[Full Version] 100% Pass Lead2pass 500-285 New Questions Free Version (31-40)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-285 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

There are many companies that provide 500-285 braindumps but those are not accurate and latest ones. Preparation with Lead2pass 500-285 new questions is a best way to pass this certification exam in easy way.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-285.html

QUESTION 31
What are the two categories of variables that you can configure in Object Management?

A.    System Default Variables and FireSIGHT-Specific Variables
B.    System Default Variables and Procedural Variables
C.    Default Variables and Custom Variables
D.    Policy-Specific Variables and Procedural Variables

Answer: C

QUESTION 32
Which option is true regarding the $HOME_NET variable?

A.    is a policy-level variable
B.    has a default value of "all"
C.    defines the network the active policy protects
D.    is used by all rules to define the internal network

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
Which option is one of the three methods of updating the IP addresses in Sourcefire Security Intelligence?

A.    subscribe to a URL intelligence feed
B.    subscribe to a VRT
C.    upload a list that you create
D.    automatically upload lists from a network share

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which statement is true in regard to the Sourcefire Security Intelligence lists?

A.    The global blacklist universally allows all traffic through the managed device.
B.    The global whitelist cannot be edited.
C.    IP addresses can be added to the global blacklist by clicking on interactive graphs in Context Explorer.
D.    The Security Intelligence lists cannot be updated.

Answer: C

QUESTION 35
How do you configure URL filtering?

A.    Add blocked URLs to the global blacklist.
B.    Create a Security Intelligence object that contains the blocked URLs and add the object to the access control policy.
C.    Create an access control rule and, on the URLs tab, select the URLs or URL categories that are to be blocked or allowed.
D.    Create a variable.

Answer: C

QUESTION 36
When adding source and destination ports in the Ports tab of the access control policy rule editor, which restriction is in place?

A.    The protocol is restricted to TCP only.
B.    The protocol is restricted to UDP only.
C.    The protocol is restricted to TCP or UDP.
D.    The protocol is restricted to TCP and UDP.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Access control policy rules can be configured to block based on the conditions that you specify in each rule. Which behavior block response do you use if you want to deny and reset the connection of HTTP traffic that meets the conditions of the access control rule?

A.    interactive block with reset
B.    interactive block
C.    block
D.    block with reset

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
Which option transmits policy-based alerts such as SNMP and syslog?

A.    the Defense Center
B.    FireSIGHT
C.    the managed device
D.    the host

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Which statement is true when adding a network to an access control rule?

A.    You can select only source networks.
B.    You must have preconfigured the network as an object.
C.    You can select the source and destination networks or network groups.
D.    You cannot include multiple networks or network groups as sources or destinations.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Which option is true when configuring an access control rule?

A.    You can use geolocation criteria to specify source IP addresses by country and continent, as well as destination IP addresses by country and continent.
B.    You can use geolocation criteria to specify destination IP addresses by country but not source IP addresses.
C.    You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by country but not by continent.
D.    You can use geolocation criteria to specify source and destination IP addresses by continent but not by country.

Answer: A

We give you the proper and complete training with free 500-285 Lead2pass updates. Our braindumps will defiantly make you perfect to that level you can easily pass the exam in first attempt.

500-285 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFZxRktsQzNaNU0

2017 Cisco 500-285 exam dumps (All 65 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-285.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back