[Full Version] 100% Pass Lead2pass 500-285 New Questions Free Version (1-10)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-285 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 latest released Cisco official 500-285 exam question free download from Lead2pass! All new updated questions and answers are real questions from Cisco Exam Center!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-285.html

QUESTION 1
Which option is true of the Packet Information portion of the Packet View screen?

A.    provides a table view of events
B.    allows you to download a PCAP formatted file of the session that triggered the event
C.    displays packet data in a format based on TCP/IP layers
D.    shows you the user that triggered the event

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which option is used to implement suppression in the Rule Management user interface?

A.    Rule Category
B.    Global
C.    Source
D.    Protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
When you are editing an intrusion policy, how do you know that you have changes?

A.    The Commit Changes button is enabled.
B.    A system message notifies you.
C.    You are prompted to save your changes on every screen refresh.
D.    A yellow, triangular icon displays next to the Policy Information option in the navigation panel.

Answer: D

QUESTION 4
FireSIGHT recommendations appear in which layer of the Policy Layers page?

A.    Layer Summary
B.    User Layers
C.    Built-In Layers
D.    FireSIGHT recommendations do not show up as a layer.

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Host criticality is an example of which option?

A.    a default whitelist
B.    a default traffic profile
C.    a host attribute
D.    a correlation policy

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
FireSIGHT uses three primary types of detection to understand the environment in which it is deployed. Which option is one of the detection types?

A.    protocol layer
B.    application
C.    objects
D.    devices

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
When configuring FireSIGHT detection, an administrator would create a network discovery policy and set the action to "discover". Which option is a possible type of discovery?

A.    host
B.    IPS event
C.    anti-malware
D.    networks

Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which option is derived from the discovery component of FireSIGHT technology?

A.    connection event table view
B.    network profile
C.    host profile
D.    authentication objects

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
The IP address ::/0 is equivalent to which IPv4 address and netmask?

A.    0.0.0.0
B.    0.0.0.0/0
C.    0.0.0.0/24
D.    The IP address ::/0 is not valid IPv6 syntax.

Answer: B

QUESTION 10
In addition to the discovery of new hosts, FireSIGHT can also perform which function?

A.    block traffic
B.    determine which users are involved in monitored connections
C.    discover information about users
D.    route traffic

Answer: B

Lead2pass offers the latest Cisco 500-285 exam questions and answers in PDF & VCE. We promise 100% 500-285 exam pass or full money back (Have a try- If success, you will get a high pay job! Failed, nothing, money back!)! We provide instant download of our 500-285 dumps after payment so you can study earlier than others!

500-285 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVFZxRktsQzNaNU0

2017 Cisco 500-285 exam dumps (All 65 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-285.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back