[Full Version] 2017 100% Valid 500-290 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass 500-290 Certification Exam (41-50)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-290 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated 500-290 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the 500-290 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-290.html

QUESTION 41
Access control policy rules can be configured to block based on the conditions that you specify in each rule. Which behavior block response do you use if you want to deny and reset the connection of HTTP traffic that meets the conditions of the access control rule?

A.    interactive block with reset
B.    interactive block
C.    block
D.    block with reset

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
Which event source can have a default workflow configured?

A.    user events
B.    discovery events
C.    server events
D.    connection events

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Where do you configure widget properties?

A.    dashboard properties
B.    the Widget Properties button in the title bar of each widget
C.    the Local Configuration page
D.    Context Explorer

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
The collection of health modules and their settings is known as which option?

A.    appliance policy
B.    system policy
C.    correlation policy
D.    health policy

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
Host criticality is an example of which option?

A.    a default whitelist
B.    a default traffic profile
C.    a host attribute
D.    a correlation policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed. Which option is one of the detection types?

A.    protocol layer
B.    application
C.    objects
D.    devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to "discover". Which option is a possible type of discovery?

A.    host
B.    IPS event
C.    anti-malware
D.    networks

Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which option is derived from the discovery component of FireSIGHT technology?

A.    connection event table view
B.    network profile
C.    host profile
D.    authentication objects

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
The IP address::/0 is equivalent to which IPv4 address and netmask?

A.    0.0.0.0
B.    0.0.0.0/0
C.    0.0.0.0/24
D.    The IP address::/0 is not valid IPv6 syntax.

Answer: B

QUESTION 50
One of the goals of geolocation is to identify which option?

A.    the location of any IP address
B.    the location of a MAC address
C.    the location of a TCP connection
D.    the location of a routable IP address

Answer: D

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. Get the 500-290 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

500-290 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbVYtOTNZU0FUYTQ

2017 Cisco 500-290 exam dumps (All 70 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-290.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back