[Full Version] 100% New Updated 500-275 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 500-275 Successfully (11-20)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-275 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you interested in successfully completing the Cisco 500-275 Certification Then start to earning Salary? Lead2pass has leading edge developed Cisco exam questions that will ensure you pass this 500-275 exam! Lead2pass delivers you the most accurate, current and latest updated 500-275 Certification exam questions and available with a 100% money back guarantee promise!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html

QUESTION 11
Which type of activity is shown in the Device Trajectory page?

A.    the IP addresses of hosts on which a file was seen
B.    the activity of the FireAMP console users
C.    the hosts that are in the same group as the selected host
D.    file creation

Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Which statement is true about the Device Trajectory feature?

A.    It shows where the endpoint devices have moved in your environment by displaying each IP address that a device has had over time.
B.    A "plus" sign on the File Trajectory map indicates that you can execute the file inside FireAMP.
C.    In the File Trajectory map, you can view the parent process for a file by selecting the infected system.
D.    It shows hosts that display Indications of Compromise.

Answer: C

QUESTION 13
When you are viewing information about a computer, what is displayed?

A.    the type of antivirus software that is installed
B.    the internal IP address
C.    when the operating system was installed
D.    the console settings

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
How can customers feed new intelligence such as files and hashes to FireAMP?

A.    by uploading it to the FTP server
B.    from the connector
C.    through the management console
D.    by sending it via email

Answer: C

QUESTION 15
What is the first system that is infected with a particular malware called?

A.    Patient Zero
B.    Source
C.    Infector
D.    Carrier

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which information does the File Trajectory feature show?

A.    the time that the scan was run
B.    the name of the file
C.    the hosts on which the file was seen and points in time where events occurred
D.    the protocol

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which action can you take from the Detections/Quarantine screen?

A.    Create a policy.
B.    Restore the detected file.
C.    Run a report.
D.    Change computer group membership.

Answer: B

QUESTION 18
FireAMP reports can be distributed by which mechanism?

A.    email
B.    cloud sync
C.    Windows file share
D.    a Crystal Reports subscription

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
In a FireAMP Private Cloud installation, deployed connectors communicate with which server?

A.    opadmin.<your domain>.com
B.    console.<your domain>.com
C.    cloud.<your domain>.com
D.    aws.<your domain>.com

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
For connector-to-FireAMP Private Cloud communication, which port number is used for lower-overhead communication?

A.    22
B.    80
C.    443
D.    32137

Answer: D

All Cisco 500-275 exam questions are the new checked and updated! In recent years, the 500-275 certification has become a global standard for many successful IT companies. Want to become a certified Cisco professional? Download Lead2pass 2017 latest released 500-275 exam dumps full version and pass 500-275 100%!

500-275 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMURsN1pmYVZUaVU

2017 Cisco 500-275 exam dumps (All 55 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-275.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back