[2017 Newest] Lead2pass 2017 100% Valid N10-006 Dumps Guarantee 100% Pass N10-006 Certification Exam (501-525)

Lead2pass 2017 October New CompTIA N10-006 Exam Dumps!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Amazing,100% candidates have passed the N10-006 exam by practising the preparation material of Lead2pass, because the braindumps are the latest and cover every aspect of N10-006 exam. Download the braindumps for an undeniable success in N10-006 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by CompTIA Official Exam Center: https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html

QUESTION 501
Which of the following is used to determine whether or not a user’s account is authorized to access a server remotely?

A.    VPN
B.    RDP
C.    LDAP
D.    Encryption

Answer: C

QUESTION 502
A firewall that detects and prevents attacks from outside the network based on learned data patterns can BEST be described as which of the following?

A.    Signature based IDS
B.    Behavior based IPS
C.    Host based IPS
D.    Network based IDS

Answer: B

QUESTION 503
Which of the following technologies prevents network collisions to maximize safe delivery of network data?

A.    CSMA/CA
B.    DWDM
C.    RADIUS
D.    SONET

Answer: A

QUESTION 504
Which of the following are authentication methods that can use AAA authentication? (Select TWO).

A.    Kerberos
B.    PKI
C.    TKIP/AES
D.    MS-CHAP
E.    RADIUS
F.    TACACS+

Answer: EF

QUESTION 505
A company is connected to an ISP, but owns the premise router with an internal CSU/DSU. Which of the following is considered the demarc?

A.    Premise router
B.    ISP router
C.    Smart jack
D.    CSU/DSU

Answer: C

QUESTION 506
Which of the following are considered AAA authentication methods? (Select TWO).

A.    Kerberos
B.    Radius
C.    MS-CHAP
D.    TACACS+
E.    802.1X

Answer: BD

QUESTION 507
An IP camera has a failed PoE NIC. This is the third time in months that a PoE NIC has failed on
this device. The technician suspects a possible power issue. Which of the following should be used to test the theory?

A.    Toner probe
B.    Loopback plug
C.    Protocol analyzer
D.    Multimeter

Answer: D

QUESTION 508
A technician is troubleshooting a network issue and needs to view network traffic on a switch in real-time. Which of the following would allow the technician to view network traffic on a switch?

A.    ISAKMP
B.    Port forwarding
C.    Port security
D.    Port mirroring

Answer: D

QUESTION 509
A technician finds that the network card is no longer functioning. At which of the following OSI layers is the problem occurring?

A.    Layer 1
B.    Layer 3
C.    Layer 5
D.    Layer 7

Answer: A

QUESTION 510
The address 6FFE:FFFF:0000:2F3B:04AC:00FF:FEBE:5C4A is an example of which of the following?

A.    APIPA
B.    MAC
C.    IPv4
D.    IPv6

Answer: D

QUESTION 511
An administrator has added four switches to a campus network. The switch in wiring closet A is only connected to the switch in wiring closet C. The switch in wiring closet B is connected to the switch in wiring closet C as well as wiring closet D. The switch in wiring closet D is only connected to the switch in wiring closet B. Which of the following topologies is represented in this design?

A.    Ring
B.    Star
C.    Bus
D.    Mesh

Answer: C

QUESTION 512
A company wants an administrator to perform a vulnerability test. The administrator finds the company has a POTS phone system. Which of the following can the administrator use to point out the phone system vulnerability?

A.    Honeypot
B.    Butt set
C.    Spyware
D.    Blue jacking

Answer: B

QUESTION 513
Which of the following is used to explain guidelines for users while using network resources?

A.    Network cut sheet
B.    Baselines
C.    Acceptable use policy
D.    Regulations

Answer: C

QUESTION 514
Standards such as JPEG and ASCII operate at which of the following OSI model layers?

A.    Presentation
B.    Data link
C.    Session
D.    Application

Answer: A

QUESTION 515
Which of the following cable types is employed to protect against interference in the physical environment or when security is a concern?

A.    STP
B.    RG-6
C.    Fiber
D.    RG-59

Answer: C

QUESTION 516
Which of the following is true of a client/server topology?

A.    Virtual servers are used to stream data to other remote servers
B.    Servers are used to connect to centralized clients
C.    Remote clients connect to a centralized server
D.    Remote clients connect to each other via a virtual server

Answer: C

QUESTION 517
Which of the following protocols are used to view and send mail from a local host off of a remote server? (Select TWO).

A.    TFTP
B.    SNMP
C.    POP3
D.    IMAP4
E.    SFTP

Answer: CD

QUESTION 518
Which of the following is a common connector used on a coaxial cable?

A.    RJ-45
B.    DB-25
C.    BNC
D.    LC

Answer: C

QUESTION 519
Which of the following commands would be used to identify how many hops a data packet makes before reaching its final destination?

A.    route
B.    netstat
C.    traceroute
D.    ping 127.0.0.1

Answer: C

QUESTION 520
A company has asked the network administrator to restrict access to any websites with unauthorized material. Which of the following technologies would BEST accomplish this?

A.    Content filter
B.    Packet filter
C.    IPS
D.    IDS

Answer: A

QUESTION 521
Which of the following differentiates a layer 3 switch from a layer 2 switch?

A.    Routing
B.    Bridging
C.    Switching
D.    Repeating

Answer: A

QUESTION 522
A multi-layer switch operates at which of the following OSI layers?

A.    Layers 1 and 5
B.    Layers 2 and 3
C.    Layers 4 and 5
D.    Layers 5 and 6

Answer: B

QUESTION 523
Which of the following is a link state routing protocol?

A.    RIPv2
B.    BGP
C.    IS-IS
D.    RIP

Answer: C

QUESTION 524
A technician needs to make a web server with a private IP address reachable from the Internet. Which of the following should the technician implement on the company firewall?

A.    DOCSIS
B.    NAT
C.    CIDR
D.    VPN

Answer: B

QUESTION 525
Which of the following defines an IP address that is NOT routed on the Internet?

A.    Multicast
B.    Public
C.    Private
D.    Classful

Answer: C

More free Lead2pass N10-006 exam new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzI0bUdJdU1ESkk

You can pass CompTIA N10-006 exam if you get a complete hold of N10-006 braindumps in Lead2pass. What’s more, all the N10-006 Certification exam Q and As provided by Lead2pass are the latest.

2017 CompTIA N10-006 (All 1521 Q&As) exam dumps (PDF&VCE) from Lead2pass:

https://www.lead2pass.com/n10-006.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back