[Full Version] 100% Pass 70-473 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps (11-20)

2017 February Microsoft Official New Released 70-473 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-473 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-473 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-473 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Microsoft 70-473 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to implement high availability for the Listings database.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

111

Answer:

112

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud.
What should you recommend?

A.    Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage.
During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    Enable mirroring between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.
During the planned outage, change the mirroring roles on the Azure virtual machine to become the primary server, and then break the mirror.
C.    Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D.    Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/buckwoody/2013/01/08/microsoft-windows-azure-disaster-recovery-options-for-on-premises-sql-server/

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You need to back up the Listings database to meet the high-availability and recovery requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
131
Answer:

132

QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the monitoring solution for the Listings database.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

141

Answer:
142

QUESTION 15
You are evaluating whether an Azure SQL Database elastic database pool suits your workload and usage patterns.
What are two possible ways to identify the elastic database transaction units (eDTUs)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_os_wait_stats.
B.    Run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
C.    Run the Service Tier Advisor.
D.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_db_resource_stats.
E.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_os_performance_counters.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud.
What should you recommend?

A.    Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage.
During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    Implement log-shipping between the main office and an Azure virtual machine prior to the migration date. During the planned outage, perform a final log backup, restore the backup to the secondary, and then switch the secondary to the primary role.
C.    Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D.    Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Answer: B

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd. (QUESTION 17 – QUESTION 21)
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national scientific research company that has sales, marketing, and research departments.
Contoso has a main office in Dallas and more than 20 satellite offices across the United States. Some employees work off-site at customer locations.
Contoso is expected to double in size during the next two years.

Existing Environment
The Microsoft SQL Server environment contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

161

Contoso currently uses SQL Server 2008 R2 on all of the database servers. SQL01 currently requires six cores and 50 GB of memory. Once a day, database snapshots are taken on the mirror to provide ad hoc reporting and to load the data warehouse.

One report is used for ad hoc reporting by using the mirrored copy of the OLTP database.
Research Gen II is a Windows application that users currently access by using Remote Desktop.

Requirements
Business Goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:

162

Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:

163

Departmental Requirements
Senior research project leaders must be able to upload databases to the cloud. Initially, the databases will be less than 3 GB. Some databases may grow to 50 GB. The databases must be recoverable to any point during the past two weeks.

The research project leaders must monitor the performance of their databases. They must view statistics, such as query performance and overall database performance.

The marketing department plans to use cloud services to host web applications for marketing campaigns. The databases for the web applications have the requirements shown in the following table.

164

Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:

165

QUESTION 17
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You are designing the data warehouse.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the business goals and the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create an AlwaysOn availability group between SQL03 and SQL04.
B.    Host the data warehouse on an Azure virtual machine.
C.    Create an Azure HDInsight cluster.
D.    Create an Azure DocumentDB database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You are evaluating the use of active geo-replication for one of the research department databases.
You need to identify which service tier to use for the database. The solution must meet the department requirements and the business requirements.
What should you identify?

A.    Premium 1
B.    Premium 14
C.    Standard S0
D.    Basic

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/sql-database-service-tiers/

QUESTION 19
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You need to recommend an auditing solution that meets the business goals.
Which three events should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Transaction Management
B.    Stored Procedure
C.    Plain SQL
D.    Login
E.    Failed Connections

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 20
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You need to ensure that the performance statistics for the research department are collected. What should you enable?

A.    Query Performance Insight
B.    Scale and Configuration
C.    Dynamic Data Masking
D.    Index advisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/sql-database-query-performance/

Microsoft 70-473 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Microsoft 70-473 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 70-473 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 70-473 certification exam.

70-473 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXFjMXZ3dVRNMm8

2017 Microsoft 70-473 exam dumps (All 51 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

2017 February Microsoft Official New Released 70-473 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Microsoft 70-473 exam is very popular in Microsoft field, many Microsoft candidates choose this exam to add their credentials. There are many resource online to offering Microsoft 70-473 exam questions, through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Lead2pass can help you pass your test easily with Microsoft 70-473 exam questions. Choose Lead2pass to get your Microsoft 70-473 certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html

QUESTION 11
Drag and Drop Question
You need to recommend a solution to implement high availability for the Listings database.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

111

Answer:

112

QUESTION 12
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud.
What should you recommend?

A.    Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage.
During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    Enable mirroring between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.
During the planned outage, change the mirroring roles on the Azure virtual machine to become the primary server, and then break the mirror.
C.    Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D.    Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/buckwoody/2013/01/08/microsoft-windows-azure-disaster-recovery-options-for-on-premises-sql-server/

QUESTION 13
Drag and Drop Question
You need to back up the Listings database to meet the high-availability and recovery requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
131
Answer:

132

QUESTION 14
Drag and Drop Question
You need to implement the monitoring solution for the Listings database.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

141

Answer:
142

QUESTION 15
You are evaluating whether an Azure SQL Database elastic database pool suits your workload and usage patterns.
What are two possible ways to identify the elastic database transaction units (eDTUs)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_os_wait_stats.
B.    Run the Database Engine Tuning Advisor.
C.    Run the Service Tier Advisor.
D.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_db_resource_stats.
E.    Aggregate data from sys.dm_os_performance_counters.

Answer: DE

QUESTION 16
You need to recommend a solution to migrate the Listings database to the cloud.
What should you recommend?

A.    Stage the Listings database on an Azure virtual machine prior to the outage.
During the outage, perform a data import from the main office by using SQL Server Management Studio.
B.    Implement log-shipping between the main office and an Azure virtual machine prior to the migration date. During the planned outage, perform a final log backup, restore the backup to the secondary, and then switch the secondary to the primary role.
C.    Run a full backup during the outage and restore the backup to the Azure virtual machine.
D.    Implement merge replication between the main office and the Azure virtual machine.

Answer: B

Case Study 2 – Contoso, Ltd. (QUESTION 17 – QUESTION 21)
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national scientific research company that has sales, marketing, and research departments.
Contoso has a main office in Dallas and more than 20 satellite offices across the United States. Some employees work off-site at customer locations.
Contoso is expected to double in size during the next two years.

Existing Environment
The Microsoft SQL Server environment contains the servers configured as shown in the following table.

161

Contoso currently uses SQL Server 2008 R2 on all of the database servers. SQL01 currently requires six cores and 50 GB of memory. Once a day, database snapshots are taken on the mirror to provide ad hoc reporting and to load the data warehouse.

One report is used for ad hoc reporting by using the mirrored copy of the OLTP database.
Research Gen II is a Windows application that users currently access by using Remote Desktop.

Requirements
Business Goals
Contoso identifies the following business goals:

162

Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:

163

Departmental Requirements
Senior research project leaders must be able to upload databases to the cloud. Initially, the databases will be less than 3 GB. Some databases may grow to 50 GB. The databases must be recoverable to any point during the past two weeks.

The research project leaders must monitor the performance of their databases. They must view statistics, such as query performance and overall database performance.

The marketing department plans to use cloud services to host web applications for marketing campaigns. The databases for the web applications have the requirements shown in the following table.

164

Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:

165

QUESTION 17
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You are designing the data warehouse.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the business goals and the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A.    Create an AlwaysOn availability group between SQL03 and SQL04.
B.    Host the data warehouse on an Azure virtual machine.
C.    Create an Azure HDInsight cluster.
D.    Create an Azure DocumentDB database.

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You are evaluating the use of active geo-replication for one of the research department databases.
You need to identify which service tier to use for the database. The solution must meet the department requirements and the business requirements.
What should you identify?

A.    Premium 1
B.    Premium 14
C.    Standard S0
D.    Basic

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/sql-database-service-tiers/

QUESTION 19
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You need to recommend an auditing solution that meets the business goals.
Which three events should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Transaction Management
B.    Stored Procedure
C.    Plain SQL
D.    Login
E.    Failed Connections

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 20
A solution for the data warehouse system must be created to provide disaster recovery between SQL03 and an Azure virtual machine named SQL04.
You need to ensure that the performance statistics for the research department are collected. What should you enable?

A.    Query Performance Insight
B.    Scale and Configuration
C.    Dynamic Data Masking
D.    Index advisor

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/sql-database-query-performance/

Microsoft 70-473 exam questions are available in PDF and VCE format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Microsoft 70-473 exam questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 70-473 certification exam, it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 70-473 certification exam.

70-473 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDLXFjMXZ3dVRNMm8

2017 Microsoft 70-473 exam dumps (All 51 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/70-473.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back