[2017 New] Official 300-075 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass (151-175)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Whether you are a student attempting to pass 300-075 exam to be eligible for a post-graduate job, or a working professional hoping to improve your work credentials and earn that dream promotion Lead2pass is here to help. We have 300-075 exam dumps and brain dumps, so passing 300-075 exam is not an easy feat.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 151
Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution?

A.    video gateway
B.    MGCP gateway
C.    H.323 gatekeeper
D.    MCU

Answer: C
Explanation:
As with H.323 MCUs, H.320 gateways are provisioned in Cisco Unified CallManager as H.323 gateways, and then route patterns are configured to extend calls to these devices.

QUESTION 152
The following exhibit shows configs for H.323 gateway. You have been asked to implement TEHO from a remote branch office with area code 301 to the HQ office with area code 201 using Cisco Unified Communications Manager. The remote office has an MGCP gateway and the HQ office has an H.323 gateway. Once the call arrives at the HQ, it should break out to the PSTN as a seven-digit local call. Which statement about the route pattern is true?

 

A.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9
B.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
C.    route pattern should be 91201.[2-9]XXXXXX
D.    route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot
E.    route pattern should be 9.1201[2-9]XXXXXX with Discard Digit as Predot and Prefix 9

Answer: A

QUESTION 153
Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP.
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323.
D.    A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR.
E.    A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 154
Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?

A.    SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.
B.    SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.
C.    SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.
D.    SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A

QUESTION 155
Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?

A.    A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
B.    A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster.
C.    A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters.
D.    Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C

QUESTION 156
For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?

A.    H.323
B.    SIP
C.    Skinny
D.    H.248

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A.    Use the command bandwidth 10.
B.    Use the command bandwidth 1280.
C.    Use the command bandwidth 160.
D.    Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?

A.    Device Profile
B.    Group Profile
C.    Pool Profile
D.    Specific Profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 159
Which statement about technology implementation strategy is true?

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
B.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
C.    SRST can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.
D.    SRST and MGCP fallback can be configured to function with no Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster in the enterprise.

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
What command is used to map internal extensions to the corresponding E.164 PSTN number when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode?

A.    ephone-dn
B.    dialplan-pattern
C.    number
D.    number-e.164
E.    ephone-transnumber

Answer: B

QUESTION 161
Which statement about enrollment in the IP telephony PKI is true? (Source. Understanding Cisco IP Telephony Authentication and Encryption Fundamentals)

A.    CAPF enrollment supports the use of authentication strings.
B.    The CAPF itself has to enroll with the Cisco CTL client.
C.    LSCs are issued by the Cisco CTL client or by the CAPF.
D.    MICs are issued by the CAPF itself or by an external CA.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
An update of the configuration using the Cisco CTL client not needed when _______.

A.    a Cisco Unified CallManager has been removed
B.    an LSC of the IP phone is upgraded
C.    a security token is added to the system
D.    an IP address of the Cisco TFTP server has been changed

Answer: B

QUESTION 163
Which statement is not true about GARP?

A.    GARP attacks require access to the target LAN or VLAN.
B.    GARP can be used for a man-in-the-middle attack.
C.    GARP is normally used for HSRP.
D.    GARP can be disabled at Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C
Explanation:
GARP (Gratuitous ARP) announce the presence of IP Phone on the network.

QUESTION 164
Enabling authentication and encryption for CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI applications requires which two tasks? (Choose two.)

A.    Enter the encryption key into the application.
B.    Set up an IPsec association between the application and Cisco Unified CallManager.
C.    Configure related security parameters in the CTI, JTAPI, and TAPI application.
D.    Add the application user or end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group, Standard CTI Allow Reception of SRTP Key Material user group, and Standard CTI Enabled user group.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
You must also add the application users or the end users to the Standard CTI Secure Connection user group in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration to enable TLS for the application. After you add the user to this group and install the certificate, the application ensures that the user connects via the TLS port.

QUESTION 165
Which two statements about symmetric encryption are true? (Choose two.)

A.    With symmetric encryption, the encryption key equals the decryption key.
B.    Symmetric encryption is commonly used to sign asymmetric keys.
C.    Symmetric encryption is a good choice for real-time encryption of bulk data.
D.    Symmetric encryption uses asymmetric keys.

Answer: AC
Explanation:
There are two basic techniques for encrypting information: symmetric encryption (also called secret key encryption) and asymmetric encryption (also called public key encryption.) in symmetric key As long as both sender and recipient know the secret key, they can encrypt and decrypt all messages that use this key. A public key is made freely available to anyone who might want to send you a message. A second, private key is kept secret, so that only you know it.

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. Locations-based CAC has been configured between HQ and the BR site. Assume that the priority queue has been provisioned correctly for three G.729 calls.
What happens when the fourth call is placed from HO to BR?

 

 

A.    The call will get through via the WAN. but it will experience poor audio quality.
B.    The call will fail.
C.    The call will be queued until one of the existing calls drop.
D.    The call will get through without any issues.

Answer: B

QUESTION 167
Video calls using 384 kbps need to be supported across a gatekeeper-controlled trunk. What value should be entered into the gatekeeper to support this bandwidth?

A.    768 kbps
B.    384 kbps
C.    512 kbps
D.    192 kbps

Answer: B
Explanation:
A 384-kb/s video call may comprise G.711 at 64 kb/s (for audio) plus 320 kb/s (for video).
This sum does not include overhead. If the audio codec for a video call is G.729 (at 24 kb/s), the video rate increases to maintain a total bandwidth of 384 kb/s.

QUESTION 168
In what Cisco solution is Simple Network-Enabled Auto Provision technology used?

A.    Cisco Unified Gateway Duplication
B.    Cisco Unified CallManager Redundancy
C.    Cisco Unified SRST
D.    Cisco Unified Call Survivability

Answer: C
Explanation:
When the system automatically detects a failure, Cisco Unified SRST uses Simple Network Auto Provisioning (SNAP) technology to auto-configure a branch office router to provide call processing for the Cisco Unified IP phones that are registered with the router.

QUESTION 169
While configuring Call Survivability in Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what step is mandatory to reach remote sites while in SRST mode?

A.    Enable Cisco Remote Site Reachability.
B.    Configure CFUR.
C.    Enable the SRST checkbox in the MGCP gateway.
D.    Configure the H.323 gateway for SRST in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E.    Enable the Failover Service parameter.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Call Forward Unregistered (CFUR) functionality provides the automated rerouting of calls through the PSTN when an endpoint is considered unregistered due to a remote WAN link failure.

QUESTION 170
While operating in SRST, what is needed to route calls outside of the remote site location to the PSTN?

A.    SIP trunk
B.    CallManager route patterns
C.    translation patterns
D.    POTS dial peers
E.    VOIP dial peers

Answer: D
Explanation:
in time of srst configuration on router, please configure a dial-peer so that call flow in SRST mode.

QUESTION 171
When using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode, how many multicast music on hold streams can be utilized by the system at any given time?

A.    3
B.    6
C.    2
D.    4
E.    1
F.    5

Answer: B

QUESTION 172
To preserve analog calls in an MGCP switchback event, which three commands must be configured in the MGCP fallback router? (Choose three.)

A.    h323
B.    mgcp-switchback-graceful
C.    voice service voip
D.    mgcp-graceful
E.    preserve-h323
F.    no h225 timeout keepalive

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 173
Which two locations are the best locations that an end user can use to determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode? (Choose two.)

A.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration
B.    IP phone display
C.    Cisco Unified SRST Router
D.    Cisco Unified MGCP Fallback Router
E.    physical IP phone settings

Answer: BE
Explanation:
IP Phone display and Physical phone IP settings are two locations were an end user can determine if an IP phone is working in SRST mode.

QUESTION 174
What is the fastest way for an engineer to test the implementation of SRST in a production environment?

A.    Shut down the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Servers.
B.    Shut down the switch ports connected to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Servers.
C.    Add a null route to the publisher Cisco Unified Communications Manager at the remote router.
Remove the null route when the operation is verified.
D.    Unplug the IP phones from their switch ports.
E.    Verification is not needed.

Answer: C

QUESTION 175
Drag and Drop Question

 

Answer:

Your focus should be getting the best dumps to prepare for 300-075 exam. That is where Lead2pass comes in. We have collected an extensive library of exam dumps from Cisco certification.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back