[2017 New] Updated MB2-714 New Questions From Lead2pass Free Downloading (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-714 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. Its updated MB2-714 braindumps in PDF can ensure most candidates pass the exam without too much effort. If you are struggling for the MB2-714 exam, it will be a wise choice that get help from Lead2pass.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html

QUESTION 31
You plan to create a service activity.
You need to identify which resources can be added to the service activity.
What are two possible resources that you can add to the service activity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution,

A.    a user
B.    a territory
C.    a business unit
D.    a facility

Answer: A

QUESTION 32
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to recommend which technology can be used to integrate CRM to a telephony system and to provide call scripts from within CRM cases.
Which technology should you recommend?

A.    Microsoft Parature
B.    the Engagement Hub
C.    the interactive service hub
D.    the Integrated Desktop Agent

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
You need to identify what will occur when you attempt to create a service appointment that contains a resource outside of the assigned work hours of the resource.
What should you identify?

A.    A message that the appointments outside of work hours will appear, and the resource will t>e removed automatically from the appointment when you save the appointment.
B.    The appointment will be saved successfully and the manager of the resource will receive a notification by email.
C.    A message that the appointment is outside of work hours will appear, and you will be prompted to edit the work hours of the resource.
D.    A message that the appointment is outside of work hours will appear, and you will be able to save the appointment.

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base.
You do not use the interactive service hub.
You are working with a customer to resolve an issue.
You need to provide the customer with an article from the knowledge base.
What should you do?

A.    From the article, click Email a Link.
B.    From the article, click Share.
C.    From the article, click Copy a link.
D.    Create an email and click Insert Article.

Answer: A

QUESTION 35
You have a routing rule set that routes cases to various queues.
The rule set is activated.
You need to identify in which scenarios the routing rule will be applied to a case.
Which three scenarios should you Identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    when multiple cases are selected and Apply Routing Rule is clicked.
B.    when a new case is created by using an Automatic Record Creation Rule.
C.    when the record is assigned to a new user.
D.    when Save 81 Route is clicked from within a record.
E.    when a new case is created manually and Save is clicked from within the case.

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 36
You quality a lead for a business account.
After several conversations with the business contact you discover that the business used a different vendor.
Which record should you deactivate?

A.    opportunity
B.    lead
C.    contact
D.    account

Answer: A

QUESTION 37
You need to identify which type of object can be associated to sales territories.
Which type of object should you identify?

A.    Opportunities
B.    Users
C.    Leads
D.    Facilities
E.    Teams

Answer: B

QUESTION 38
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the following charts:

– A tag chart named Chart1 that displays keywords from case titles
– A funnel chart named Chart2 that displays case resolution times
– A line chart named Chart3 that displays priorities
– A doughnut chart named Chart4 that displays the number of cases by priority

You need to identify which charts can be added to a personal dashboard.
What are two possible charts that you can add? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Chart1
B.    Chart2
C.    Chart3
D.    Chart4

Answer: D

QUESTION 39
You are viewing the Service Activity Volume report from Report Viewer in Dynamics CRM.
You need to identify which action can be performed from Report Viewer.
Which action should you identify?

A.    Add an activity.
B.    Synchronize to Microsoft Outlook.
C.    Resolve a case.
D.    Export to Microsoft Excel.

Answer: C

QUESTION 40
Your company deploys Dynamics CRM.
All of the employees who perform service calls for customers use CRM.
You plan to deploy FieldOne.
You need to identify a benefit of deploying FieldOne.
What should you identify?

A.    reduces the number of service calls
B.    reduces the use of social technology
C.    reduces the use of web portals and mobile apps
D.    reduces the fuel costs of the service calls

Answer: B

QUESTION 41
You are working on a case that pertains to a common issue encountered by customers.
You discover a new solution to resolve the issue.
You need to ensure that all users can find the new solution.
What should you do?

A.    Create a knowledge article.
B.    Create a solution file.
C.    Assign the case to a team that includes all of the users
D.    Share the case with all of the users.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
You have an on-premises deployment of Dynamics CRM.
You plan to gather customer feedback by using several surveys.
You need to identify the prerequisite for the planned surveys.
What should you identify?

A.    Microsoft Exchange Online
B.    a Microsoft Office 365 subscription
C.    Microsoft OneDrive for Business
D.    a Microsoft Azure subscription

Answer: A

QUESTION 43
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization that uses a FieldOne solution.
A customer calls your company’s Help Desk to report a failed device.
You schedule a technician to resolve the issue.
You need to identify which notification methods can be used to notify the technician.
What are two possible notification methods? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    an automated phone call
B.    an email message
C.    Windows 10 toast
D.    a text message
E.    a web browser pop-up

Answer: AB

QUESTION 44
You need to create a new case in Dynamics CRM.
Which two fields are required to create the new case manually? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Subject
B.    Product
C.    Case Title
D.    Origin
E.    Customer

Answer: BE

QUESTION 45
Your team uses the Dynamics CRM knowledge base.
You do not use the interactive service hub.
You need to search for an article in the knowledge base.
From which two types of records can you search for the article? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Phone call
B.    Email
C.    Case
D.    Queue Item

Answer: B

There is no doubt that Lead2pass is the top IT certificate exam material provider. All the braindumps are the latest and tested by senior Microsoft lecturers and experts. Get the MB2-714 exam braindumps in Lead2pass, and there would be no suspense to pass the exam.

MB2-714 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDaHlZVXMzSHNMN2c

2017 Microsoft MB2-714 exam dumps (All 94 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-714.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back