[Full Version] Lead2pass Latest MB2-711 Free Dumps Guarantee MB2-711 Certification Exam 100% Success (21-30)

2017 March Microsoft Official New Released MB2-711 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft MB2-711 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft MB2-711 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft MB2-711 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html

QUESTION 21
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment wh.ch contains Active Directory Federation Serves (AD FS).
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan.
You need to describe which mechanism is used by AD FS to authenticate users to CRM.
What should-you document?

A.    assigned user role
B.    user name and password
C.    Active Directory
D.    claims token

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your organization uses Microsoft Exchange on-premises and you deploy Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
Which feature must you enable to use folder-level tracking?

A.    server-side synchronization
B.    forward mailbox
C.    Email Router
D.    smart matching

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
Which two components are required to enable Internet-facing deployment on a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Server running on Windows Server 2012 R2? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 3.0
B.    Enterprise administrative permissions
C.    website configured for https only
D.    Windows Server 2012 R2 domain functional level

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises environment.
You configure Active Directory federation Services (AD FS) to support an Internet-facing deployment (IFD).
Claims authentication works for external, but not internal traffic
You need to support IFD for both internal and external clients.
How can you resolve the internal claims-based authentication errors from internal clients?

A.    Configure Active Directory accounts for the AD FS server.
B.    Create a CNAME for the internal website that points to the external website.
C.    Configure Active Directory sites and services to add the internal website.
D.    Add a relying party trust for the internal server website.

Answer: A

QUESTION 25
You need to upgrade the Email Router to the Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 version.
What should you do to prepare in case of a failure and the Email Router needs to be restored?

A.    IBack up the Email Router state files and Smart Matching settings.
B.    Back up the Email Router settings in the local registry.
C.    Back up the MSCRM.CONFIG database.
D.    Back up the <OrganizationName>_MSCRM database.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
You are the administrator for a Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 deployment that includes five servers.
Your company is preparing a business continuity plan
You need to describe supported scenarios in a disaster recovery situation.
What deployment option should you document?

A.    multiple servers running different updates is supported, provided all servers are on the same major version of Microsoft Dynamics CRM
B.    multiple servers running different updates is supported, provided the difference is no more than one version
C.    multiple servers requires identical versions
D.    updates applied to one Microsoft Dynamics CRM Server are synchronized to the other Microsoft Dynamics CRM Servers on the deployment automatically

Answer: C

QUESTION 27
You install Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions for use with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises to support users and developers in your organization.
You have several existing Microsoft SQL Server farms available. AH have the hardware performance and capacity required to support your organization s reporting and report development needs in relation to Microsoft Dynamics CRM. Your organization can use any one or more of the appropriate farms for different purposes including production and development.
You need to provide a list of the SQL Server farms that are supported for use with Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 on-premises.
Which three SQL Server installations are supported for Microsoft Dynamics CRM Reporting Extensions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A.    SQL Server 2012. Developer. 64-bit SP1
B.    SQL Server 2014 Enterprise. 64-bit
C.    SQL Server 2012. Standard. 64-bit
D.    SQL Server 201Z Enterprise. 32-brt SP1

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
Which organization attribute can be modified via Deployment Manager?

A.    Active Directory security group locations
B.    data encryption key
C.    Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services URL
D.    trace logging settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
For compliance purposes, you need to regularly delete email messages that are greater than two years old.
You need to delete the old records with the least amount of user intervention and without using any third party solutions or tools.
Which action will allow you to complete the task?

A.    Create a recurring workflow to delete the records.
B.    Change your user settings to display 250 records per page, then use advanced find to query for and delete the records.
C.    Schedule a bulk deletion job to delete the records.
D.    Use advanced find to query for the records and then invoke a bulk delete.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
You run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 in an environment using Apple iPads exclusively.
Which tablet specification is the minimum required to run Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016?

A.    iPad Mini 4 with 7.9" screen
B.    iPad Air with 9.7" screen
C.    iPad Air 2 with 9.7" screen
D.    iPad Pro with 12.9" screen

Answer: B

Practise Lead2pass MB2-711 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass MB2-711 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

MB2-711 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDRmNGMXVxOTE5dUE

2017 Microsoft MB2-711 exam dumps (All 113 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-711.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back