[2018-4-2] Best Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 PDF Dumps With New Update Exam Questions (521-535)

100% Pass 300-101 Exam By Training Lead2pass New VCE And PDF Dumps.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 521
Which two types of authentication does EIGRP offer? (Choose two)

A.    TKIP
B.    MD5
C.    WPA
D.    Plain text

Answer: BD
Explanation:
The router uses two types of authentication:
Simple password authentication (also called plain text authentication)–Supported by Integrated System-Integrated System (IS-IS), Open Shortest Path First (OSPF), and Routing Information Protocol Version 2 (RIPv2) MD5 authentication–Supported by OSPF, RIPv2, BGP, and EIGRP

QUESTION 522
Refer to the exhibit. Based on the output, which option is the next hop to get to the 130.0.1.0/24 network?

5221

A.    10.30.30.1
B.    10.0.11.1
C.    10.20.20.1
D.    10.10.10.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 523
Refer to the Exhibit. A network engineer has configured NTP on a Cisco router, but the time on the router is still incorrect. What is the reason for this problem?

5231

A.    The router is not syncing with the peer, even though the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
B.    The router is not syncing with peer, and the NTP request and response packets are not being exchanged.
C.    The router is syncing with the peer, and the NTP request and response packets are being exchanged.
D.    The router is dropping all NTP packets.

Answer: D

QUESTION 524
Which technology uses the many-to-one method of mapping IP addresses?

A.    static NAT
B.    dynamic NAT
C.    NAT-PT
D.    PAT

Answer: D
Explanation:
Overloading–Maps multiple unregistered IP addresses to a single registered IP address (many to one) using different ports. This method is also known as Port Address Translation (PAT). By using overloading, thousands of users can be connected to the Internet by using only one real global IP address

QUESTION 525
Which version MPLS?

A.    all versions of NetFlow
B.    NetFlow version 9
C.    NetFlow version 8
D.    NetFlow version 5
E.    NetFlow version 8 and 9

Answer: B

QUESTION 526
What are two limitations when in use of NPTv6 for IPV6 vs IPV6 Address translation?

A.    stateful address translation
B.    a limit of 32 1-to-1 translations
C.    lack of overloading functionality
D.    identify all interfaces NAT inside or outside
E.    1-to-1 prefix rewrite
F.    mismatched prefix allocations

Answer: CE

QUESTION 527
Which two statements about NTP stratum are true? (Choose two )

A.    Stratum 15 indicates a device that is not synchronized
B.    Stratum 1 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source.
C.    The highest stratum level a synchronized device can have is 16.
D.    Stratum 2 devices receive their time from a peer that is connected directly to an authoritative time source
E.    Stratum 0 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source
F.    Stratum 1 devices are connected directly to an authoritative time source

Answer: BF

QUESTION 528
What is the result of the command ip flow-export destination 10.10.10.1 5858?

A.    It configures the router to export cache flow information to IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
B.    It configures the router to export cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.
C.    It configures the router to receive cache flow information from IP 10.10.10.1 on port UDP/5858.
D.    It configures the router to receive cache flow information about flows with destination IP 10.10.10.1 and port UDP/5858.

Answer: A

QUESTION 529
Which two options can you use to configure an EIGRP stub router? (Choose two)

A.    summary-only
B.    receive-only
C.    external
D.    summary
E.    totally-stubby
F.    not-so-stubby

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk365/technologies_white_paper0900aecd8023df6f.html
eigrp stub [ [receive-only] || [connected] [static] [summary] [redistributed] ] The following options are available:
?Receive-only: router only accepts, but does not explicitly advertise, any routes. This option may not be used in combination with any other options. ?Connected: router advertises directly-connected networks ?Static: router advertises any configured static routes ?Summary: router advertises any configured summarized routes ?Redistributed: router advertises any routes learned from another protocol, such as OSPF The eigrp stub configuration need only be entered on the spoke routers. The hub routers determine that they are talking to a stub router by examining the TLV in the HELLO packet.

QUESTION 530
Which technology is required on an EVN trunk interface?

A.    802.1q
B.    NAT
C.    VRF-Lite
D.    IS-IS

Answer: C

QUESTION 531
Refer to Exhibit. A network engineer is unable to make VRF lite EIGRP adjacency work.
There is nothing wrong with communication between R1 and R2.
What command will eliminate the issue when executed on both routers?

5311

A.    (config-router-af)#autonomous-system 100
B.    (config)#ip-multicast-routing
C.    (config-vrf)#route-target both 100:1
D.    config-router-af)#network 209.165.202.128.0.0.0.31

Answer: A

QUESTION 532
Refer to the exhibit. You have correctly identified the inside and outside interfaces in the NAT configuration of this device. Which effect of this configuration is true?

5321

A.    dynamic NAT
B.    static NAT
C.    PAT
D.    NAT64

Answer: C

QUESTION 533
Which condition can cause unicast reverse path forwarding to fail?

A.    split horizon
B.    STP convergence
C.    PortFast security violation
D.    asymmetric routing

Answer: D

QUESTION 534
Refer to the following:

Logging Console7

Which option is one of the effects entering this command on a Cisco IOS router, with no additional logging configuration?

A.    Debug messages can be seen on the console by enabling “terminal monitor.”
B.    Debug messages are logged only on active console connections.
C.    A user that is connected via SSH sees level 7 messages
D.    The router can experience high CPU utilization

Answer: D

QUESTION 535
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

5351

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN

Answer: B

300-101 dumps full version (PDF&VCE): https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

Large amount of free 300-101 exam questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDbHBiVVk1ZVhpOGc

You may also need:

300-115 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDM0pqaFJWUXVuM2M

300-135 exam dumps: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDZmFQVlZDZnpLejA

[2018-4-2] Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Free Download (509-520)

Lead2pass 100% Valid 300-101 Exam Questions PDF Free Download.v.2018-4-2.557q:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 509
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is working on the network topology and executes the command no ip split-horizon on interface S0/0 of the hum router.
What is the result of this command? » Read more

[January 2018] Free Download Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 VCE And PDF Dumps 489q

Free Download Of Lead2pass 300-101 Real Exam Questions:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 1
A network engineer has been asked to ensure that the PPPoE connection is established and authenticated using an encrypted password.
Which technology, in combination with PPPoE, can be used for authentication in this manner?

A.    PAP
B.    dot1x
C.    IPsec
D.    CHAP
E.    ESP

» Read more

[Q371-Q380] Cisco Exam 300-101 PDF Dump Free Download In Lead2pass

Lead2pass 300-101 New Questions For Passing The 300-101 Certification Exam:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 381
Refer in the exhibit. A packet capture indicates that the router is not forwarding the DHCP packets that it receives on interface FastEthernet0/0. Which command needs to be entered in global configuration mode to resolve this issue?

A.    ip helper-address
B.    ip DHCP relay
C.    service DHCP
D.    ip forward-protocol

» Read more

[Q361-Q370] Lead2pass Cisco 300-101 VCE And PDF Instant Download

Free Sharing Of Cisco 300-101 Brain Dumps From Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 361
To enable BGP tunneling over an IPv4 backbone, the IPv4 address 192.168.30.1 is converted into a valid IPv6 address. Which three IPv6 addresses are acceptable formats for the IPv4 address? (Choose three.)

A.    192.168.30.1:0:0:0:0:0:0
B.    0:0:0:0:0:0:192.168.30.1
C.    ::192.168.30.1
D.    C0A8:1E01::
E.    192.168.30.1::
F.    ::C0A8:1E01 » Read more

[2017-11-01] 100% New Updated 300-101 New Questions Lead2pass Helps Pass 300-101 Exam Successfully (463-471)

2017 November Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Pass 300-101 exam with the latest Lead2pass 300-101 dumps: Lead2pass 300-101 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our experts. Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus that covering all the 300-101 exam objectives.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 463
Which two protocols can cause TCP starvation? (Choose two)

A.    TFTP
B.    SNMP
C.    SMTP
D.    HTTPS
E.    FTP

» Read more

[Lead2pass New] 300-101 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-101 Exam Questions (341-360)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass provides 100% pass 300-101 exam questions and answers for your Cisco 300-101 exam. We provide Cisco 300-101 exam questions from Lead2pass dumps and answers for the training of 300-101 practice test.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 341
How to set up IP SLA to monitor Bandwidth between the certain limits?

A.    Timer
B.    Frequency
C.    Threshold
D.    Queue-limit

» Read more

[Lead2pass New] 300-101 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-101 Exam Questions (321-340)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

I’m currently studying for Cisco exam 300-101. I do enjoy studying for exams. It’s hard, but it’s an excellent forcing function. I learn bits and pieces here and there now and then about this and that, but when I have an exam schedule for a set date, I have to study! And not only do I put in more hours, but I follow a more systematic approach. In this article, I’m going to share Lead2pass braindumps in case you too are studying and this method works for you.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 321
Which command sequence can you enter a router to configure Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding in loose mode?

A.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via loose.
B.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via all.
C.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via any.
D.    interface GigabitEthernet0/0
ip verify unicast source reachable-via rx.

» Read more

[Lead2pass New] 300-101 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-101 Exam Questions (301-320)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

We are all well aware that a major problem in the IT industry is that there is a lack of quality study materials. Our exam preparation material provides you everything you will need to take a certification examination. Our Cisco 300-101 Exam will provide you with exam questions with verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. High quality and value for the 300-101 Exam. 100% guarantee to pass your Cisco 300-101 exam and get your Cisco certification.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 301
Refer to exhibit. A user calls from another branch office with a request to establish a simple VPN tunel to test a new router’s tunneling capability.
Based on the configuration in the exhibit, which type of tunnel was configured?

A.    PPTP
B.    IPsec site-to-site
C.    6to4
D.    EZVPN » Read more

[Lead2pass New] 300-101 Exam Dumps Free Download In Lead2pass 100% 300-101 Exam Questions (281-300)

2017 October Cisco Official New Released 300-101 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass 300-101 braindumps including the exam questions and the answer, completed by our senior IT lecturers and the Cisco product experts, include the current newest 300-101 exam questions.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html

QUESTION 281
Which command prevents routers from sending routing updates through a router interface?

A.    default­metric 0
B.    distribute-list in
C.    passive-interface
D.     distribute-list out

Answer: C

QUESTION 282
Which three options are valid DHCPv6 functions? (Choose three.)

A.    Server
B.    client
C.    approver
D.    requester
E.    requester
F.    ACK
G.    relay

Answer: ABG

QUESTION 283
After testing various dynamic IPv6 address assignment methods, an engineer decides that more control is needed when distributing addresses to clients.
Which two advantages does DHCPv6 have over EUI-64? (Choose two)

A.    DHCPv6 requires less planning and configuration than EUI-64 requires.
B.    DHCPv6 allows for additional parameters to be sent to the client, such as the domain name and DNS server.
C.    DHCPv6 providers tighter control over the IPv6 addresses that are distributed to clients.
D.    DHCPv6 does not require the configuration of prefix pools
E.    DHCPv6 does not require neighbor and router discovery on the network segment.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 284
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer executes the show ipv6 ospf database command and is presented with the output that is shown.
Which flooding scope is referenced in the link-state type?

 

A.    link-local
B.    area
C.    As (OSPF domain)
D.    reserved

Answer: B

QUESTION 285
What are two BGP neigbourship states? (Choose two)

A.    Connect
B.    Open Sent

Answer: AB

QUESTION 286
How to configure ipv6 dhcp relay?

A.    DHCPv6 server Facing Interface:
ipv6 address autoconfig
ipv6 enable
exit
In Clients Facing Interface
ipv6 address
ipv6 dhcp relay destination

Answer: A

QUESTION 287
What is the viable successor of NAT_PT?

A.    NAT64

Answer: A

QUESTION 288
Statefull NAT64 specifications. (Choose three)

A.    1:N translation
B.    Conserves IPv4 address
C.    Uses address overloading, hence lacks in end-to-end address transparency

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 289
What is the effect of those two commands?

area 1 range 10.1.0.0 255.255.0.0
summary address 10.1.0.0 255.255.0000

A.    area 1 range -> command applied to summarize internal OSPF routes (ABR)
Summary address -> command applied to summarize external OSPF routes (ASBR)

Answer: A

QUESTION 290
What is the most security snmp version?

A.    v2c auth
B.    v2c
C.    v3
D.    v1

Answer: C

QUESTION 291
What appears in the other router routing table?

3loopbackEIGRP STUB

A.    loopback of the stub router advertised
B.    loopback of the stub router was not advertised

Answer: A

QUESTION 292
What is the function of the command redistribute ospf 1 match internal?

A.    redistribute ospf 1 match internal means that just inter and intra will be redistributed

Answer: A

QUESTION 293
Which TCP port for BGP?

A.    port 179

Answer: A

QUESTION 294
Up/down interface.. what log severity level?

A.    level 3
B.    level 4
C.    level 5
D.    level 0

Answer: C

QUESTION 295
Which authentication methods are EIGRP uses?

A.    sha
B.    md5

Answer: B

QUESTION 296
Which type of access list allows granular session filtering for upper-level protocols?

A.    content-based access lists
B.    context-based access lists
C.    reglexive access lists
D.    extended access lists

Answer: C

QUESTION 297
Which three configuration parameters can a DHCPV6 pool contain? (Choose three.)

A.    domain search list
B.    router IP
C.    default gateway
D.    prefix delegation
E.    DNS servers
F.    subnet mask

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 298
Which statement about local policy routing is true?

A.    It is used to policy route packets that are generated by the device.
B.    It requires all packets to be packet switched.
C.    It is used to policy route packets that pass through the device.
D.    It requires all packets to be CEF switched.
E.    It supports IPv4 packets only.
F.    It requires an ip address or access list as the matching criteria.

Answer: A

QUESTION 299
Which SNMP verification command shows the encryption and authentication protocols that are used in SNMPV3?

A.    show snmp group
B.    show snmp user
C.    show snmp
D.    show snmp view

Answer: B

QUESTION 300
Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A.    information about tracking list 1.
B.    time to next poll for track object 1.
C.    information about the IP route track table.
D.    tracking information statistics.

Answer: D

If you use Lead2pass braindump as your 300-101 exam prepare material, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. Lead2pass 300-101 dump provides you everything you will need to take your 300-101 Exam.

300-101 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDX0QwYXF1aXFINmM

2017 Cisco 300-101 exam dumps (All 470 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/300-101.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

1 2 3 5