[Full Version] Free Lead2pass Oracle 1Z0-808 Dumps VCE Download (121-141)

2017 March Oracle Official New Released 1Z0-808 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Since I recently passed the the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam, it’s time for me to share the Lead2pass exam dumps I used when preparing for this exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Oracle Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html

QUESTION 121
Given:

public class TestLoop {
public static void main(String[] args) {
int array[] = {0, 1, 2, 3, 4};
int key = 3;
for (int pos = 0; pos < array.length; ++pos) {
if (array[pos] == key) {
break;
}
}
System.out.print("Found " + key + "at " + pos);
}
}

What is the result?

A.    Found 3 at 2
B.    Found 3 at 3
C.    Compilation fails
D.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: C
Explanation:
The following line does not compile:
System.out.print("Found " + key + "at " + pos);
The variable pos is undefined at this line, as its scope is only valid in the for loop. Any variables created inside of a loop are LOCAL TO THE LOOP.

QUESTION 122
Given:

import java.util.*;
public class Ref {
public static void main(String[] args) {
StringBuilder s1 = new StringBuilder("Hello Java!");
String s2 = s1.toString();
List<String> lst = new ArrayList<String>();
lst.add(s2);
System.out.println(s1.getClass());
System.out.println(s2.getClass());
System.out.println(lst.getClass());
}
}

What is the result?

A.    class java.lang.String
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList
B.    class java.lang.Object
class java.lang. Object
class java.util.Collection
C.    class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList
D.    class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.List

Answer: C
Explanation:
class java.lang.StringBuilder
class java.lang.String
class java.util.ArrayList

QUESTION 123
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    box
B.    nbo
C.    bo
D.    nb
E.    An exception is thrown at runtime

Answer: E

QUESTION 124
Given:

 

Which is true?

A.    Sum for 0 to 0 = 55
B.    Sum for 0 to 10 = 55
C.    Compilation fails due to error on line 6.
D.    Compilation fails due to error on line 7.
E.    An Exception is thrown at the runtime.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Loop variables scope limited to that enclosing loop. So in this case, the scope of the loop variable x declared at line 5, limited to that for loop. Trying to access that variable at line 7, which is out of scope of the variable x, causes a compile time error. So compilation fails due to error at line 7. Hence option D is correct. Options A and B are incorrect, since code fails to compile. Reference: httpsy/docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/variables.html

QUESTION 125
Given the code fragment:

 

What is the result?

A.    28false29
true
B.    285 < 429
true
C.    true
true
D.    compilation fails

Answer: C

QUESTION 126
Given:

public class Equal {
public static void main(String[] args) {
String str1 = "Java";
String[] str2 = {"J","a","v","a"};
String str3 = "";
for (String str : str2) {
str3 = str3+str;
}
boolean b1 = (str1 == str3);
boolean b2 = (str1.equals(str3));
System.out.print(b1+", "+b2);
}

What is the result?

A.    true, false
B.    false, true
C.    true, true
D.    false, false

Answer: B
Explanation:
== strict equality.
equals compare state, not identity.

QUESTION 127
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    0
Done
B.    First Exception
Done
C.    Second Exception
D.    Done
Third Exception
E.    Third Exception

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Given:

public class Marklist {
int num;
public static void graceMarks(Marklist obj4) {
obj4.num += 10;
}
public static void main(String[] args) {
MarkList obj1 = new MarkList();
MarkList obj2 = obj1;
MarkList obj1 = null;
obj2.num = 60;
graceMarks(obj2);
}
}

How many objects are created in the memory runtime?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4

Answer: B
Explanation:
obj1 and obj3.
when you do e2 = e1 you’re copying object references – you’re not making a copy of the object – and so the variables e1 and e2 will both point to the same object.

QUESTION 129
Given:

 

A.    X XX
B.    X Y X
C.    Y Y X
D.    Y YY

Answer: D

QUESTION 130
Given:

 

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 14, enables the code to print Mike Found?

A.    int f = ps.indexOf {new patient ("Mike")};
B.    int f = ps.indexOf (patient("Mike"));
C.    patient p = new Patient ("Mike");
int f = pas.indexOf(P)
D.    int f = ps.indexOf(p2);

Answer: C

QUESTION 131
Given:

public class Test {
public static void main(String[] args) {
try {
String[] arr =new String[4];
arr[1] = "Unix";
arr[2] = "Linux";
arr[3] = "Solarios";
for (String var : arr) {
System.out.print(var + " ");
}
} catch(Exception e) {
System.out.print (e.getClass());
}
}
}

What is the result?

A.    Unix Linux Solaris
B.    Null Unix Linux Solaris
C.    Class java.lang.Exception
D.    Class java.lang.NullPointerException

Answer: B
Explanation:
null Unix Linux Solarios
The first element, arr[0], has not been defined.

QUESTION 132
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    2 4 6 8 10 12
B.    2 4 6 8 10 12 14
C.    Compilation fails
D.    The program prints multiple of 2 infinite times
E.    The program prints nothing

Answer: B

QUESTION 133
Which of the following can fill in the blank in this code to make it compile?

 

A.    abstract
B.    public
C.    default
D.    It will not compile with any as interfaces cannot have non abstract methods.
E.    It will compile without filling the blank.

Answer: C
Explanation:
From Java SE 8, we can use static and/or default methods in interfaces, but they should be non abstract methods.
SO in this case using default in blank is completely legal.
Hence option C is correct.
Option A is incorrect as given method is not abstract, so can’t use abstract there.
Options B and E are incorrect as we can’t have non abstract method interface if they are not default or static.
https;//docs.oraclexom/javase/tutorial/java/Iandl/defaultmethods.html

QUESTION 134
Consider following method

 

Which statement is true?

A.    This method is invalid.
B.    This method can be used only in an interface.
C.    This method can return anything.
D.    This method can be used only in an interface or an abstract class.
E.    None of above.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Given method is declared as default method so we can use it only inside an interface.
Hence option B is correct and option D is incorrect.
Option A is incorrect as it is valid method.
Option C is incorrect as return type is void, which means we can’t return anything.

QUESTION 135
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    Null
B.    Compilation fails
C.    An exception is thrown at runtime
D.    0

Answer: C

QUESTION 136
Given:

 

Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables the code print true?

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: A

QUESTION 137
Given:

class Base {
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println("Base " + args[2]);
}
}
public class Sub extends Base{
public static void main(String[] args) {
System.out.println("Overriden " + args[1]);
}
}
And the commands:
javac Sub.java
java Sub 10 20 30

What is the result?

A.    Base 30
B.    Overridden 20
C.    Overridden 20
Base 30
D.    Base 30
Overridden 20

Answer: B

QUESTION 138
Given:

 

What will be the output?

 

A.    Option A
B.    Option B
C.    Option C
D.    Option D

Answer: D

QUESTION 139
Given the code fragments:

 

What is the result?

A.    Super
Sub
Sub
B.    Contract
Contract
Super
C.    Compilation fails at line n1
D.    Compilation fails at line n2

Answer: D

QUESTION 140
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    true true
B.    true false
C.    false true
D.    false false
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: E

QUESTION 141
Given:

 

What is the result?

A.    Good Day!
Good Luck!
B.    Good Day!
Good Day!
C.    Good Luck!
Good Day!
D.    Good Luck!
Good Luck!
E.    Compilation fails

Answer: E

I hope Lead2pass exam questions from the Oracle 1Z0-808 exam helps you pass the exam and earn your Oracle certification! Happy Studying!

1Z0-808 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDcUlVNUZXak8zSGc

2017 Oracle 1Z0-808 exam dumps (All 256 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/1z0-808.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back