[Full Version] Easily Pass Cisco 642-889 Exam With Lead2pass Latest Cisco 642-889 Brain Dumps (81-100)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-889 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 642-889 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2016 642-889 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html

QUESTION 81
Which two options are disadvantages of MPLS Layer 3 VPNs? (Choose two.)

A.    IP-only support
B.    lack of scalability
C.    dependency on service provider Layer 3 model
D.    complex PE-CE configuration
E.    less efficient than hub-and-spoke model

Answer: AD

QUESTION 82
What is the purpose of the route distinguisher in a service provider network?

A.    to identify which prefixes should be imported
B.    to identify customer local prefixes
C.    to identify customer global prefixes
D.    to identify which prefixes should be exported from BGP

Answer: C

QUESTION 83
Refer to the exhibit. PE1 and PE2 are advertising the same subnet 10.10.10.0/24 and export route-target to PE3. Which PE advertised subnet is installed at the PE3 BGP table?

831

A.    PE1 subnet only, due to higher BGP assigned weight.
B.    PE2 subnet only because it is a member in the same VRF.
C.    PE1 and PE2 subnets
D.    PE1 and PE2 subnets as 300:300:10.10.10.0/24

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
A routing entry on a PE router has an ext-hop address of ::ffff:[IP ADDRESS]. Which service provider technology is being deployed?

A.    6VPE
B.    6PE
C.    4to6 tunnel
D.    6to4 tunnel

Answer: B

QUESTION 85
When is it appropriate to activate the VPNv6 address family?

A.    when implementing 6PE
B.    when running dual stack at the provider edge
C.    when implementing 6to4 tunneling
D.    when implementing 6VPE

Answer: D

QUESTION 86
Refer to the exhibit. A customer wants to deploy an IPv6 VPN network over the MPLS provider. Which option describes what must be enabled on the MPLS provider to support this request?

861

A.    IPv6 should be deployed inside the core network of the provider.
B.    LDP also should be configured to provide labels for IPv6 routes.
C.    MP-iBGP VPNv6 session should be configured with current IPv4 addresses.
D.    MP-iBGP IPv6 session should be configured with current IPv4 addresses.

Answer: C

QUESTION 87
A Cisco IOS XR device is acting as a PE. It must have an iBGP VPNv4 session with the other PE 2.2.2.2 using source loopback 0. Which configuration achieves this goal?

A.  871
B.    872
C.   873
D.    874

Answer: B

QUESTION 88
A customer is connecting to a Cisco IOS XR PE device via BGP. The peering session is up and the customer is advertising routes, but the provider is not receiving any. Which issue is the most likely cause?

A.    The IOS XR device drops inbound routing updates on eBGP peers without an inbound route- policy.
B.    The IOS XR devicerequires as-override on all eBGP customer peers.
C.    The IOS XR devicerequires labeled-unicast peering sessions to eBGP customers.
D.    The IOS XR devicedrops inbound routing updates on eBGP peers that do not send extended communities.

Answer: A

QUESTION 89
Refer to the exhibit. XR2 must be configured with a static route for 2.2.2.0/24 subnet toward CE2 into the VRF ABC table. Which configuration achieves this goal?

891

A.    router static
vrf ABC
2.2.2.0/24 10.10.24.2
B.    router static
vrf ABC
2.2.2.0/24 10.10.24.2
address-family ipv4 unicast
C.    router static
vrf ABC
address-family ipv4 unicast
2.2.2.0/24 10.10.24.2
D.    router static
address-family ipv4 unicast
vrf ABC
2.2.2.0/24 10.10.24.2

Answer: C

QUESTION 90
A Cisco IOS XR router is acting as a PE and is running EIGRP as the CE-PE routing protocol. SOO must be configured. Under which subconfiguration mode should SOO be configured?

A.    RP/0/0/CPU0:XR1(config-eigrp)
B.    RP/0/0/CPU0:XR1(config-eigrp-vrf-af-if)
C.    RP/0/0/CPU0:XR1(config-eigrp-vrf)
D.    RP/0/0/CPU0:XR1(config-eigrp-vrf-af)

Answer: B

QUESTION 91
Refer to the exhibit. XR2 must be configured with OSPF sham-link to PE1. Which configuration achieves this goal?

911

A.    router ospf 100
area 0
sham-link 11.11.11.11 33.33.33.33
B.    router ospf 100
vrf ABC
area 0
sham-link 33.33.33.33 11.11.11.11
C.    router ospf 100
area 0 sham-link 33.33.33.33 11.11.11.11
D.    router ospf 100
vrf ABC
area 0 sham-link 11.11.11.11 33.33.33.33

Answer: B

QUESTION 92
Refer to the exhibit. What is the AS-PATH list for an e-BGP update sent from ABC site 1 to ABC site 2 on the CE2 BGP table?

921

A.    300 300
B.    300 6500
C.    6500 300
D.    6500 6500
E.    6500 6500 200

Answer: D

QUESTION 93
Refer to the exhibit. PE1 and PE2 are advertising the same subnet 10.10.10.0/24 to PE3.
Which PE advertised subnet is installed at the PE3 XYZ BGP table?

931

A.    PE2 subnetbecause it has the same RD value as PE3
B.    PE2 subnet because it has the same export RT value as export RT on PE3
C.    PE1 subnetbecause it has the same RD value as PE3
D.    PE1 subnet because it has the same export RT value as import RT on PE3

Answer: D

QUESTION 94
Refer to the exhibit. Which two descriptions outline the traffic flow among the three sites? (Choose two.)

941

A.    The MNL site communicates with the XYZ and ABC sites.
B.    The XYZ and ABC sites communicate using the default route that points to the MNL site.
C.    XYZ sees the MNL and ABC routes.
D.    ABC sees the MNL and XYZ routes.
E.    The MNL site acts as a central site for the ABC and XYZ sites.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 95
A PE configured with VRF ABC needs to export only subnet 1.1.1.1/32 with RT 100:100 without losing its original RT 200:200 to a remote PE. Which configuration is correct?

A.951
B. 952
C. 953
D.954

Answer: C

QUESTION 96
Which three possible misconfigurations can occur on the backbone IGP section of an MPLS Layer 3 VPN setup? (Choose three.)

A.    configuring the LDP router ID with an incorrect loopback interface
B.    configuring the wrong AS number on a client eBGP peering
C.    configuring the wrong area number on a PE-CE OSPF link
D.    decreasing the MPLS MTU
E.    disabling MPLS on a core link
F.    disabling MPLS LDP sync in the IGP routing process

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 97
A customer has two sites over an MPLS cloud with Ethernet connections and requires one STP domain to be transparent over the MPLS provider. Which label-switching technology can the provider use without getting involved in learning the customer MAC addresses?

A.    L2TPV3
B.    EoMPLS
C.    VPLS
D.    H-VPLS

Answer: B

QUESTION 98
Which three commands represent valid QoS classifiers of traffic in case of an EoMPLS circuit? (Choose three.)

A.    match cos
B.    match mpls experimental
C.    match qos-group
D.    match fr-de
E.    match protocol
F.    match ip address prefix-list
G.    match tag

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 99
An engineer is configuring an EoMPLS circuit on a Cisco IOS XR router interface that removes a VLAN from the distribution layer. Which configuration accomplishes this configuration?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 10
l2vpn
xconnect group 103588
p2p 103588
interface GigabitEthernet 2/10.10
neighbor ipv4 10.10.10.2 pw-id 103588
B.    interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10
encapsulation dot1q 10
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric
l2vpn
xconnect group 103588
p2p 103588
interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10
neighbor ipv4 10.10.10.2 pw-id 103588
C.    interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 10
rewrite ingress tag pop 1 symmetric
l2vpn
xconnect group 103588
p2p 103588
interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10
neighbor ipv4 10.10.10.2 pw-id 103588
D.    interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10 l2transport
encapsulation dot1q 10
rewrite ingress tag translate 1-to-1 dot1ad 10
symmetric
l2vpn
xconnect group 103588
p2p 103588
interface GigabitEthernet 0/10.10
neighbor ipv4 10.10.10.2 pw-id 103588

Answer: C

QUESTION 100
Which protocol is used to hide customer VLANs inside the provider backbone network?

A.    802.1ap
B.    802.1x
C.    802.1ad
D.    802.1q

Answer: C

Lead2pass promise that all 642-889 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing 642-889?

642-889 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDa2pqWkwzcldRbGc

2016 Cisco 642-889 exam dumps (All 130 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-889.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back