[2017 New] Quickly Pass MB2-712 Test With Lead2pass New MB2-712 Brain Dumps (16-30)

2017 March Microsoft Official New Released MB2-712 Q&As in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the MB2-712 exam? With the complete collection of MB2-712 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your MB2-712 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of MB2-712 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing MB2-712 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Microsoft Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html

QUESTION 16
You plan to create a field that will store email addresses.
You need to ensure that a user can send an email message by clicking the email address in the new field.
Which type of data should you use for the field?

A.    Lookup
B.    Two Options
C.    Single Line of Text
D.    Option Set

Answer: C
Explanation:
The recommend setting to store emails is to use the field type to a value of "Single Line of Text". This is the same field type value that CRM uses by default for all of its Email Address Fields.
Incorrect Answers:
D: An option set is a type of field that can be included in an entity. It defines a set of options. When an option set is displayed in a form it uses a drop-down list control.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/117/t/71325

QUESTION 17
You have a Dynamics CRM organization that contains the business units and security roles shown in the following table.

 

A user named User1 belongs to Businessunit1 and is assigned the Salesperson and the Branch Manager security roles.
User1 is promoted and given a new job. The account of User1 is moved to Busmessunit2.
You need to identify which security roles were assigned to User1 after the user moved to Businessunit2.
What should you identify?

A.    Salesperson only
B.    Salesperson and Sales Manager
C.    none
D.    Salesperson and Location Manager

Answer: C
Explanation:
When you move a user between business units it removes all the security roles.
Every time you change business unit in CRM, you have to re-assign the roles to that users.
https://crmbusiness.wordpress.com/2015/09/22/crm-2015-advanced-find-to-return-all-enabled-users-with-a-security-role/

QUESTION 18
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You enable Manager Hierarchy security.
You have the users shown in the following table.

 

You need to identify which actions the Vice President can perform.
What should you identify?

A.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read and update the records owned by Sales User.
B.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read the records owned by Sales User.
C.    Read and update the records owned by Sales Manager.
Read the records owned by CEO.
D.    Read all of the records in the organization.
Edit the records owned by Sates Manager.

Answer: B
Explanation:
With the Manager hierarchy security model, a manager has access to the records owned by the user or by the team that a user is a member of, and to the records that are directly shared with the user or the team that a user is a member of.
In addition to the Manager hierarchy security model, a manager must have at least the user level Read privilege on an entity, to see the reports’ data. For example, if a manager doesn’t have the Read access to the Case entity, the manager won’t be able to see the cases that their reports have access to.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832142.aspx

QUESTION 19
You receive leads that are generated from your company’s website.
Once the leads are in Dynamics CRM, they must be assigned to a specific CRM user based on the city from which the lead came, and then moved to the queue of the user.
You plan to create a workflow to manage the process.
You need to identify which event should be used to trigger the workflow.

A.    Record is assigned.
B.    Record status changes.
C.    Record is created.
D.    Record is deleted.

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
You are modifying a Dynamics CRM form for a custom entity.
You need to identify which parts of the CRM form users can use to modify data.
Which two parts should you identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    Navigation
B.    Footer
C.    Header
D.    Body

Answer: AD

QUESTION 21
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You have a team named Team1. All of the members of Team1 have identical security roles.
A user named User1 has a personal view to display the records owned by Team1.
You need to ensure that all the members of Team1 can use the view.
What should you do?

A.    Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to the owner of Team1.
B.    Instruct the owner of Team1 to configure the filter criteria.
C.    Instruct User1 to assign the personal view to Team1.
D.    Instruct User1 to configure the filter criteria.

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
Your company uses Dynamics CRM Online.
You have an entity that has the ownership set to User or Team.
You need to add a drop-down list to the entity. The drop-down list will contain six list items, and will trigger a workflow that has a custom activity.
What should you do?

A.    Use a real time workflow.
B.    Use the trigger option from Microsoft SQL Server.
C.    Add an option set field to the entity.
D.    Add a lookup field to the entity.

Answer: A
Explanation:
Similar to asynchronous workflows, real-time workflows can be used to model and automate real world business processes. They can optionally require user input, can start automatically based on specified event conditions, or can be started manually by a user. Real-time workflows are for business users, for example business analysts, to implement similar functionality to synchronous plug-ins without requiring .NET Framework programming experience.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn481598.aspx

QUESTION 23
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to ensure that sales users can access the organization by using the Microsoft Dynamics CRM Windows Store app.
What should you do?

A.    Modify the System Settings for the organization.
B.    Assign the Delegate user role to the users.
C.    Configure a server profile.
D.    Enable the CRM for mobile security privilege for a security role.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Microsoft Dynamics CRM uses a security privilege, CRM for mobile, to provide access to CRM for phones and CRM for tablets.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531128.aspx

QUESTION 24
You need to identify the maximum number of stages that a business process flow can contain.
What should you identify?

A.    5
B.    10
C.    30
D.    100

Answer: C
Explanation:
Business process flows can have up to 30 stages.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn531135.aspx

QUESTION 25
You need to limit a user’s ability to edit a specific field in a contact record.
You enable field security on the field properties.
What should you do next?

A.    Create an access team template.
B.    Enable hierarchical security.
C.    Create a new security role.
D.    Create a field security profile.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Best practices when you use field security include:
Some data, such as addresses, are actually made up of multiple fields. Therefore, to completely secure data that includes multiple fields, such as addresses, you must secure and configure the appropriate field security profiles on multiple fields for the entity.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn832104.aspx#BKMK_FLSbestprac

QUESTION 26
You have a business rule that has a scope of AM Forms.
You discover that the business rule does not execute on forms when users access the forms.
You need to ensure that the business rule executes on the forms when accessed by the users.
What should you do?

A.    Assign the users permission to read the business rule.
B.    Change the scope of the business rule from All Forms to Entity.
C.    Activate the business rule.
D.    Enable the execution of the business rule from the System Settings.

Answer: B
Explanation:
If business rule is created with scope as “Entity” then the business rules will execute server side.
If business rule is created with scope as “All Forms” then the business rules will execute client-side.
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/f/117/t/167757

QUESTION 27
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You need to tell a user which types of out-of-the box charts are available on a personal dashboard in CRM.
Which two types of charts are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A.    tag
B.    Scatter
C.    pie
D.    funnel
E.    doughnut

Answer: CD
Explanation:
Customize by pie, bar, line, funnel charts.
http://crmbook.powerobjects.com/basics/analytics/charts-4/

QUESTION 28
You have the business units in a Dynamics CRM organization as shown in the following table.

 

You create a new security role named New Employee that is being used by all of the business units. Users in the Consumer Salesbusiness unit who are assigned the role report that they fail to update records that they should be able to update.
You plan to update the security role so that the users can update the records.
You need to identify in which business unit you must update the role.
Which business unit should you identify?

A.    Sales
B.    Root
C.    Enterprise Sales
D.    Service
E.    Consumer Sales

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
You have a Dynamics CRM development environment and a Dynamics CRM production environment. In both environments, your account is assigned the System Customizer security role.
In the development environment, you create a custom solution that contains all of the project components deployed to the production environment. The custom solution contains an entity.
In the development environment, you open the project solution that you intend to deploy to the production environment.
You see the entity, but not the field.
You need to ensure that you can modify the field in the development environment.
What should you do?

A.    Ask the system administrator to assign your user the System Administrator security role, and then modify the system field.
B.    In the project solution, add a field to the entity, and then make the modification.
C.    In the default solution, make the modification.
D.    Use the Add Sub Components action, add the field, and then make the modification.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
You have a Dynamics CRM organization.
You set an option that contains the values configured as shown in the following table.

 

What is the default sort order of the labels?

A.    Four, One, Three, Two
B.    Two, One, Three, Four
C.    One, Two, Three, Four
D.    Two, One, Four, Three

Answer: B

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Microsoft MB2-712 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Microsoft MB2-712 exam. Our updated MB2-712 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

MB2-712 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDMy1oeWl5ZlJKcTg

2017 Microsoft MB2-712 exam dumps (All 115 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/mb2-712.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed!!!]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back