[2017 New] Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB2-713 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (46-60)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-713 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

No doubt that MB2-713 exam is a worth challenging task but you should not feel hesitant against the confronting difficulties. Lead2pass is supplying the new version of MB2-713 VCE dumps now. Get a complete hold on MB2-713 exam syllabus through Lead2pass and boost up your skills. What’s more, the MB2-713 dumps are the latest. It would be great helpful to your MB2-713 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html

QUESTION 46
You company employs consultants who bill customers for their time.
You sales team is responsible for selling the consultants time, in addition to selling product licenses.
You need to provide the sales team with the ability to create opportunities, quotes, and invoices for the consultant’s time.
What should you create first?

A.    a product family
B.    a price list
C.    a product bundle
D.    a unit group

Answer: D
Explanation:
Units are the quantities or measurements that you sell your products or services in. For example, if you sell gardening supplies, you might sell seeds in units of packets, boxes, and pallets. A unit group is a collection of these different units.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/create-a-unit-group-and-add-units-to-that-group.aspx

QUESTION 47
You recently visited a trade show and you interacted with many potential customers.
As a vendor al the trade show, you receive a CSV file that contains detailed information about the 643 attendees who showed interest in your products.
You need to efficiently and accurately input this information into Dynamics CRM for future use in the sales process.
Which method should you use?

A.    Import the details as new activates.
B.    Import the details as new leads.
C.    Update opportunities to reflect new prospects.
D.     Import the information as part of a solution file.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Whether your data is stored in spreadsheets, databases, or other systems, you’ll probably want to import the data into Microsoft Dynamics CRM so you can keep track of all your customer information in one place.
You can import any type of information, such as accounts, leads, or opportunities – even activities or cases. (The different types of information are called “record types.”)
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/import-accounts-leads-or-other-data.aspx

QUESTION 48
You have a recalled product that should no longer be sold.
You need to remove the. Product from the available list of products and to prevent any sales from being processed for the product.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Remove the product from the family hierarchy.
B.    Modify the open opportunities.
C.    Update the price list.
D.    Retire the product.
E.    Modify the validity date of the product.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 49
User1 is the owner of the Specialists team.
User2 adds a case that she owns to the Specialists team’s queue.
Who now owns the case?

A.    The Specialists team
B.    The owner of the Specialist team’s queue
C.    User1
D.    User2

Answer: D

QUESTION 50
Which two statements about queues are true?(Choose TWO)

A.    Queues allow users to remove themselves from responsibility for an item by using the Remove button.
B.    Queues allow users to process items that they do not own.
C.    You can delete a queue item without deleting the record for which the queue item was created.
D.    Queues allow users to see multiple record types that require action in one list.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 51
For which two entities does Microsoft Dynamics CRM create a default queue when the entity is created?(Choose TWO)

A.    Opportunities
B.    Activities
C.    Cases
D.    Users
E.    Teams

Answer: DE

QUESTION 52
Which action is possible directly from the All Contracts view?

A.    Delete an active contract by using the Delete button.
B.    Delete a canceled contract by using the Delete button.
C.    Set an on-hold contract to Active by using the Release Contract button.
D.    Set an on-hold contract to Active by using the Activate button.

Answer: D

QUESTION 53
Which of the following statements about marketing lists are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A.    Static marketing lists cannot be locked.
B.    You can copy a dynamic marketing list to a static marketing list.
C.    One dynamic marketing list can contain accounts, contacts, and leads.
D.    You can add members to a static marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.
E.    You can remove members from a dynamic marketing list by using an Advanced Find query.

Answer: DB

QUESTION 54
You need to schedule a phone call to a group of Accounts and Contacts, followed three days later by an email message. What should you do?

A.    Create one quick campaign.
B.    Create two quick campaigns.
C.    Create one campaign with one marketing list.
D.    Create one campaign with two marketing lists.

Answer: D

QUESTION 55
You are creating a discount list.
Which two types of discounts can you create?(Choose TWO)

A.    Unit
B.    Base
C.    Formula
D.    Amount
E.    Percentage

Answer: DE

QUESTION 56
You have four opportunities to sell a product to customers who are located on the same street. You need to ensure that the opportunities are related. What should you do?

A.    Include the same note in all four opportunities.
B.    Apply a custom connection role.
C.    Include all four opportunities in one goal.
D.    Send one email message to which each customer is copied.

Answer: D

QUESTION 57
You open the My Open Opportunities view.
You need to export the data in the view, and then import the data so that the existing records are updated.
What should you do?

A.    Export the data as a dynamic PivotTable.
B.    Export the data as a dynamic worksheet.
C.    Export the data and select the Make available for re-import option.
D.    Export the data as a static worksheet.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The full list of data export options available with CRM 2015 Update 1 includes:
Static Worksheet/Open in Excel Online
Static Worksheet on Page
Dynamic Worksheet
Dynamic PivotTable
The first three options provide the ability to import the exported file back, making the process of CRM data modifications even more streamlined.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Dynamic PivotTable does not support re-import.
B: If we want to allow for updates we cannot choice a static worksheet.
C: One of the most exciting changes in the redesigned CRM Data Export and Data Import is the ability to export CRM data in Excel format and re-import it back. Now, every export file brings the GUIDs associated with CRM records, and users can bulk edit and re-import the data back if required. Previously, CRM could only import data that was marked for data reimport. CRM is now intelligent enough to recognize the GUIDs of exported records and match them automatically when data is re-imported back to CRM.
http://www.powerobjects.com/2015/09/18/10-data-export-and-import-redesign-features-in-dynamics-crm-online-2015-update-1/

QUESTION 58
You have a new policy at your company which states that you must track competitors to whom you lost opportunities.
What should you do?

A.    From the opportunity, click Close As Lost, and then click OK.
Open the opportunity record, and then specify the competitor.
B.    From the opportunity, click Close As Lost, specify the competitor, and then click OK.
C.    From the opportunity, click Close As Lost, and then click OK.
Locate the opportunity close activity, and then modify the activity.
D.     From the opportunity, specify a competitor, click Close As Lost, and then click OK.

Answer: A

QUESTION 59
You have an opportunity for a customer named Contoso.
You are ready to offer a quote.
You know that a competing company submitted a quote to Contoso for the same product.
You need to track information about the competing company.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Add the competitor to the quote.
B.    Add the competitor to the account.
C.    Add the competitor to the products.
D.    Add the competitor to the opportunity.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 60
One of your top-selling products is now available in multiple colors.
You need to make the color choices available to sales representatives for use in quotes and orders. What should you do?

A.    Update the unit group.
B.    Clone the product for each color.
C.    Revise the product and update the description.
D.    Add a property option set item.

Answer: C

Lead2pass is one of the leading exam preparation material providers. We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors. You can download MB2-713 dumps in PDF format on Lead2pass.com. Comparing with others’, our MB2-713 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. What’s more, the MB2-713 dumps are the latest. We ensure you pass the MB2-713 exam easily.

MB2-713 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSU9zR0pUYmpPcUU

2017 Microsoft MB2-713 exam dumps (All 100 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back