 Cisco 352-001 exam dumps (All 510 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/352-001.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back