[Full Version] 100% New Updated 500-275 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 500-275 Successfully (41-50)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-275 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

2017 get prepared with fully updated Cisco 500-275 real exam questions and accurate answers for 500-275 exam. Lead2pass IT experts review the 500-275 newly added questions and offer correct Cisco 500-275 exam questions answers. 100% pass easily!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html

QUESTION 41
When a user initiates a scan, which types of scan are available as options?

A.    scheduled scan, thorough scan, quick scan, network scan
B.    jiffy scan, overnight scan, scan when available, vulnerability scan
C.    flash scan, custom scan, full scan
D.    none, because user-initiated scans are not allowed

Answer: C

QUESTION 42
Which tool can you use to query the history.db file?

A.    Curl
B.    FireAMP_Helper.vbs
C.    cscript
D.    SQLite

Answer: D

QUESTION 43
Which pair represents equivalent processes whose names differ, depending on the connector version that you are running?

A.    immunet_protect and iptray
B.    agent.exe and sfc.exe
C.    TETRA and SPERO
D.    ETHOS and SPERO

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which FireAMP capability can tell you how malware has spread in a network?

A.    File Analysis
B.    Threat Root Cause
C.    File Trajectory
D.    Heat Map

Answer: C

QUESTION 45
Which statement represents a best practice for deploying on Windows servers?

A.    You should treat Windows servers like any other host in the deployment.
B.    You should obtain the Microsoft TechNet article that describes the proper exclusions for Windows servers.
C.    You should never configure exclusions for Windows servers.
D.    You should deploy FireAMP connectors only alongside existing antivirus software on Windows servers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
Incident responders use which policy mode for outbreak control?

A.    Audit
B.    Protect
C.    Triage
D.    Emergency

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which question should be in your predeployment checklist?

A.    How often are backup jobs run?
B.    Are any Linux servers being deployed?
C.    Who are the users of the hosts on which you will deploy?
D.    Which applications are installed on the hosts on which you will deploy?

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
Which hosts merit special consideration for crafting a policy?

A.    end-user hosts
B.    domain controllers
C.    Linux servers
D.    none, because all hosts should get equal consideration

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
From the Deployment screen, you can deploy agents via which mechanism?

A.    push to client
B.    zip install file
C.    user download from Sourcefire website or email
D.    precompiled RPM package

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
What is the default command-line switch configuration, if you run a connector installation with no parameters?

A.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 1 /contextmenu 1 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0
B.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 0
C.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 0 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 1 /skiptetra 1
D.    <installer package name> /desktopicon 1 /startmenu 0 /contextmenu 0 /skipdfc 0 /skiptetra 1

Answer: A

Latest 500-275 questions and answers from Cisco Exam Center offered by Lead2pass for free share now! Read and remember all real questions answers, Guarantee pass 500-275 real test 100% or full money back!

500-275 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMURsN1pmYVZUaVU

2017 Cisco 500-275 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back