[Full Version] Free Lead2pass Cisco 810-403 Exam Questions Download (81-100)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 810-403 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 810-403 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html

QUESTION 81
Which option is most likely to improve interactions with customers?

A.    Understand their communication style.
B.    Understand the goals of their team.
C.    Learn their personal interests.
D.    Know the time available to present the solution.

Answer: A

QUESTION 82
Which two options are part of customer relationship management? (Choose two.)

A.    Developing market research.
B.    Moving the customer towards positive decisions about IT investments and initiatives
C.    Classifying customer segments.
D.    Identifying key stakeholders.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 83
Which option must you know when you plan to negotiate or reach agreement?

A.    underlying Interests of the stakeholders
B.    timing for decision on purchases
C.    the customer budget
D.    Cisco offerings

Answer: A

QUESTION 84
Which two options are features of Cisco SalesConnect?(Choose two.)

A.    Ability to create personalized "briefcases" of content that you can save once, and access from any device.
B.    Single place to find business proposals and instructor led training related to Cisco Partners.
C.    Access to kits of bundled content including IOS images and more.
D.    Trusted, up-to-date, and relevant content displayed using comprehensive, powerful search capabilities.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 85
Which option is a recommended activity that is important for outcome selling?

A.    Use a checklist to cover all renewal needs.
B.    Have strategic value-based discussions with management.
C.    Ask questions until you have filled out the required tool checklist.
D.    Identify which services are associated with a Cisco product.

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
From the customer perspective, which are two benefits that result when moving from an on premise solution to a Cloud solution? (Choose two.)

A.    Recurring revenue stream
B.    Lower initial investment
C.    Higher ROI from investment
D.    Increased value of company
E.    Long-term business cycles benefits

Answer: BC

QUESTION 87
Which two options are examples of Key Performance Indicators? (Choose two.)

A.    Percentage of job offers accepted
B.    Perception level of satisfaction of customers
C.    Quantity of new organizational goals
D.    Revenue growth versus industry benchmark

Answer: AD

QUESTION 88
When selling outcomes, which three knowledge areas should sales professionals develop? (Choose three.)

A.    Portfolio selling
B.    Emerging technology trends
C.    Stakeholder management
D.    Sales enablement
E.    Customer advocacy
F.    Cisco partner ecosystem portfolio

Answer: BCD

QUESTION 89
Which two options does the sales force need to know to ensure business outcome plan is aligned with stakeholders’ needs? (Choose two.)

A.    The stakeholders’ agenda about the business goals.
B.    The stakeholders interest in results which you are seeking to drive.
C.    The stakeholders’ chain of command.
D.    The stakeholders’ degree of influence and power.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 90
Which two options are major tensions that business performance measurement could help balance? (Choose two.)

A.    Responsive / non-responsive.
B.    Different performance expectations.
C.    Profit, growth and control.
D.    Critical / non-critical.
E.    Monitor and control.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 91
When uncovering information about the customer, which method can provide a higher volume of data points efficiently?

A.    workshop
B.    focus group
C.    survey
D.    interview

Answer: C

QUESTION 92
CSFs define what an organization should be good at. Which two options are characteristics of CSFs? (Choose two.)

A.    CSFs are quantitative in nature and focus stakeholder relationships
B.    CSFs describe an element that is needed by an organization or project to reach its goal
C.    CSFs help link business initiatives or processes with selling, designing, developing, and adopting solutions and services
D.    CSFs should receive special and continual attention from management in order to help the organization be effective

Answer: BD

QUESTION 93
Which option has a broad-reaching effect on buying organizations?

A.    technology plan
B.    business unit projects
C.    corporate plan
D.    operating processes

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
When you seek customer support for an action, which framework can be used to plan influential communication?

A.    stakeholder analysis matrix
B.    seven elements
C.    principled negotiation
D.    business model canvas

Answer: B

QUESTION 95
Which four options are the top-level key areas of the business model canvas?

A.    products, services, solutions, outcomes
B.    infrastructure, offerings, customers, finances
C.    markets, channels, partners, customers
D.    resources, products, customers, markets

Answer: B

QUESTION 96
Which two statements partially describe the difference between product-based and outcome-based sales? (Choose two)

A.    In product-based sales the customer knows the issue and is likely to fix it, in outcome- based sales the customer understands the business goal and what success looks like.
B.    In product-based sales the customer expects to make product comparisons, in outcome- based sales the customer decides whether to make an investment based on comparing current and future state.
C.    In product-based sales the customer may or may not be aware of the opportunity or problem, in outcome-based sales the customer will answer questions to clarify pain points.
D.    In product -based sales the customer wants to hear about multiple solutions, in outcome -based sales the customer does not know value or benefit from a change.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 97
Which statement is true?

A.    Cloud services provide opportunities to reduce the cost of maintaining outdated technology.
B.    Cloud services are required by all companies who want to be competitive.
C.    Cloud services cost more in the long run.
D.    Cloud services take more resources to implement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 98
Which option is the outcome when you compare the current state of technology with the capabilities of emerging technologies?

A.    Create a plan to migrate using cloud technologies.
B.    Identify gaps that provide opportunities for new services and solutions.
C.    Identify gaps for upgrading Cisco products.
D.    Identify the new stakeholders.

Answer: B

QUESTION 99
KPIs are quantitative measurement of progress against the tactical goals of an organization. Which are three characteristics of KPIs? (Choose three.)

A.    KPIs must be strategic and tactical in nature
B.    KPIs can be financial, managerial, or operational
C.    KPIs measure progress against goals
D.    KPIs are set according to priorities: magnitude and urgency
E.    KPIs define what needs to happen to achieve desired results in the time, budget, and level of expected quality

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 100
Which option is a structured way to understand business landscape and context?

A.    business model canvas
B.    business outcomes canvas
C.    business model outcomes
D.    business canvas approach

Answer: A

The strength of our 810-403 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 810-403 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

810-403 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDd2pFRGFNRUdnR3c

2016 Cisco 810-403 exam dumps (All 171 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/810-403.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back