[Full Version] 100% Free Lead2pass 500-452 New Questions Download (41-50)

2017 February Cisco Official New Released 500-452 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass updates Cisco 500-452 exam questions, adds some new changed questions from Cisco Official Exam Center. Want to know 2017 500-452 exam test points? Download the following free Lead2pass latest exam questions today!

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/500-452.html

QUESTION 41

Which unique feature of TrustSec is used for end-to-end security policy control?

A.    zoning
B.    mapping
C.    masking
D.    tagging

Answer: D

QUESTION 42
How is a TrustSec tag used with a site-to-site VPN?

A.    by being passed separately along with packet
B.    by being preserved in the GRE/IPsec VPN header
C.    by being marked as a TrustSec packet
D.    by being added to the data packet

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
What alternative exists for propagating SGTs when network devices do not have hardware support for TrustSec?

A.    SXP
B.    SGACL
C.    Cisco Discovery Protocol
D.    TrustSec Exchange Protocol

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Cisco Threat Defense is based on which product?

A.    Adaptive Security Appliance
B.    Lancope StealthWatch
C.    Plixer Scrutinizer
D.    SoftPerfect Network Scanner

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which type of data and analyses does Cisco Threat Defense collect to establish behavior baselines?

A.    raw
B.    NetFlow
C.    NBAR2
D.    LAN Manager

Answer: B

QUESTION 46
What should you do to all three planes of the Cisco IOS router?

A.    leave them at the default settings, to provide best functionality
B.    protect them with an antivirus solution
C.    harden them, using Cisco Guide to Harden Cisco IOS Devices
D.    verify them, using the Cisco IOS verification tool

Answer: C

QUESTION 47
Which type of product is Cisco UCS E140S?

A.    a rack-mount server
B.    a double-wide blade server for Cisco ISR G2
C.    a new module of a Cisco tablet
D.    a single-width blade server for Cisco ISR G2

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
What is Cisco Cloud Connector?

A.    a specialized hardware appliance, to enable cloud adoption
B.    software on or integrated with Cisco Enterprise routers, to enable or enhance a cloud service
C.    third-party software that is installed on an operating system, to make cloud services work
D.    a virtual appliance

Answer: B

QUESTION 49
What is Cisco CWS?

A.    a cloud-based web-filtering service
B.    an appliance
C.    a Layer 7 firewall
D.    an IPS solution

Answer: A

QUESTION 50
Which separate service performs SBC for voice on Cisco ISR and ASR routers?

A.    Cisco ISR G2
B.    Cloud Connector
C.    Cisco UCS Manager
D.    Cisco Unified Border Element

Answer: D

Lead2pass promise that all 500-452 exam questions are the latest updated, we aim to provide latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. You just need to be braved in trying then we will help you arrange all later things! 100% pass all exams you want or full money back! Do you want to have a try on passing SK0-004?

500-452 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDUTNIelBwMlRGdFU

2017 Cisco 500-452 exam dumps (All 90 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/500-452.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back