[Full Version] 2017 Lead2pass New Updated 500-451 Exam Questions (11-20)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-451 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I was recommended by one of my friend, he used the Lead2pass 500-451 dumps and said they are helpful. He was right! I passed my Cisco 500-451 exam yesterday. I was lucky, all my questions in the exams were from Lead2pass dumps.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-451.html

QUESTION 11
Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node is responsible for enforcing policy?

A.    Policy Administration Node
B.    Guest Service persona
C.    Inline Posture Node
D.    Policy Service persona

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Within Cisco ISE, which persona or node handles RADIUS requests and the Sponsor and Guest portals?

A.    Policy Administration Node
B.    Guest Service persona
C.    Policy Service persona
D.    Monitoring persona

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
Cisco ISE uses HTTPS for its Guest Service portals (Guest, Sponsor, WebAuth). What is the default TCP port number?

A.    8443
B.    8080
C.    443
D.    80

Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Which three algorithms does Radio Resource Management use?

A.    Dynamic Channel Assignment, Transmit Power Control, Coverage Hole Detection
B.    CleanAir, Coverage Hole Detection, General Profile Threshold
C.    CleanAir, Transmit Power Control, General Profile Threshold
D.    CleanAir, Dynamic Channel Assignment, Rogue Location and Containment

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which access categories are defined in the Wi-Fi Alliance Wireless Multimedia certification?

A.    Voice, Video, Best Effort, Background
B.    802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11a, 802.11n
C.    802.11k, 802.11r, 802.11w, 802.11ac
D.    Expedite Forwarding, Assured Forwarding, Data, Scavenger Traffic

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
In the Cisco Unified Wireless Network infrastructure, which combination of devices and/or features best accomplishes high availability?

A.    backup controllers and client SSO
B.    backup controllers and LAG
C.    N+1 and client state replication
D.    N+1 and backup controllers

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which feature should you recommend if a customer has high-density wireless deployments and they want to monitor bandwidth consumption and manage network resource utilization?

A.    CleanAir
B.    Bonjour
C.    ACL
D.    AVC

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which set of Converged Access components is related to "physical" entities?

A.    mobility agent, mobility controller, mobility oracle
B.    mobility controller, mobility groups, switch peer group
C.    mobility groups, switch peer group
D.    mobility oracle, switch peer group, mobility domain

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
In the Converged Access solution, how does the controller display the access point name when there is no existing configuration for the AP?

A.    AP+IP address dotted decimal, for example, AP10.10.1.1
B.    AP+Ethernet MAC Address, for example, AP44d3:ca42.4337
C.    AP+IP address in hex, for example, AP0A.0A.01.01
D.    AP+Base Radio MAC Address, for example, AP18.33.9d.f1.40.50

Answer: B

QUESTION 20
When the Cisco Catalyst 3850 is configured as a wireless mobility agent, what must be true?

A.    Cisco ISE must be joined to Microsoft AD.
B.    Access points must be connected directly to the Catalyst 3850.
C.    Access points may be connected anywhere in the network.
D.    The mobility controller must be CT5760.

Answer: B

I think Lead2pass dumps are very good for the people who do not have much time for their Cisco 500-451 exam preparation. You can easily pass the exam only by memorize Lead2pass exam questions. Believe or not, I did so and I passed my 500-451 exam.

500-451 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDenhVbjVmQUVXU28

2017 Cisco 500-451 exam dumps (All 45 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-451.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back