[2017 PDF&VCE] Lead2pass Cisco 840-425 VCE And PDF Instant Download (1-20)

Lead2pass 2017 August New Cisco 840-425 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass dumps for 840-425 exam are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, provided by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. We guarantee the best quality and accuracy of our products. We hope you pass the exams successfully with our practice test. With our Cisco 840-425 dumps, you will pass your exam easily at the first attempt. You can also enjoy 365 days free update for your product.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html

QUESTION 1
Which LoB focuses primary on growth, profit, people, and cash assets?

A.    Sales
B.    Finance
C.    Senior Leadership
D.    Customer Services

Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which three options are factors you have to take into account when identifying solutions and services in the context of the customer’s industry vertical to meet their outcomes? (Choose three.)

A.    Technology consumption across verticals differs.
B.    Business outcomes are the same for most of the industry verticals.
C.    The regulatory requirements impede Cisco from participating in government bids.
D.    The value proposition has to be aligned to the nature of the business.
E.    Sales approach and sales cycle differs across industry verticals.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 3
Which two options are principles of the Cisco business outcomes sale? (Choose two.)

A.    Define outcomes which are time-bound.
B.    Initiate the conversation stating the competitive advantages of the Cisco solutions.
C.    Always provide as much technical detail as you can.
D.    Evolve to an outcome approach; as customers require, use product and solution selling.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
What is true regarding the drivers for product, solution and outcome-based sales?

A.    In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is the customer pain points.
B.    In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the product.
C.    In product sales, the driver is about the customer pain points; in solution sales, the driver is about the product, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.
D.    In product sales, the driver is about the product; in solution sales, the driver is the customer pain points, and in outcome-based sales, the driver is about the value of the outcomes.

Answer: D

QUESTION 5
In which phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process must the ROI be presented?

A.    Prospect
B.    Qualification
C.    Proposal
D.    Agreement
E.    Closing

Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which task is part of the Qualification phase of the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?

A.    Define customer business issue.
B.    Preliminary solution aligned to business issue.
C.    Customer budget enquiry.
D.    Customer approves solution design.

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which option are the stages and order proposed by the Cisco Integrated Sales Process?

A.    Qualify > Prospect > Propose > Close
B.    Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Close
C.    Prospect > Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close
D.    Qualify > Propose > Agree > Close

Answer: C

QUESTION 8
When assessing the solutions and services opportunities to increase the pipeline growth, which three options must be covered by the solution? (Choose three.)

A.    What must be delivered.
B.    What capabilities need to be supported.
C.    Rollout strategy.
D.    Cisco team solution knowledge.
E.    Partner’s team technical knowledge.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 9
Which three options are technical value solution assessment factors that need to be considered and could increase pipeline growth? (Choose three.)

A.    Solution profitability.
B.    Maintenance policies.
C.    Conformity to technical standards.
D.    Solution NPV.
E.    Need for increased coverage.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 10
Which three options are real costs of maintaining outdated technology? (Choose three.)

A.    Time to market.
B.    Increased risk.
C.    Capital expenditures.
D.    Upgrade costs.
E.    Total cost of ownership.

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 11
Which statement about PEST analysis is true?

A.    Political aspects can be identified easily through surveys.
B.    Economic and social implications are relevant only with the public sector.
C.    A PEST analysis allows you to take an independent, outside-in view of factors that impact the customer’s situation.
D.    A PEST analysis often can be related directly to specific findings from the operating process analysis.

Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Which option describes what a five forces model shows?

A.    industry players: suppliers, complementers, customers, and competitors
B.    a list of industry trends and drivers for total market growth
C.    the top three competitive advantages owned by each of the major suppliers
D.    an analysis of customer priorities for technology purchase decisions

Answer: A

QUESTION 13
Which statement describes when it is a good time to apply a “use case”?

A.    You must identify how many transactions should be included in a system test cycle.
B.    You must understand the major process steps a customer wants for collaboration among
its sales force personnel.
C.    You must identify the network capacity required by a new Cisco TelePresence system.
D.    You must estimate a company’s cash flow impacts from upgrading security software to the
latest version.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
Which step is important when you define pain points for a multidepartment business initiative?

A.    Prioritize needs and opportunities across the full scope of the departments.
B.    Ask each department to rate their priorities on a 1-10 scale of importance.
C.    Use a survey to gain feedback on service-level expectations for network infrastructure.
D.    Avoid using customer estimates of benefits since the departments are likely overstating value
and competing for funding.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which statement describes the recommended level of detail for analysis when you first identify Cisco Architectures and Smart Solutions that could meet business needs?

A.    A fine level of detail, to provide the most information for benefits determination.
B.    A high level, with focus on the major architectural or Smart Solution elements that provide significant benefit.
C.    A high level for architectures and low level of detail for Smart Solutions.
D.    There is no recommended level of detail.
Do the analysis as based on the skills and knowledge of the account team.

Answer: B

QUESTION 16
What has to be evaluated in an organization, in order to establish significant KPIs?

A.    Business Process
B.    CANVAS
C.    Capabilities
D.    Milestones

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which is the result of establishing goals, objectives and smart objectives in an organization?

A.    Measured results with KPIs
B.    An appropriate Project Management
C.    A better CANVAS
D.    A better Business Process

Answer: A

QUESTION 18
Which three pre-requisites are needed to have KPIs provide information regarding progress on reaching goals? (Choose three.)

A.    To have analyzed the mission
B.    To have identified the stakeholders
C.    To have defined goals
D.    To have developed a CANVAS
E.    To have established deadlines
F.    To have had follow up meetings

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 19
What information is relevant to validate the progress towards the expected results?

A.    Baseline vs actual status
B.    Metrics
C.    Simulations
D.    Strategies

Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Which two options are additional metrics, beyond KPIs, that can be considered to measure success? (Choose two.)

A.    Price increases.
B.    Reduced implementation timelines.
C.    Customer loyalty.
D.    Technology adoption.

Answer: BC

More free Lead2pass 840-425 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDeERsQTNwNG1Sbjg

We offer standard exam questions of Cisco 840-425 dumps. The standard exams are important if you have never taken a real exam. The accuracy of the Q&As are fully guaranteed and the number is enough to impact you passing the exam.

2017 Cisco 840-425 (All 191 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/840-425.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back