[2017 New] Try Lead2pass Latest Microsoft MB2-713 Dumps To Pass The Exam Successfully (31-45)

2017 April Microsoft Official New Released MB2-713 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Lead2pass is the best place for preparing IT exam as we are providing the latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Microsoft MB2-713 exam questions and answers. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our Microsoft MB2-713 VCE and PDF which serves as a guide to pass Microsoft MB2-713 exam.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html

QUESTION 31
You have an opportunity that has three open activities.
The opportunity record and the activity records are owned by a user named User1.
User 1 assigns the opportunity to a user named
You need to identify what occurs to the ownership of the records.
What should you identify?

A.    User1 remains the owner of the opportunity and the activities.
B.    User1 remains the owner of the opportunity.
Users2 becomes the owner of the activities
C.    User2 becomes the owner of the opportunity and the activities.
D.     User2 becomes the owner of the opportunity.
User1 remains the owner of the activities

Answer: D

QUESTION 32
You have 20 sales representatives who each has a monthly goal that measures the number of phone calls made to their 10 key customers. The managers of the sale representatives want you to add parent goals that track this activity over the next three weeks for an internal competition.
You need to use a parent goal to track the team score, and child goals to track the individual secures.
Which two of configurations should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A.    Create new child goals that all use the same rollup queries.
B.    Change the parent goal of each child goal.
C.    Create a parent goal that has a custom period of three weeks from today
D.     Change the manager of each child goal
E.     Change the goal manager of each child goat.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
The goal rollup is done from the bottom of the hierarchy to the top of the hierarchy. During rollup, the child goal totals are rolled into the parent goal totals. The ending total for the root goal at the top of hierarchy is a cumulative sum of all goal totals in the hierarchy.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309258.aspx

QUESTION 33
You have B Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft Social Engagement
You need to analyze the sales pipeline and the Social sentiment to watch for social trends that affect sales.
What should you do?

A.    Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build an interactive dashboard.
B.    Build a dashboard that has a chart for the pipeline and a widget from Microsoft Social Engagement.
C.    Build a multi-stream dashboard that has a global filter.
D.     Configure a link to CRM in Microsoft Social Engagement, and then build a personal view.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Online users can add Microsoft Social Engagement charts and visuals to dashboards, or you can add them to account, contact, or competitor screens.
You can also add Microsoft Social Engagement charts and visuals to other types of records.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics/crm-customer-center/add-social-engagement-visuals-to-a-dashboard-or-account.aspx

QUESTION 34
You have Dynamics CRM organization that has 50,000 contacts in regions around the world.
Your job is to review the records of the contacts from three regions.
The contacts in the three regions are managed by different account managers.
You work with only one of the regions per day, updating the address information of the contacts in that region.
You need to view only the contacts from a specific region.
What should you do?

A.    Follow the contact records.
B.    Add access teams.
C.    Create a dashboard.
D.    Create personal views.

Answer: D

QUESTION 35
For a Customer an invoice named Inv1 is created automatically from an order named Ord1.
The customer asks you to add a Hat delivery charge as a line item to the invoice.
You do not have a delivery charge in the product catalog.
You need to add the delivery charge as a line in the invoice. What should you click first?

A.    Get Products
B.    Write-in Product
C.    Use Current Pricing
D.    Recalculate

Answer: B
Explanation:
The CRM 2016 salesorderdetail EntityType has a Boolean property isproductoverridden which select whether the product exists in the Microsoft Dynamics CRM product catalog or is a write-in product specific to the order.
Default Options:
1 : Write In
0 : Existing
Note: Written in product means that you actually want to add to your opportunity/Quote/SalesOrder product which doesn’t belong to any of pricelists.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/mt593069.aspx

QUESTION 36
You work for a hotel chain.
You integrate Dynamics CRM and Microsoft Social Engagement.
You need to identify which sources are available for Microsoft Social Engagement.
What are two possible sources? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Twitter
B.    Facebook
C.    Trip Advisor
D.    Instagram

Answer: AB
Explanation:
Your customers and stakeholders are talking about you on Facebook, Twitter, or blogs. How do you learn about it? In Microsoft Dynamics CRM, you can get powerful social insights by connecting Microsoft Dynamics CRM to Microsoft Social Engagement. Microsoft Social Engagement collects data from social media websites and presents it to you in charts and graphs that you can use to spot emerging trends in people’s comments, whether they’re positive, negative, or neutral.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn659847.aspx

QUESTION 37
You Have a quote named Quote1 that is sent to a customer.
The customer approves the quote.
You generate an order from Quote 1.
You need to identify the status of the order.
What should you identify?

A.    Invoiced
B.    Ready
C.    Draft
D.    Canceled
E.    Active

Answer: E
Explanation:
There can be 5 different values for Order Status – Active, Cancelled, Fulfilled, Invoiced and Submitted.
Note: A sales order (order) is a quote that has been accepted. This entity is called an order in CRM.
An invoice is an order that has been billed.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg328015.aspx

QUESTION 38
You work for a company named Fabrikam, Inc.
Fabrikam is acquired by a company named Contoso, Ltd.
Both companies have different fiscal year ends.
The sales team at Fabrikam will be required to use a new fiscal year end at the end of the current quarter.
The Dynamics CRM administrator at Fabrikam updates the Fiscal Year Settings immediately.
You need to ensure that reports on the goals use the Fabrikam year and until the end of the quartet
What should you do?

A.    Run the Align with Fiscal Period action immediately.
B.    Recalculate the goals.
C.    Run the Align with Fiscal Period action after the quarter ends.
D.    Create new goals for the old fiscal period.

Answer: C

QUESTION 39
Your company wants to integrate the Microsoft Yammer enterprise subscription and the Dynamics CRM organization.
The managers at the company are cornered about potential data from CRM being visible to users who do not have a CRM account.
They want to limit which user can see post in CRM.
In Yammer, you can create a private group named CRM Posts, and you connect CRM to the CRM Posts group.
Users report that they fail to see posts in Yammer that are created in CRM.
You need to Identity what prevents the users from seeing the posts
What should you identity?

A.    The users are not added to the CRM Posts group in Yammer.
B.    The posts are not being shared with the team of the users
C.    The security role assigned to the users does not provide access to yammer posts
D.     The users are not following any records.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Set your organization’s preferences for Yammer posts (optional)
1.    Make sure you’re signed in to your enterprise Yammer account using your administrator credentials.
2.    If desired, select whether Yammer posts are public (everyone sees Microsoft Dynamics CRM posts in the newsfeed, or private (people must “follow” a record to see posts about that record in the newsfeed).
3.    If desired, select the default group where you would like Microsoft Dynamics CRM posts to appear.
4.    If desired, select which record types trigger automatic posts to the Yammer newsfeed.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn850385.aspx

QUESTION 40
The Base currency for your Dynamics CRM organization is US dollars.
You have an order that has a transaction currency in euros.
You need to identify which events will cause the exchange rate for the order to be recalculated. Whit h two events should you identity? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    The currency of the order record is updated.
B.    The exchange rates are updated in CRM.
C.    The order record is opened.
D.    The record state of the order record changes.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 41
You plan to export sales data that will be used in the annual report of your company.
You need to provide a copy of some of the sales data to the company stakeholders.
Which format can you use to export the data?

A.    Adobe PDF
B.    Microsoft Word
C.    Microsoft PowerPoint
D.    Microsoft Visio

Answer: B
Explanation:
Word Templates can be used similar to the standard out of the box reports as a way of giving and distributing information. These types of reports can be styled how you wish (and using the limits of Microsoft Word) but with little effort can look much nicer whilst still taking less time and money creating more complex reporting through SSRS for example.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/crmcat/archive/2016/01/01/the-new-features-of-dynamics-crm-2016-amp-how-to-use-them

QUESTION 42
You call a potential customer to discuss one of your company’s products.
During the call, you discover that the potential customer is uninterested in the product.
You need to document the conversation and your decision not to pursue the potential customer any further.
What should you do?

A.    Detail the conversation in a note and attach the note to a lead.
B.    Create a lead, track the activity, and then mark the lead as Disqualified
C.    Create an opportunity, track the activity, and then close the opportunity as Lost
D.     Detail the conversation in a note and attach the note to an opportunity

Answer: B
Explanation:
The Lead entity can have the state of Disqualified out of the following reasons:
Lost
Cannot Contact
No Longer Interested
Canceled
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531157.aspx

QUESTION 43
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that uses server-side synchronization to process email.
A manager requests that you create the mailbox records defined as shown in the following table.

 

You need to identify which record will fail to be created.
Which record should you identify?

A.    User2
B.    User3
C.    User1
D.    User4

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that uses Microsoft SharePoint for document management by using server-side synchronization.
You need to identity which SharePoint actions tan be performed directly from CRM.
What should you identify?

A.    Modify the settings of the columns in a SharePoint list.
B.    View the document version history.
C.    Display the documents contained in the SharePoint document library.
D.    Create and manage SharePoint content types-

Answer: B
Explanation:
If you use SharePoint Server with Microsoft Dynamics CRM, CRM users and non-CRM users can work together as a team to achieve common business goals through improved communication. The document records are stored in SharePoint, and you can view them from within Microsoft Dynamics CRM. In addition, you can take advantage of SharePoint capabilities, such as checking documents in and out, viewing version history, and changing document properties.
Note:
Creating and managing SharePoint document location records. Microsoft Dynamics CRM users can create and manage SharePoint Server document location records after SharePoint Server integration is enabled.
Using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM SDK messages on the SharePointSite and SharePointDocumentLocation entities, you can create, retrieve, update, and delete records.
Performing these operations on SharePoint location records only manipulates the data in Microsoft Dynamics CRM. It does not create, update, or delete the locations on the SharePoint server.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309635.aspx

QUESTION 45
You have a quote named Quote1 that was activated and presented to a customer.
You plan to take a long leave of absence.
In your absence, a user named User2 will take ownership of Quote1.
You need to transfer ownership of Quote1 to User2.
What should you do?

A.    Click Assign and select User2
B.    Click Close and instruct User2 to create a new quote.
C.    Click Share and select User2
D.    Click Email a Link and select User2

Answer: A
Explanation:
The Assign command changes ownership of a record. Valid for user-owned or team-owned entities.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg309396.aspx

Practise Lead2pass MB2-713 braindumps and pass your exam easily. Lead2pass is number one company for real exam dumps. Download Lead2pass MB2-713 exam questions and answers PDF file and prepare from our study material.

MB2-713 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDSU9zR0pUYmpPcUU

2017 Microsoft MB2-713 exam dumps (All 100 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-713.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back