[Full Version] NSE5 Exam Dumps New Updated By Fortinet Official Exam Center (26-50)

2017 January Fortinet Official New Released NSE5 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of NSE5 exam question which helps candidates to pass the NSE5 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Fortinet Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/nse5.html

QUESTION 26
What is the problem with the following SQL SELECT statement?

SELECT dstip as "Destination IP" , count(*) as session FROM $log-traffic GROUP BY dstip WHERE
5fileter and dstip is not null.

261

A.    The clauses are not coded in the right sequence.
B.    The clauses are not a log type.
C.    The FROM clause is not required.
D.    SQL queries are case-sensitive.

Answer: A

QUESTION 27
What statements are true regarding disk log quota? (Choose two)

A.    The FortiAnalyzer stops logging once the disk log quota is met.
B.    The FortiAnalyzer automatically sets the disk log quota based on the device.
C.    The FortiAnalyzer can overwrite the oldest logs or stop logging once the disk log quota is met.
D.    The FortiAnalyzer disk log quota is configurable, but has a minimum o 100mb a maximum based on the reserved system space.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 28
Which statement is true regarding the import/export feature?

A.    This is only a feature for reports.
B.    This feature is for reports and chart.
C.    This feature is for reports, charts, and datasets.
D.    This feature is for reports and datasets.

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which statements are true about Offline mode on the FortiManager? (Choose two)

A.    Enabled by default.
B.    Devices cannot be managed when Offline mode is enabled.
C.    Enabling Offline mode enables fgfm protocol (TCP 541).
D.    Offline mode is enabled by default when backup is restored on FortiManager.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 30
Given the Antivirus and IPS update service is enabled, and the FortiGuard settings as shown in the exhibit.
The desired behavior is for managed devices to use public servers for these updates should FortiManager become unreachable, which is not the case with the current configuration.
What two actions are necessary to correct this? (Choose two)

301

A.    Change the server override mode from strict to loose.
B.    Change the pat from 8890 to 443 n the Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail settings.
C.    Uncheck the option Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail.
D.    Change the IP address to a pubic FDS server and pat to 443 n the Use Override Server Address for FortiGate/FortiMail settings.

Answer: D

QUESTION 31
What remote authentication servers can you configure to validate your FortiAnalyzer administrator logons? (Choose three)

A.    RADIUS
B.    Local
C.    LDAP
D.    PKI
E.    TACACS+

Answer: CD

QUESTION 32
Which of the following methods is best suited to changing device level settings on existing and future managed FortiGate devices?

A.    Configure each managed FortiGate device and install.
B.    Configure using provisioning templates and install.
C.    Configure using CLI-only objects and install.
D.    Configure a script for these settings and install.

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which ports are commonly used by FortWanager? (Choose two)

A.    TCP 541 for remote management of a ForUGate unit.
B.    TCP 5199 HA heartbeat or synchronization (FortMaTager HA cluster).
C.    TCP 703 HA heartbeat or synchronization (FortiManager HA duster).
D.    TCP 514 for remote management of a FortiGate urat.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 34
Which statements are correct regarding FortiAnalyzer reports? (Choose two)

A.    FortiAnalyzer provides the ability to create custom reports.
B.    FortiAnalyzer glows you to schedule reports to run.
C.    FortiAnalyzer includes pre-defined reports only.
D.    FortiAnalyzer allows reporting for FortiGate devices only.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
What are the operating modes of FortiAnalyzer? (Choose two)

A.    Standalone
B.    Manager
C.    Analyzer
D.    Collector

Answer: AB

QUESTION 36
On the Device Mangers tab, what does a red circle in the Logs field of a device indicate?

A.    A red circle indicates logs are being received.
B.    A red circle indicates the IPSec tunnel is down.
C.    A red circle indicates logs are not being received.
D.    A red circle indicates no recent logs have been received.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
When statement correct compares FortiManager physical and virtual appliances?

A.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances may mange unlimited devices and have unrestricted storage.
B.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances use licenses to increase managed device and storage capacity limits.
C.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances have unrestricted daily logging rate.
D.    Physical and virtual FortiManger appliances use model types and licenses respectively, to differentiate managed device and storage capacity limits.

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
Select Create New, as shown in the exhibit, will result in what?

381

A.    A new policy package.
B.    A new policy folder.
C.    A clone of the policy package.
D.    A new policy in the policy package.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
What are the limitations when creating a chart using the Custom Chart wizard? (Choose two)

A.    You cannot search multiple log types (for example, $log-traffic, $log-webfilter).
B.    You cannot select the format of the data ?all charts are table charts by default.
C.    You can only create custom charts within the root ADOM only.
D.    You can only select from two variable charts.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 40
A user created firewall address object, as shown in exhibit.
This object is used in multiple policy package for multiple FortiGate devices.
When the install operation is performed, which two statements are correct for devices referencing this object? (Choose two)

401

A.    The object installed on the Branch Office FortiGate device will have a value of 10.0.1.0/24.
B.    The object installed on the Branch Office FortiGate device will have a value of 192.168.1.0/24.
C.    If no dynamic mapping is defined, the object installed will have a value of 192.168.1.0/24.
D.    If no dynamic mapping is defined, the object will not be installed.

Answer: A

QUESTION 41
Which tabs are available on the FortiManger Web-based manager? (Choose two)

A.    Device Manager
B.    Policy & Objects
C.    FortiGate
D.    Database

Answer: CD

QUESTION 42
Workflow mode introduces which new permissions for Super_Admin admhstrative users?

A.    Self-approval, Approval, Reject
B.    Self-disapproval, Approval, Accept
C.    Approval, Self-approval, Change Notification
D.    Change Notification, Self-disapproval, Submit

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which two statements are correct regarding FortiGate-FortiManger (FGFM) management protocol? (Choose two)

A.    A secure communication is established between FortiManger and the managed device on port TCP 514.
B.    A secure communication is established between FortiManger and the managed device on port TCP 514.
C.    The FGFM daemons run on both FortiGate (fgfmd) and FortiManger (fgfmsd).
D.    Once the FortiGate is managed, the FGFM tunnel is authenticated and established using the IP address of FortiGate device.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 44
Which two statements are correct regarding FortiGuard features on FortiManager?(Choose two)

A.    FortiManager can function as a local FortiGuard Distribution Server (FDS).
B.    In FortiManger HA only master FortiManager can act as an FDS server.
C.    When FortiManager is configured for closed network operation, it can connect to public FDS servers to obtain managed device information and sync packages.
D.    FortiGuard information is not synchronized across a FortiManager cluster.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 45
Which two statements are correct regarding header and footer policies? (Choose two)

A.    Header and footer policies can only be created h the root ADOM.
B.    Header and footer policies can only be created in the global ADOM.
C.    Header and footer policies are created in policy packages and assigned to ADOM policy packages.
D.    Header and footer policies can be modified h the assigned ADOM policy package.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 46
What s ‘hot swapping’?

A.    Hot swapping means administrators can confine FortiAnalyzer to write to all hard device in order to make the array fault tolerant.
B.    Hot swapping means administrators can replace a failed disk on devices that support software RAID while the device is still running.
C.    Hot swapping means administrators can ensue the parity data of a redundant drive is valid while the device is still running.
D.    Hot swapping means administrators can replace a fated d* on devices that support hardware RAID while the device is still running.

Answer: D

QUESTION 47
What s the purpose of locking an ADOM revision?

A.    To prevent further changes from Device Manager,
B.    To disable revision history.
C.    To prevent auto deletion.
D.    To lock the Policy and Objects tab.

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which two statements are correct regarding synchronization between primary and secondary devices in a FortManager HA duster? (Choose two)

A.    Al device configurations ncbdng global databases are synchrorized in the HA cluster,
B.    FortiGuard databases are downloaded separately by each cluster device. C FortiGuard databases are downloaded by the primary FortManager device and then synchronized with al secondary devices.
C.    Local logs and log configuration settings are synchronized in the HA cluster.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49
Refer to the exhibits.

491

A.    You cannot use SQL syntax h the Search field of the FortiView > Log View page.
B.    Case Sensitive Search is enabled.
C.    There are no logs that include https as a service.
D.    You cannot search for logs from the FortiView > Log View page.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Which tabs do not appear when FortiAnalyzer is operating in Collector mode?

A.    FortiView
B.    Event Management
C.    Device Manger
D.    Reporting

Answer: A

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your NSE5 exam certification problems. Because we are the best NSE5 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through NSE5 exam without any problem.

NSE5 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOTJuU1o1TTliNVk

2017 Fortinet NSE5 exam dumps (All 293 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/nse5.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back