[2017 New] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 New Questions Free Download (26-50)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

Are you worring about the 300-075 exam? With the complete collection of 300-075 exam questions and answers, Lead2pass has assembled to take you through your 300-075 exam preparation. Each Q & A set will test your existing knowledge of 300-075 fundamentals, and offer you the latest training products that guarantee you passing 300-075 exam easily.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 26
Which two actions ensure that the call load from Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is shared across Unified CM nodes? (Choose two.)

A.    Create a neighbor zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
B.    Create a single traversal client zone in VCS with the Unified CM nodes listed as location peer addresses.
C.    Create one neighbor zone in VCS for each Unified CM node.
D.    Create a VCS DNS zone and configure one DNS SRV record per Unified CM node.
E.    In VCS set Unified Communications mode to Mobile and remote access and configure each Unified CM node.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 27
Where do you specify the device mobility group and physical location after they have been configured?

A.    phones
B.    DMI
C.    device mobility CSS
D.    device pool
E.    MRGL
F.    locale

Answer: D
Explanation:
Before you configure a device pool, you must configure the following items if you want to choose them for the device pool, Cisco Unified Communications Manager group (required), Date/time group (required). Region (required) , SRST reference (optional). Media resource group list (optional), Calling search space for auto-registration (optional). Reverted call focus priority (optional), Device mobility group (optional), Device mobility calling search space, Physical location (optional). Location, AAR group. AAR calling search space.

QUESTION 28
Which three commands are necessary to override the default CoS to DSCP mapping on interface Fastethernet0/1? (Choose three.)

A.    mls qos map cos-dscp 0 10 18 26 34 46 48 56
B.    mls qos map dscp-cos 8 10 to 2
C.    mls qos
D.    interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos trust cos
E.    interface Fastethernet0/1
mls qos cos 1
F.    interface Fastethernet0/2
mls qos cos 1

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 29
If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A.    H.323 message credential checks are delegated.
B.    SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.
C.    A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.
D.    SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D

QUESTION 30
A local gateway is registered to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server with a prefix of 7. The administrator wants to stop calls from outside the organization being routed through it. Which CPL configuration accomplishes this goal?

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    
E.    

Answer: A

QUESTION 31
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

 

DX650 Configuration:

 

MRGL:

 

DP:
 

Locations:

 

AARG:

 

CSS:

 

Movi Failure:

 

Movie Settings:

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to assign a device to a specific rights for making calls to specific DNs?

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Device Pool
C.    Location
D.    AAR Group
E.    Calling Search Space

Answer: E

QUESTION 32
Widgets.com’s Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server allows SIP and H.323 registrations. Which local zone search rule configuration allows SIP registered endpoints to connect to H.323 endpoints that register with an H.323
E.164 number only?

A.    
B.    
C.    
D.    

Answer: D

QUESTION 33
Which configuration does Cisco recommend for the peer address on the Expressway-C secure traversal zone when the Expressway-E has one NIC enabled?

A.    Expressway-E internal IP address
B.    Expressway-E external IP address
C.    Expressway-E internal FQDN
D.    Expressway-E external FQDN

Answer: D

QUESTION 34
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco TelePresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

 

Locations:

 

CSS:

 

Movie Failure:

 

Movie Setting:

Topology:

 

Subzones:

 

Links:

 

Pipe:

 

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A.    Incorrect username and password.
B.    Wrong SIP domain configured.
C.    User is not associated with the device.
D.    IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E.    CSF Device is not registered.
F.    IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 35
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco TelePresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

 
Locations:

 

CSS:

 

Movie Failure:

 

Movie Setting:

Topology:

 

Subzones:

 

Links:

 

Pipe:

 

A third collaboration call fails between the backbone site and the HQ site. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A.    Not enough bandwidth has been allocated.
B.    Device Pool.
C.    Location.
D.    The pipe is not functioning.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DNS Server:

 

Device Pool:

 

Expressway:

 

ILS:

 

Locations:

 

MRA:

 

Speed Dial:

 

SIP TRUNK:

 

The intercluster URI call routing no longer allows calls between sites.
What is the reason why this would happen?

A.    Wrong SIP domain configured.
B.    User is not associated with the device.
C.    IP or DNS name resolution issue.
D.    No SIP route patterns for cisco.lab exist.

Answer: C

QUESTION 37
Which two options should be selected in the SIP trunk security profile that affect the SIP trunk pointing to the VCS? (Choose two.)

A.    Accept Unsolicited Notification
B.    Enable Application Level Authorization
C.    Accept Out-of-Dialog REFER
D.    Accept Replaces Header
E.    Accept Presence Subscription

Answer: AD

QUESTION 38
Which two options are configuration steps on Cisco Unified Communications Manager that are used when integrating with VCS Expressway servers? (Choose two.)

A.    allowing numeric dialing from Cisco phones to Expressway
B.    configuring a device pool with video feature enabled
C.    allowing dialing to Expressway domain from Cisco phones
D.    creating an application user on Cisco Unified Communications Manager with assigned privileges
E.    adding the Expressway servers to the Application Servers list

Answer: AC

QUESTION 39
What is the purpose of the local route group?

A.    minimize PSTN costs
B.    help in the selection of the PSTN egress gateway
C.    eliminate the need for a route list
D.    allow manipulation of digits at the cost point to egress

Answer: B

QUESTION 40
Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC?

A.    Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
B.    Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in Cisco Unified
Communications Manager.
D.    Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C

QUESTION 41
Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured with CAC for a maximum of 10 voice calls.
Which action routes the 11th call through the PSTN?

A.    Configure an SIP trunk to the ISR.
B.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager AAR.
C.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager RSVP-enabled locations.
D.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager locations.

Answer: B

QUESTION 42
Which solution is needed to enable presence and extension mobility to branch office phones during a WAN failure?

A.    SRST with MGCP fallback
B.    SRST without MGCP fallback
C.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express in SRST mode
D.    SRST with VoIP dial peers to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
Which option configures the secondary dial tone option for SRST mode to let the users hear the dial tone for PSTN calls?

A.    voice service voip
secondary dialtone 0
B.    call-manager-fallback
secondary dialtone 0
C.    dial-peer voice 1 pots
secondary dialtone 0
D.    ccm-manager secondary dialtone 0

Answer: B

QUESTION 44
Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway with SRST configured, when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?

A.    The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.
B.    The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.
C.    The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.
D.    The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.
E.    All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.
F.    The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

Answer: B

QUESTION 45
Which three commands are mandatory to implement SRST for five Cisco IP Phones? (Choose three.)

A.    call-manager-fallback
B.    max-ephones
C.    keepalive
D.    limit-dn
E.    ip source-address

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 46
Which parameter should be set to prevent H.323 endpoints from registering to Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server automatically?

A.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Discover to off.
B.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Protocols, H.323, and set Auto Registration to off.
C.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Allow List, and set Auto Registration to off.
D.    On the VCS, navigate to Configuration, Registration, Configuration, and set Auto Registration to off.

Answer: A

QUESTION 47
Which two statements about configuring mobile and remote access on Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server Expressway are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The traversal server zone on Expressway-C must have a TLS verify subject name configured.
B.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Force encrypted.
C.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
D.    The traversal client zone on Expressway-C Media encryption mode must be set to Auto.
E.    The traversal client zone and the traversal server zone must be set to SIP TLS with TLS verify mode set to On.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 48
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

 

Locations:

 

CSS:

 

SRST:

 

SRST-BR2-Config:

 

BR2 Config:

 

SESTPSTNCall:

 

Which device configuration option will allow an administrator to control bandwidth between calls placed between branches?

A.    Media Resource Group List
B.    Device Pool
C.    Location
D.    AAR Group
E.    Regions

Answer: C

QUESTION 49
A voicemail product that supports only the G.711 codec is installed in headquarters. Which action allows branch Cisco IP phones to function with voicemail while using only the G.729 codec over the WAN link to headquarters?

A.    Configure Cisco Unified Communications Manager regions.
B.    Configure transcoding within Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C.    Configure transcoding resources in Cisco IOS and assign to the MRGL of Cisco IP phones.
D.    Configure transcoder resources in the branch Cisco IP phones.

Answer: C

QUESTION 50
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS and TMS controll the the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:

 

Locations:

 

CSS:

 

SRST:

 

SRST-BR2-Config:

 

BR2 Config:

 

SESTPSTNCall:

 

After adding SRST functionality the SRST does not work. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A.    Device Pool cannot be default.
B.    The Cisco UCM is pointing to the wrong IPv4 address of the BR router.
C.    The router does not support SRST.
D.    The SRST enabled router is not configured correctly.

Answer: A

At Lead2pass, we are positive that our Cisco 300-075 dumps with questions and answers PDF provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the Cisco 300-075 exam. Our updated 300-075 braindumps will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day and ensure that you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back