[Lead2pass New] 2017 Updated Lead2pass Cisco 200-355 Exam Questions (401-420)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 200-355 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

In recent years, many people choose to take Cisco 200-355 certification exam which can make you get the Cisco certificate and that is the passport to get a better job and get promotions. How to prepare for Cisco 200-355 exam and get the certificate? Please refer to Cisco 200-355 exam questions and answers on Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html

QUESTION 401
A customer wants to use Cisco Prime Infrastructure to manage its current wireless infrastructure. The customer has 4 wireless controllers and 97 wireless access points. What is the minimum amount of licensing that is required on Cisco Prime Infrastructure to support the desired wireless infrastructure?

A.    4 Lifecycle licenses and 125 Base licenses
B.    100 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license
C.    100 Lifecycle licenses and 4 Base licenses
D.    125 Lifecycle licenses and 1 Base license

Answer: B

QUESTION 402
A customer is reviewing Cisco Prime Infrastructure to identify malicious rogue access points that are operating within the customer environment. Which dashboard in Cisco Prime Infrastructure displays this information by default?

A.    Context Aware
B.    CleanAir
C.    Security
D.    General

Answer: C

QUESTION 403
A customer is using the wireless controller GUI to back up the Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller configuration data. The controller is running IOS version 7.6 release. Which three transfer protocols are valid for conducting this transfer from the WLC? (Choose three.)

A.    FTP
B.    TFTP
C.    SFTP
D.    HTTP
E.    SCP
F.    Xmodem

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 404
A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A.    Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.
B.    Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.
C.    Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.
D.    Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A

QUESTION 405
Refer to the exhibit. During deployment of a WLC on a customer site, the GUI log displayed this error message. What could be causing this error?

 

A.    An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has reached maximum capacity.
B.    An access point has been assigned to an AP group that has been deleted.
C.    An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to a FlexConnect AP group.
D.    An access point has been removed from an AP group and assigned to the default AP group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 406
A customer suspects that a continuous transmitter is causing instability with the wireless clients that are operating on the 2.4-GHz wireless band. The customer is trying to determine which channel is being impacted by this transmitter. Which dashboard on the WLC GUI identifies this information?

A.    802.11a/n – Air Quality Reports
B.    Clean Air – Worst Air Quality Report
C.    802.11b/g/n – Interference Devices
D.    Statistics – Mobility Statistics

Answer: C

QUESTION 407
A customer wants to analyze the data rates that are available to a corporate laptop in its wireless deployment. The customer wants a heat map that displays actual data and shows the data rates that are available to the client in different areas of its facility. When using AirMagnet Survey PRO, which type of survey provides the actual data rates?

A.    virtual
B.    predictive
C.    passive
D.    active

Answer: D

QUESTION 408
On which two OSI layers does the IEEE focus in 802 standardization? (Choose two.)

A.    physical
B.    data-link
C.    network
D.    transport
E.    session
F.    presentation
G.    application

Answer: AB

QUESTION 409
A customer wants to identify the amount of BSSID traffic that is propagating through its facility from neighboring networks. Which tool can be used to identify BSSID traffic in the facility?

A.    Wi-Fi scanner
B.    wireless attenuator
C.    RF jammer
D.    Cisco Identity Services Engine

Answer: A

QUESTION 410
What is max power for an AP for all regulatory bodies?

A.    10
B.    8
C.    1
D.    X

Answer: B

QUESTION 411
How Cisco spectrum analyzer analyse the scanned data?

A.    Store scanned data during wifi scan and analyze later.

Answer: A

QUESTION 412
What is the deployment that requires least amount of hardware installed on the site?

A.    Cloud
B.    Converged
C.    Centralized

Answer: A

QUESTION 413
What command can be used on the WLC to show the logs (or something) for an AP with the name Cisco_AP?

A.    show logging
B.    show ap eventlog Cisco_AP

Answer: B

QUESTION 414
What is the command used to debug an AP that is not able to join the WLC?

A.    debug capwap events enable (on the WLC)
B.    debug capwap events enable (on the AP)

Answer: A

QUESTION 415
What are the channels you need to avoid not to have interference with DFS channels? (Choose 3)

A.    52
B.    136
C.    124
D.    161

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 416
What is required from the deployment when using voice or video applications? (Choose 3)

A.    RSSI cell edge of -25
B.    RSSI cell edge of -16
C.    SNR of 25
D.    Cell Overlap of 20%
E.     RSSI -67

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 417
What are the sources of interference you will find when conducting a site survery before deployment? (Choose 3)

A.    Bluetooth Headset
B.    Microwave Ovens
C.    Analog Wireless Camera
D.    AdHoc Wireless Camera
E.    AdHoc Hotspot

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 418
What are reqs for VoWLAN?

A.    RSSI -67
B.    SNR 25
C.    20% overlapping cells

Answer: C

QUESTION 419
What is SNR needed for 54 Mbps?

A.    SNR 25

Answer: AB

QUESTION 420
What is max level in Cisco WLC TPC for all regulatory domain?

A.    1
B.    8

Answer: A

Lead2pass is a good website that provides all candidates with the latest IT certification exam materials. Lead2pass will provide you with the exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. The Cisco 200-355 exam dumps are developed by experienced IT professionals. 99.9% of hit rate. Guarantee you success in your 200-355 exam with our exam materials.

200-355 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd3NzLWRUUTRLME0

2017 Cisco 200-355 exam dumps (All 500 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/200-355.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back