[Full Version] Free Downloading 700-281 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (31-40)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 700-281 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass presents the highest quality of 700-281 exam question which helps candidates to pass the 700-281 exams in the first attempt. Lead2pass professional tools like questions and answers are extremely reliable source of preparation. When you use Lead2pass preparation products your success in the Certification exam is guaranteed.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html

QUESTION 31
Which statement about HTTPS decryption on the WSA is true?

A.    Decrypted HTTPS traffic is sent unencrypted across the enterprise intranet.
B.    Object size can be used to determine whether the HTTPS traffic is to be decrypted.
C.    If WBRS is enabled, it can be used to determine whether the HTTPS traffic is to be decrypted
D.    If enabled, all HTTPS traffic must be decrypted.

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which of these is not part of the pre_installation worksheet?

A.    authentication infrastructure
B.    acceptable use policies
C.    S-Series interface settings
D.    deployment options

Answer: A

QUESTION 33
Which of these is not an action that is associated with HTTPS decryption policies?

A.    Decrypt
B.    Drop
C.    Block
D.    pass-through

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which file characteristic cannot be used in the Cisco IronPort Data Security policies?

A.    filename
B.    file age
C.    file size
D.    file type

Answer: B

QUESTION 35
Which of these uses ICAP?

A.    Decryption policies
B.    Anti-malware scanning
C.    Data loss prevention policies
D.    Cisco IronPort Data Security policies

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
Which statement about the S-Series native FTP proxy is not true?

A.    Access policies may apply to native FTP traffic.
B.    Data loss prevention policies may apply to native FTP traffic
C.    Authentication is supported in transparent mode.
D.    Both active and passive mode FTP are supported.
E.    By default, the FTP proxy uses port 8021.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
If you want to reset your configuration back to the factory defaults but keep your logs and reports, which CLI command should you use?

A.    Reload
B.    Restoreconfig
C.    Resetconfig
D.    Loadconfig

Answer: C

QUESTION 38
A single transaction can be scanned in parallel by:

A.    Webroot, Sophos and McAfee
B.    Webroot and Sophos
C.    Sophos and McAfee
D.    None of the above

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which option describes the policies that the security administrator can create using Adaptive Scanning?

A.    to scan all content using all malware and antivirus algorithms
B.    to use specifically designated antivirus scanning engines in designated access policies
C.    to block malware and viruses
D.    to use optimized antivirus weighting and scanning algorithms against content types without administrator configuration

Answer: D
Explanation:
Adaptive Scanning is a new content scanning logic introduced on the Cisco IronPort S- Series. This new security feature greatly increases the catch rate for malware embedded in images, Javascript, text, and Flash files. Adaptive Scanning intelligently selects scanners based on numerous criteria, such as the web reputation score, content type, the scanner catch rate for a given content type, and the scanning cost of a given scanner, resulting in up to 35% higher efficacy in blocking malware.

QUESTION 40
Which S-Series CLI command can help troubleshoot WCCP?

A.    weep debug enable
B.    show weep
C.    tail accesslogs
D.    tail proxylogs

Answer: D

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 700-281 exam certification problems. Because we are the best 700-281 exam questions training material providing vendor, all of our candidates get through 700-281 exam without any problem.

700-281 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY1h5VFBmSHJUdEE

2016 Cisco 700-281 exam dumps (All 68 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back