[Full Version] NSE5 Exam Dumps New Updated By Fortinet Official Exam Center (1-25)

2017 January Fortinet Official New Released NSE5 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Fortinet NSE5 exam is very popular in Fortinet field, many Fortinet candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Fortinet NSE5 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Fortinet NSE5 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Fortinet NSE5 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Fortinet Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/nse5.html

QUESTION 1
What output profiles can you confine for report event notifications? (Choose two)

A.    SMS
B.    Forward to another FortiAnaiyzer device
C.    Upload to a server
D.    Email

Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What are the main management wizard used in Device Manager?

A.    Add Device, Provisioning Templates, and View Installation.
B.    Add Device, Install Wizard, and Import Policy
C.    Script, Configuring CLI-Objects, and Re-install Policy
D.    View Installation, Import Policy, and Script

Answer: D

QUESTION 3
A user creates a policy package with two installation targets, as shown in the exhibit.
When the install operation is performed, which two statements are correct concerning the Install On column in the policy configuration? (Choose two)

31

A.    Policy ID 3 will not be installed on any FortiGate device.
B.    Policy ID 3 will not be installed on both FortiGate device.
C.    Policy ID 2 will only on the HeadOffice FortiGate device.
D.    Install On column values represent successful installations.

Answer: B
Section: (none)

Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 4
Which statement correctly names the Administrative Domains modes supported on FortiManager?

A.    Normal and Analyzer
B.    Backup and Analyzer
C.    Normal, Backup, and Collector
D.    Normal and Backup,

Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit. What does the clock icon denote beside the Bandwidth and Application Report.

51

A.    It is a custom report.
B.    It is an imparted report from either a different FortiAnalyzer device or a different (but supported) ADOM.
C.    It is h the process of generating.
D.    It is a scheduled report.

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What two statements are correct regarding administrative users and accounts? (Choose two)

A.    Administrative user accounts can exist locally or remotely.
B.    Administrative user login information is available to all administrators through the Web- based
C.    Administrative users must be assigned an administrative profile.
D.    Administrative user access is restricted by administrative profiles only.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
What effect do administrative domains (ADCMs) have on report settings? (Choose two)

A.    Hone. ADOMs cannot be used with reports.
B.    Reports must be configured with (her own ADOM.
C.    Chart Library, Macro Library, Dataset Library, and Output Profile become ADOM- specific.
D.    Dataset Library becomes global for al ADOMs.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
When statement s true regarding FortiAnaryzer models?

A.    Al physical appliances can support the same number of G8 per day of logs.
B.    Both physical and virtual appliances have same license file.
C.    Al physical appliances have the same storage capacity.
D.    The virtual appliance license determines the number of devices supported and amount of traffic that can be collected.

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The service access settings for a FotiManger network interface relate to which product feature?

A.    Device Manger
B.    Policy & Objects
C.    FortiGuard
D.    FortiView

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
What is the primary difference between raw format logs and formatted format logs?

A.    Raw logs can be viewed in the CLI only.
B.    Raw logs display logs as they appear within the log file.
C.    Raw logs &e more human-consumable than formatted format logs.
D.    Raw logs cannot be downloaded into .csv format.

Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What statements are true regarding Administrative Domains (ADOMs)? (Choose three)

A.    ADOMs are a way to group devices for administrators to monitor and manage.
B.    Administrators with the standard_user adminstrator profile can view al ADOMs.
C.    The Web-based navigation changes when ADOMs are enabled.
D.    The admin administrator can assign one device to multiple ADOMs.
E.    The admin administrator can assign more than one ADOM to a single administrator.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 12
Which two statements are correct concerning the revision history functionality? (Choose two)

A.    When a modified configuration is installed, FortiManger creates a new revision.
B.    The diff feature can be used to compare two revisions.
C.    The retrieve button downloads the managed devices revision history.
D.    The auto update feature automatically changes made from FortiManager.

Answer: D

QUESTION 13
What are three different methods you can employ to send event notifications when an event occurs that matches a configured that matches a configured event handler?

A.    Email
B.    SMS
C.    SNMP
D.    IM
E.    Syslog

Answer: ACE

QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit, An administrator create a new interface object named Dev and configured dynamic mapping for the wan2 interface on the Head Office FortiGate.
A new policy from internal to Dev is configured. Which statements is correct regarding the installation of the Head Office policy package?

141

A.    A new zone named Dev with member interface wan2 and a poky from internal to Dev will be created on the FortiGate device.
B.    A new poky from internal to wan2 will be created locally on the FortiGate.
C.    Dev is FortiManager reference for interface on the HeadOffice FortiGate. No zone is created on the FortiGate.
D.    The install will fail because wan2 cannot be mapped to Dev. This is not a valid configuration.

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
FortiAnalyzer centralizes which functions? (Choose three)

A.    Network analysis
B.    Graphical reporting
C.    Content archiving / data mining
D.    Vulnerability assessment
E.    Security log analysis / forensics

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 16
Which two statements are correct for configuration changes made by FortiManger scripts? (Choose two)

A.    When run the device database, you can install changes to the managed FortiGate devices using the installation wizard.
B.    When run the device database, changes are automatically installed to the managed FortiGate devices.
C.    When run on managed devices directly, changes are automatically installed to the managed FortiGate devices.
D.    When run on managed devices directly, you can install changes to the managed FortiGate devices using the installation wizard.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 17
If RAID isn’t supported, what are other types of backup mechanisms (ie.methods to preserve your log data in the event of disk failure, deletion, or corruption?(Choose three)

A.    Backing up logs through the Web-based manager or CLI.
B.    Forwarding logs a syslog server.
C.    Uplaoding logs to an FTP, SFTP, or SCP server.
D.    Archiving logs.
E.    Enabling full archiving.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 18
What statements are true regarding FortiAnalyzer ‘s treatment of high availability (HA) dusters? (Choose two)

A.    FortiAnalyzer distinguishes different devices by their serial number.
B.    FortiAnalyzer receives logs from d devices in a duster.
C.    FortiAnalyzer receives bgs only from the primary device in the cluster.
D.    FortiAnalyzer only needs to know (he serial number of the primary device in the cluster-it automaticaly discovers the other devices.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 19
Which statements are true regarding content archiving, also known as Data Leak Prevention (DLP) archiving? (Choose two)

A.    Allows full and summary archiving
B.    It is configured globally for all policies.
C.    The default behavior is to do full archiving.
D.    The DLP engine examines email, FTP, NNTP, and web traffic.

Answer: D

QUESTION 20
Which two statements are correct regarding the Import al Objects’ setting h the import policy wizard? (Choose two)

A.    Al used and unused objects will be imported into the ADOM object database.
B.    Only used objects will be imported into the ADOM object database.
C.    FortiManager allows only poky dependent objects to be imported into an ADOM object database.
D.    Any unused object on the FortiGate device will be deleted with the first policy from FortiManager.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 21
Which two statements describe a "modified" device settings’ status in the Configuration and Installation Status widget of a managed FortiGate device?

A.    Configuration changes were made directly on the managed device,
B.    Configuration changes were made from Device Imager for a managed FortiGate e device.
C.    Confutation changes were instated to a managed FortiGate device.
D.    Confutation changes in Device Manager no longer math the latest revision in the device’s revision history.

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
What statements are true regarding RAID? (Choose three)

A.    RAID is supported on al FortiAnalyzer models (both hardware appliances and virtual appliances)
B.    RAID backs up log information.
C.    RAID requires identical drives.
D.    RAID levels determine how data is distributed across dives,
E.    RAID status is available via the CLI only.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 23
Which two statements are correct regarding the FortiManger HA cluster? (Choose two)

A.    HA synchronization is done over TCP port 5199.
B.    HA synchronization is done over TCP port TCP 703.
C.    Changes to the configuration database are possible form the HA secondary FortiManger, which wil synchronize the changes to other cluster devices.
D.    Changes to the configuration database are possible form the HA primary FortiManger, which wil synchronize the changes to other cluster devices.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 24
How does the Log View page display logs when ADOMs are enabled?

A.    The Log View page displays logs in ADOMs together so they appear as single device.
B.    The Log View page displays logs per ADOM.
C.    The Log View page cannot display raw logs when ADOMs are enabled.
D.    The Log View page cannot display logs h real-time when ADOMs are enabled.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
When configuring FortiGuard on FortiManger. Which two statements are correct regarding Allow Push Update settings configured in the FortiGuard. Antivirus and IPS Settings? (Choose two)

A.    If an urgent or critical FortiGuard Antivirus and/or IPS update becomes available, the FortiManger bult-in FDS will send push update notifications to each managed device.
B.    If an urgent or critical FortiGuard Antivirus and/or IPS update becomes available, the FortiManger bult-in FDS will send push update notifications.
C.    FortiManager’s built-in FDS service may not correctly receive push updates if the external facing IP address of any intermediary NAT device is dynamic.
D.    FortiManager’s built-in FDS service does not allow an administrator to override the default FortiManger IP address and port used by the FDN to send update messages.

Answer: BD

Fortinet NSE5 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Fortinet NSE5 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual NSE5 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the NSE5 certification exam.

NSE5 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDOTJuU1o1TTliNVk

2017 Fortinet NSE5 exam dumps (All 293 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/nse5.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back