[Full Version] Easily Pass 642-887 Exam With Lead2pass Updated Cisco 642-887 Dumps (61-80)

2016 December Cisco Official New Released 642-887 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We offers the most current and best training materials of the 642-887 certification Q&A , Practice Software, Study Packs, Preparation Labs and Audio Training you are looking for. Our online certification training offers you quick and cost-efficient way to train and become a certified professional in IT industry.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html

QUESTION 61
Which Cisco IOS XR command should be used to identify if MPLS TE FRR is enabled?

A.    show mpls traffic-eng tunnel <tunnel#>
B.    show mpls frr
C.    show mpls traffic-eng protection
D.    show mpls protection
E.    show mpls fast-reroute

Answer: A

QUESTION 62
Refer to the partial Cisco IOS XR configurations exhibit for Router 1 and Router 2.

621

There are two routers that are connected back to back over the Gigabit Ethernet link. If the "show mpls ldp neighbor" command output on Router 1 does not show LDP peering with Router 2, what could be the possible root cause of the LDP peering problem?

A.    missing interface under OSPF IGP configuration
B.    hello timers mismatch on Router 1 and Router 2
C.    password for LDP session mismatch on Router 1 and Router 2
D.    MPLS LDP session protection is not configured

Answer: A

QUESTION 63
When a link flaps, an mpls ldp session will also flap. Which feature minimizes traffic loss and provides faster convergence after the link is re-established?

A.    BFD
B.    MPLS LDP IGP SYNC
C.    graceful restart
D.    LDP session protection
E.    LDP nonstop routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 64
A DSCP value of 41 in decimal corresponds to which IP precedence value?

A.    3 – Flash
B.    4 – Flash Override
C.    5 – Critical
D.    6 – Internet Control
E.    7 – Network Control

Answer: C

QUESTION 65
Drag and Drop Question

651

Answer:

652

QUESTION 66
Drag and Drop Question

661

Answer:

662

QUESTION 67
Drag and Drop Question

671

Answer:

672

QUESTION 68
Drag and Drop Question

681

Answer:

682

QUESTION 69
Drag and Drop Question

691

Answer:

692

QUESTION 70
Drag and Drop Question

701

Answer:

702

Hotspot Questions:

QUESTION 71 – QUESTION 78
Scenario:

703

On the PE8-router what is the label value used to reach the 10.7.1.1/32 network prefix?

A.    10.0.2.1:0
B.    imp-null
C.    16024
D.    128

Answer: A
Explanation:
Need to run command at PE8 router so that we can get the value .Local tag value is answer for these #show mpls forwarding-table 10.7.1.1

QUESTION 72
On P2IOS-XR router what is targeted LDP hellos hold time on LDP session with 10.0.1.1:0 LDP ID?

A.    90 sec
B.    10 sec
C.    3 sec
D.    8.6 sec

Answer: B
Explanation:
Need to run command at PE8 router so that we can get the value .
#show mpls ldp parameters
# show mpls ldp neighbor detail

QUESTION 73
From PE8 router, what is the label action used to reach the P2 loopback 0 interface 10.0.2.1/32?

A.    Swap label 35 with label 16004
B.    Push label 16004
C.    Pop label 35
D.    Pop label 16009
E.    Push Label 16009
F.    Swap label 35 with label 16009

Answer: E
Explanation:
Need to run command at PE8 router so that we can get the value .Local tag value is answer for these #show mpls forwarding-table 10.0.2.1

QUESTION 74
From the PE8 router, how many total prefixes for have an incoming local label assigned (including the imp-null)?

A.    45
B.    21
C.    66
D.    22

Answer: D
Explanation:
Need to run command at PE8 router so that we can get the value .prefix value is answer for these #show mpls forwarding-table

QUESTION 75
On CE 7 router, which statement is correct regarding the "QOS-POLICY policy map configurations?

A.    Traffic matched bythe"QOS-HTTP-1" class-map is shaped to an average is rate of 2560000 128000bps
B.    Traffic matched bythe"QOS1-HTTP-2" class-map will be queued in the low-latency-queue which has a
maximum bandwidth guarantee of 64000
C.    Traffic matched by the "QOS-FTP-1" class-map can’t use more than 256 Kbps under any condition
D.    The "QOS-POLICY is applied to the gi0/0 interface in the input direction

Answer: C
Explanation:
# show policy-map

QUESTION 76
After reviewing present router configuration CE7 .which two statements are correct regarding behaviors of the "IIq" policy-map? (Choose 2)

A.    Traffic matched by the "cisco1" class-map will be assigned to the priority queue.
B.    The "IIq" QoS policy is applied to the gi0/0 interface in the output direction
C.    Traffic matched bythe"cisco2" class-map has a maximum bandwidth of 30%
D.    Traffic matched bythe"cisco3" class-map has no priority and has a minimum bandwidth guarantee of 20%
E.    There are no packets being matched by the "class-default" traffic class in the "IIq" policy

Answer: AE
Explanation:
#show policy-map interface <name>

QUESTION 77
On CE7 which statement is correct regarding Traffic the QoS policy applied to the gi0/0 interface in the input direction?

A.    Traffic matching the "MARKING2" class-map will be marked with qos-group 5
B.    Traffic matching the "MARKING1" class-map will be marked with MPLS EXP 5
C.    All incoming packets not matched bythe"MARKING1" class-map will be dropped
D.    All incoming packets with the DSCP EF marking with be marked with MPLS EXP 0

Answer: A
Explanation:
#show policy-map interface <name> —check the class-map field

QUESTION 78
On PE7 which statement is correct regarding the "traffic-policing" policy-map?

A.    The "traffic-policing" QoS policy is applied to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface in the outbound direction.
B.    The "traffic-policing" QoS policy will police the traffic matched by the "test12" ACL to 3 mbps and will
drop all exceeding traffic.
C.    All incoming traffic not matched by the "test12" ACL to the Gi0/0/0/0 interface will be dropped.
D.    The "traffic-policing" QoS policy is using dual rate class-based traffic policing.

Answer: B
Explanation:
#show policy-map

QUESTION 79
Which affinity and mask value will match the link affinity that has 0x0F in the first 8 bits and 0x01 in the last 8 bits, and the middle 16 bits can be any value?

A.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0x0F000001
B.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0x00000000
C.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0x11111111
D.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0x11000011
E.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0xFF0000FF
F.    affinity 0x0F000001 mask 0x00FFFF00

Answer: E

QUESTION 80
Which two features are used to provide Cisco MPLS TE node and link protection? (Choose two.)

A.    autoroute
B.    fast reroute
C.    backup tunnels
D.    BFD

Answer: BC

The strength of our 642-887 dumps is the constant update that we perform to keep abreast with the market trends and changes. Our 642-887 exam question is not only the best option for certification but also enhances your skill to an advance level.

642-887 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSi1td1BOZlJEWWs

2016 Cisco 642-887 exam dumps (All 137 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/642-887.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back