Free Sharing Of Lead2pass Updated Citrix 1Y0-351 VCE And PDF Dumps

Lead2pass is now here to help you with your 1Y0-351 exam certification problems, as we are the best 1Y0-351 actual tests exam questions training material providing vendor,and the 1Y0-351 brain dumps are updated rencently.

QUESTION 1
Scenario: For security reasons, the NSIP needs to be configured to only be accessible on interface 0/1, which is VLAN 300.
The NSIP address is 10.110.4.254 and the subnet mask is 255.255.255.0.
How would the network engineer achieve this configuration?

A.    set ns config -nsvlan 300 -ifnum 0/1
B.    set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -gui ENABLED -vrID 300
C.    add vlan 300 set ns ip 10.110.4.254 -mgmtAccess ENABLED
D.    set ns config -IPAddress 10.110.4.254 -netmask 255.255.255.0

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Why would an engineer want to specify a TCP Profile for a specific service group?

A.    To enable use of features like SSL over TCP for that specific service group.
B.    To adjust the TCP settings for traffic to and from that specific service group.
C.    To use a specific SNIP for traffic to the back-end servers in that service group.
D.    To enable features like use source IP, TCP keep alive and TCP buffering for a specific service group.

Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A network engineer wants to optimize a published load balanced SSL virtual server for WAN connection with long delay, high bandwidth with minimal packet drops.
What would the network engineer use to do this type of optimization for the SSL virtual server?

A.    SSL policy
B.    TCP profile
C.    Compression policy
D.    Priority queuing policy

Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Scenario: The NetScaler is connected to two subnets. The NSIP is 10.2.9.12. The external SNIP is 10.2.7.3. The MIP for internal access is 10.2.9.3. Web servers, authentication servers and time servers are on the 10.2.10.0/24 network which is available through the 10.2.9.1 router.
The external firewall has the 10.2.7.1 address.
Traffic bound for Internet clients should flow through the external firewall.
Which command should be used to set the default route?

A.    add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.7.1
B.    add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
C.    add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.9.1
D.    add route 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 10.2.7.1

Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Some SSL certificate files may be missing from a NetScaler appliance.
Which directory should an engineer check to determine which files are missing?

A.    /nsconfig/ssl
B.    /nsconfig/ssh
C.    flash/nsconfig/
D.    /var/netscaler/ssl/

Answer: A

QUESTION 6
Scenario: An engineer has been hired to manage the content-switching configurations on the NetScaler. The user account for this engineer must have the standard rules that apply to the other administrators.
What should the engineer do to allow for the extra privileges?

A.    Modify the current Command Policy and then save the changes.
B.    Unbind the current Command Policy of the user account and then save the changes.
C.    Remove the custom Command Policy and then create one with the new requirements.
D.    Create a custom Command Policy and bind it to the user account with the highest priority.

Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A network engineer needs to configure smart card-based authentication on NetScaler Access Gateway.
Which type of authentication policy could the engineer configure in order to accomplish this task?

A.    Local
B.    RADIUS
C.    Certificate
D.    Secure LDAP

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for an FTP site.
Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?

A.    Rule
B.    Source IP
C.    Cookie Insert
D.    Custom Server ID

Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Scenario: Example.com runs a dating service site that provides a service with videos of candidates. They want to use RTSP load balancing to stream the videos more effectively.
Which load balancing method should the engineer select?

A.    Least packet
B.    Round Robin
C.    Least bandwidth
D.    Least connection

Answer: C

QUESTION 10
A network engineer needs to configure load balancing for secured web traffic that does NOT terminate at the NetScaler device.
Which type of session persistence method can the engineer select for this scenario?

A.    Source IP
B.    Cookie Insert
C.    URL Passive
D.    SRCIPDESTIP

Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A company has two sites that host six cache web servers that are used to promote sales information.
Which feature on the NetScaler should an engineer enable to provide faster application performance and also provide additional capacity if the demand increases for one site?

A.    Load balancing
B.    Integrated Cache
C.    Responder Policy
D.    Content switching

Answer: A

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A network engineer has configured a load balancing virtual server for an HTTP application. Due to the application architecture, it is imperative that a user’s session remains on a single server during the session. The session has an idle timeout of 60 minutes.
Some devices are getting inconsistent application access while most are working fine.
The problematic devices all have tighter security controls in place.
Which step should the engineer take to resolve this issue?

A.    Set the cookie timeout to 60 minutes.
B.    Configure a backup persistence of SourceIP.
C.    Change the HTTP parameters to Cookie Version 1.
D.    Utilize SSL offload to enable the application to use SSL.

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Scenario: The network engineer has created a monitor and bound it to a service group containing four web servers to verify that the web application responds. During routine maintenance one of the web servers is shut down; however, the server state remains UP and user requests are still attempting to communicate with the server.
What could be causing this problem?

A.    The server has been disabled.
B.    The monitor is not bound at the correct bind point.
C.    Health monitoring is disabled for the service group.
D.    The NetScaler configuration has not been saved since before the monitor was bound.

Answer: C

QUESTION 14
Which NetScaler feature could be used to stall policy processing to retrieve information from an external server?

A.    Responder
B.    HTTP callout
C.    AppExpert template
D.    EdgeSight monitoring

Answer: B

QUESTION 15
An engineer has bound three monitors to a service group and configured each of the monitors with a weight of 10.
How should the engineer ensure that the members of the service group are marked as DOWN when at least two monitors fail?

A.    Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 0.
B.    Configure the service group with a threshold of 21.
C.    Configure the service group with a threshold of 20.
D.    Re-configure the weight of each monitor to 5, and configure the service group threshold to 15.

Answer: C

If you want to get more 1Y0-351 exam preparation material,you can download the free demos in PDF files on Lead2pass.It would be great help for you exam.Wish you pass the exam successfully.

www.lead2pass.com/1Y0-351.html

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back