[2017 New] Official 300-075 Exam Preparation Download From Lead2pass (126-150)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worrying about the 300-075 exam? Lead2pass provides the latest 300-075 braindumps and guarantees you passing 300-075 exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 126
Which code snippet is required for SAF to be initialized?

A.    Service Family
B.    External-Client
C.    router eigrp
D.    topology base

Answer: C

QUESTION 127
When using SAF, how do you prevent multiple nodes in a cluster from showing up in the Show Advance section of the SAF Forwarder configuration?

A.    Configure the publisher node only in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
B.    Append an @ symbol at the end of the client label value in the SAF Forwarder configuration page.
C.    Configure the correct node in the EIGRP configuration of the gateway router that is associated with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node.
D.    Configure the SAF Security Profile Configuration to support only a single node.

Answer: B

QUESTION 128
Which statement about the SAF Client Control is correct?

A.    The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    The SAF Client Control is a non-configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.
D.    The SAF Client Control is a configurable inherent component of the Cisco IOS Routers.

Answer: B

QUESTION 129
If you want to delete a SAF-enabled trunk from Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration, what must you do first?

A.    Disassociate the trunk from the CCD advertising service or CCD requesting service.
B.    Delete the trunk from the CCD requesting service node.
C.    Place the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node in standby mode.
D.    Redirect CCD advertising and requesting services to another Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION 130
Which functionality does ILS use to link all hub clusters in an ILS network?

A.    Fullmesh
B.    Automesh
C.    ILS updates
D.    multicast

Answer: B

QUESTION 131
Which option is known as the location attribute that the global dialplan replication uses to advertise its dial plan information?

A.    location controller
B.    route pattern
C.    route string
D.    URI

Answer: C

QUESTION 132
Refer to the exhibit. If an IP phone in San Jose roams to New York, which two IP phone settings will be modified by Device Mobility so that the phone can place and receive calls in New York? (Choose two.)

 

A.    The physical locations are not different, so the configuration of the phone is not modified.
B.    The physical locations are different, so the roaming-sensitive parameters of the roaming device pool are applied.
C.    The device mobility groups are the same, so the Device Mobility-related settings are applied in addition to the roaming-sensitive parameters.
D.    The Device Mobility information is associated with one or more device pools other than the home device pool of the phone, so one of the associated device pools is chosen based on a round-robin load-sharing algorithm.
E.    The Device Mobility information is associated with the home device pool of the phone, so the phone is considered to be in its home location. Device Mobility will reconfigure the roaming- sensitive settings of the phone.

Answer: BC

QUESTION 133
What happens when a user logs in using the Cisco Extension Mobility Service on a device for which the user has no user device profile?

A.    The Extension Mobility log in fails.
B.    The device takes on the default device profile for its type.
C.    The user can log in but does not have access to any features, soft key templates, or button templates.
D.    The device uses the first device profile assigned to the user in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: B

QUESTION 134
Which three steps are required when configuring extension mobility in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose three.)

A.    Create the extension mobility IP Phone Service.
B.    Check the Home Cluster checkbox on the End User Configuration page.
C.    Check the Enable Extension Mobility checkbox on the Directory Number Configuration page.
D.    Unsubscribe all other services from the Cisco IP Phone.
E.    Create a user Device Profile.
F.    Subscribe the extension mobility IP Phone Service to the user Device Profile.

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 135
How many Cisco Unified Mobility destinations can be configured per user?

A.    1
B.    10
C.    4
D.    6

Answer: B

QUESTION 136
When configuring Cisco Unified Mobility, which parameter defines the access control for a call that reaches out to a remote destination?

A.    Calling Party Transformation Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
B.    User Local under Remote Destination Profile Information
C.    Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination Profile Information
D.    Rerouting Calling Search Space under Remote Destination information
E.    Calling Search Space under Phone Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 137
Which two bandwidth management parameters are available during the configuration of Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions? (Choose two.)

A.    Default Audio Call Rate
B.    Max Audio Bit Rate
C.    Default Video Call Rate
D.    Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
E.    Max Number of Video Sessions

Answer: BD

QUESTION 138
In Cisco Unified Communications Manager, where do you configure the default bit rate for audio and video devices?

A.    Enterprise Parameters
B.    Region under Region Information
C.    Cisco CallManager service under Service Parameter Configuration
D.    Enterprise Phone Configuration

Answer: C

QUESTION 139
Which module is the minimum PVDM3 module needed to support video transcoding?

A.    PVDM3-32
B.    PVDM3-64
C.    PVDM3-128
D.    PVDM3-192

Answer: C

QUESTION 140
When implementing a Media Termination Point, what determines the number of sessions that is supported on each DSP?

A.    the codecs that are used in universal transcoding mode
B.    the size of the cluster that is being designed
C.    the number of full-duplex media streams
D.    the Cisco Unified Communications Manager node setting

Answer: A

QUESTION 141
Which statement is true when considering a Cisco VoIP environment for regional configuration?

A.    G.711 requires 128K of bandwidth per call.
B.    G.729 requires 24K of bandwidth per call.
C.    The default codec does not matter if you have defined a hardware MTP in your Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment.
D.    To deploy a Cisco H.323 gatekeeper, you must configure MTP resources on the gatekeeper and only use G.711 between regions.

Answer: B

QUESTION 142
When you use the Query wizard to configure the trace and log central feature to collect install logs, if you have servers in a cluster in a different time zone, which time is used?

A.    TLC adjusts the time change appropriately.
B.    TLC uses its local time for all systems.
C.    TLC queries for the time zone as part of configuration.
D.    TLC produces an error and must be run remotely.

Answer: A

QUESTION 143
When a call is made from a video endpoint to a Cisco TelePresence EX90 that is registered to a Cisco VCS Control, which portion of the destination URI is the is the first match that is attempted?

A.    the full URI, including the domain portion
B.    the destination alias, without the domain portion
C.    the E.164 number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90
D.    the directory number that is assigned to the Cisco TelePresence EX90

Answer: B

QUESTION 144
In a distributed call processing network with locations-based CAC, calls are routed to and from intercluster trunks. Which trunk type is implemented in this network?

A.    intercluster trunk with gatekeeper control
B.    intercluster trunk without gatekeeper control
C.    SIP trunk
D.    h225 trunk

Answer: B

QUESTION 145
Refer to the exhibit. The “DSCP for Video Calls” Cisco CallManager service parameter is set to 34. What is the correct DSCP value to use when configuring a class map in a Cisco IOS router?

 

A.    cs4
B.    ef
C.    af23
D.    af41

Answer: D

QUESTION 146
What is the default DSCP/PHB for TelePresence video conferencing packets in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A.    EF/46
B.    CS6/48
C.    AF41/34
D.    CS3/24
E.    CS4/32

Answer: E

QUESTION 147
How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?

A.    The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.
B.    The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location assigned to the trunk.
C.    SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP profile assigned to the SIP trunk.
D.    SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP.
The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk.

Answer: D

QUESTION 148
Which statement about SIP precondition is most correct?

A.    When configuring SIP precondition, the SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
B.    When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones must have access to an RSVP agent.
C.    When configuring SIP precondition, the IP phones and SIP trunk must have access to an RSVP agent.
D.    RSVP agents are only required for the IP phones. SIP trunks require RSVP agents only when fall back to local RSVP is configured.
E.    SIP trunk will always require RSVP agents regardless of what RSVP type is configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 149
Refer to the exhibit. Assume that NANP is being used and 9 is used for PSTN access code Long distance national calls are preceded with 1.
How should the HQ Cisco Unified Communications Manager be configured for calls to 3XXX to be sent to the gatekeeper at 1 0 1 6 1 with PSTN backups?

 

 

A.    Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains the MGCP gateway with prefix digits 1 408555 for the outgoing called number.
B.    Configure a route pattern for 1#3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to a route group that lists the H 225 trunk as first choice and the MGCP gateway as a second choice.
C.    Configure a route pattern for 4085543XXX.
Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 226 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway.
D.    Configure a route pattern for 3XXX Assign this route pattern to a route list that points to two route groups. The first route group contains the H 225 trunk. The second route group contains MGCP gateway with prefix digits 91 408554 for the called number.

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
Refer to the exhibit. IT shows an H.323 gateway configuration in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager environment. An inbound PSTN call to this H.323 gateway fails to connect to IP phone extension 2001. The PSTN user hears a reorder tone. Debug isdn q931 on the H.323 gateway shows the correct called-party number as 5015552001.

 
Which two configuration changes can correct this issue? (Choose two.)

A.    Add port 1/0:23 to dial-peer voice 123 pots.
B.    Ensure that the Significant Digits for inbound calls on the H.323 gateway configuration is 4.
C.    Add a voice translation profile to truncate the number from 10 digits to 4 digits. Apply the voice translation profile to the Voice-port. The configuration field “Significant Digits for inbound calls” is left at default (All).
D.    Add the command h323-gateway voip id on interface vlan120.
E.    Change the destination-pattern on the dial-peer voice 23000 VoIP to 501501? and change the Significant Digits for inbound calls to 4.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
Choose the number of significant digits to collect, from 0 to 32. Cisco Unified Communications Manager counts significant digits from the right (last digit) of the number that is called.

Lead2pass offers the latest 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-075 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back