[Full Version] Free Downloading 700-281 Exam Dumps PDF From Lead2pass (21-30)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 700-281 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Cisco 700-281 exam is very popular in Cisco field, many Cisco candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Cisco 700-281 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Cisco 700-281 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Cisco 700-281 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html

QUESTION 21
What is "stream scanning"?

A.    scanning streaming media for malware
B.    passing pieces of a download to the client while the download is being scanned
C.    scanning multiple downloads at the same time
D.    passing scanned pieces of the file between two different malware-scanning engines

Answer: B

QUESTION 22
Which of these is not used as a monitoring tool?

A.    CLI commands
B.    email alerts
C.    SNMP traps
D.    policy trace

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
Which option describes how a user enables licensed features on the virtual WSA?

A.    from the CLI using the featurekey command
B.    from the CLI using the loadlicense command
C.    from the CLI using the update command
D.    from the GUI using the System Administration/Feature Keys menu page
E.    from the GUI using the System Administration/Feature Key Settings menu page

Answer: B

QUESTION 24
Which option describes the Cisco best practice for configuration of the Web Usage Control feature?

A.    To configure the Global Policy as the most restrictive
B.    To configure the Global Policy as the least restrictive
C.    To configure every access policy using the inherited attributes from the Global Policy
D.    To leave all actions in the Global Policy set to Monitor

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
If authentication is enabled, which statement is true?

A.    Client reports will display both the username and IP address of the clients
B.    Client reports will display the IP address of the authentication server.
C.    Client reports are not affected by authentication.
D.    Client reports will display authenticated usernames.

Answer: D

QUESTION 26
What does the appearance of the ACL tag BLOCK_WBRS in the access log mean?

A.    Your appliance or the WBRS key is out of support.
B.    The proxy blocked an outbound request because the client is infected with malware
C.    The proxy blocked access to a site because of a suspicious server response.
D.    The proxy blocked access to a site with a low reputation score.

Answer: D

QUESTION 27
Which option describes the Cisco best practice for using authentication-based access policies?

A.    It should be used as the Global Policy.
B.    It should be used above nonauthentieating access policies in the Web Security Manager/Access Policies menu page
C.    It should be used below nonauthentieating access policies in the Web Security Manager/Access Policies menu page.
D.    It should be used as the only policy.

Answer: B

QUESTION 28
If you want to create a ScanSafe filter that will block any shopping or gambling website, what should you add to the filter?

A.    Specific file types
B.    Specific domains and URLs
C.    Specific keywords
D.    Specific URL categories

Answer: D

QUESTION 29
For WSA SaaS Access Control, the Identity Provider is:

A.    An ICAP server that the WSA is configured to communicate with
B.    Integrated into the WSA.
C.    Deployed by the SaaS service provider.
D.    Integrated into the Authentication Server.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
How is PIM usually run?

A.    Via settings in IE or Firefox browsers
B.    Via a network proxy such as Connector
C.    Via a service that runs transparently on the user’s machine and cannot be stopped
D.    Via a login script or GPO at the time that the user logs on

Answer: D

Cisco 700-281 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Cisco 700-281 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 700-281 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 700-281 certification exam.

700-281 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDY1h5VFBmSHJUdEE

2016 Cisco 700-281 exam dumps (All 68 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/700-281.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back