[Cisco New] Cisco 500-701 Latest Dumps Free Download From Lead2pass 72q

Cisco Exam 500-701 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

QUESTION 1
Which is an endpoint supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    CMA Clients
B.    Jabber Video
C.    Immersive Telepresence endpoints
D.    Legacy H.323 endpoints

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Whichcallcontrol solution supportsmessaging, meeting and calling?

A.    HCS
B.    Expressway
C.    Spark
D.    UCM

Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which conferencing solution is designed for highly scalable meetings, training and events?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    Cisco WebEx
C.    Spark
D.    TelePresence Server

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/conferencing/webex-meeting-center/datasheet-c78-734100.html

QUESTION 4
Which productis required forschedulingaCMR Hybrid meeting?

A.    TMSXE
B.    Any version of TMS
C.    TMS version 14.3 or later
D.    WebEx Scheduler App

Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Which is amethod used by the Expresswayfor bandwidth control?

A.    Zones
B.    Hunt Groups
C.    Subzones
D.    Regions

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?

A.    8
B.    10
C.    50
D.    26

Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Which call processing stage standardizes destination aliases originating from both SIP and H.323 devices?

A.    Conference Template
B.    Find Rules
C.    Transforms
D.    Hunt Group

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Which Cisco Spark Bottypeact as a text-based remote control for external services?

A.    Controllers
B.    Assistants
C.    SMS to Spark Bot
D.    Notifiers

Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Which conferencing solution is designed for messaging,meeting, callingandpersistentSharing?

A.    Cisco Meeting Server
B.    CMR
C.    TelePresence Server
D.    Spark

Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Which is a protocol usedinthe traversing of media across afirewall through theExpressway?

A.    H.460 18/19
B.    H.239
C.    H.245
D.    SIP

Answer: D

500-701 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/500-701.html

Large amount of free 500-701 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1ZCgBBw9T0SQ9BrVBj71NEjrw2YYoWjLt

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back