[2017 New] New Lead2pass Cisco 300-075 New Questions Free Download (1-25)

2017 July Cisco Official New Released 300-075 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

300-075 exam questions and answers provided by Lead2pass will guarantee you pass 300-075 exam, because Lead2pass is the top IT Certification study training materials vendor. Many candidates have passed exam with the help of Lead2pass. We offer the latest 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, you can pass the exam beyond any doubt.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html

QUESTION 1
Which statement is true regarding the configuration of SAF Forwarder?

A.    In a multisite dial plan, SAF Forwarders may exist in multiple autonomous systems.
B.    The client label that is configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager must match the configuration on the SAF Forwarder router.
C.    There should not be multiple nodes of Cisco Unified Communications Manager clusters acting as SAF clients.
D.    The destination IP address must match the loopback address of the SAF router.

Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Border Element
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco IOS Gatekeeper
D.    Cisco Catalyst Switch
E.    Cisco IOS Gateway
F.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 3
Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

A.    Call Control Discovery requesting service
B.    Hosted DNs service
C.    Service Advertisement Framework client control
D.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager database
E.    Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk
F.    gatekeeper

Answer: C

QUESTION 4
What is an advantage of TEHO?

A.    TEHO implemented with ISRs eliminates PSTN toll charges.
B.    TEHO implemented with ISRs can reduce PSTN toll charges.
C.    TEHO implemented with AAR reduces toll charges.
D.    TEHO implemented with CFUR reroutes calls.

Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which two options are valid service parameter settings that are used to set up proper video QoS behavior across the Cisco Unified Communications Manager infrastructure? (Choose two.)

A.    DSCP for Video Calls when RSVP Fails
B.    Default Intraregion Min Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
C.    Default Interregion Max Video Call Bit Rate (Includes Audio)
D.    DSCP for Video Signaling
E.    DSCP for Video Signaling when RSVP Fails

Answer: AC

QUESTION 6
Which sign is prefixed to the number in global call routing?

A.    –
B.    +
C.    #
D.    @
E.    &
F.    *

Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650, the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phones. The Cisco VCS and TMS control the Cisco Telepresence Conductor, the Cisco TelePresence MCU, and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DNS Server:

 

Device Pool:

 

Expressway:

 

ILS:

 

Locations:

 

MRA:

 

Speed Dial:

 

SIP TRUNK:

 

What two tasks must be completed in order to support calls between the VCS controlled endpoints and the Cisco Unified CM endpoints? (Choose two.)

A.    Media Resource Group List.
B.    Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.
C.    Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco Unified CM to point to the Cisco VCS.
D.    Configure a SIP trunk on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.
E.    Configure a neighbor zone on the Cisco VCS to point to the Cisco Unified CM.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 7965 and 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco TelePresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber TelePresence for Windows

DP:
 

Locations:

 

CSS:

 

Movie Failure:

 

Movie Setting:

Topology:

 

Subzones:

 

Links:

 

Pipe:

 

Both of the Cisco Telepresence Video for Windows clients are able to log into the server but can’t make any calls. After reviewing the exhibits, which of the following reasons could be causing this failure?

A.    Wrong username and/or password.
B.    Wrong SIP domain name.
C.    The TMSPE is not working.
D.    The bandwith is incorrectly configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Which two options for a Device Mobility-enabled IP phone are true? (Choose two.)

A.    The phone configuration is not modified.
B.    The roaming-sensitive parameters of the current (that is, the roaming) device pool are applied.
C.    The user-specific settings determine which location-specific settings are downloaded from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager device pool.
D.    If the DMGs are the same, the Device Mobility-related settings are also applied.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 10
The network administrator of Enterprise X receives reports that at peak hours, some calls between remote offices are not passing through. Investigation shows no connectivity problems. The network administrator wants to estimate the volume of calls being affected by this issue. Which two RTMT counters can give more information on this? (Choose two.)

A.    CallsRingNoAnswer
B.    OutOfResources
C.    LocationOutOfResources
D.    RequestsThrottled
E.    CallsAttempted

Answer: BC

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

 

DX650 Configuration:
 

MRGL:

 

DP:

 

Locations:

 

AARG:

 

CSS:

 

Movi Failure:

 

Movie Settings:

What two issues could be causing the Cisco Jabber Video for TelePresence failure shown in the exhibit? (Choose two)

A.    Incorrect username and password.
B.    Wrong SIP domain configured.
C.    User is not associated with the device.
D.    IP or DNS name resolution issue.
E.    CSF Device is not registered.
F.    IP Phone DN not associated with the user.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 12
Assume that the Cisco IOS SAF Forwarder is configured correctly.
Which minimum configurations on Cisco Unified Communications Manager are needed for the SAF registration to take place?

A.    SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Advertising Service
B.    SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, and CCD Requesting Service
C.    SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, SAF Forwarder, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising
Service
D.    SAF Trunk, SAF Security Profile, and SAF Forwarder
E.    SAF Trunk, CCD Requesting Service, and CCD Advertising Service

Answer: B

QUESTION 13
When a SIP trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A.    The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol.
The Enable SAF check box should be selected.
B.    The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol.
The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.
C.    The SIP trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting SIP as the
protocol to be used.
D.    The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol.
The destination IP address field is configured as `SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: B

QUESTION 14
When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A.    The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.
B.    The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.
C.    The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting H.323 as the protocol to be used.
D.    The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as `SAF’ to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that a SAF Forwarder that is registered with Cisco Unified Communications Manager has established neighbor relations with an adjacent SAF Forwarder?

A.    show eigrp service-family ipv4 neighbors
B.    show eigrp address-family ipv4 neighbors
C.    show voice saf dndball
D.    show saf neighbors
E.    show ip saf neighbors

Answer: A

QUESTION 16
Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has registered with the SAF Forwarder?

A.    show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients
B.    show eigrp address-family ipv4 clients
C.    show voice saf dndb all
D.    show saf registration
E.    show ip saf registration

Answer: A

QUESTION 17
Which statement about Service Advertisement Framework is true?

A.    SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured on all routers, including non-SAF routers.
B.    SAF requires that the EIGRP be configured only on SAF routers.
Non-SAF routers act as an IP cloud.
C.    SAF has no dependency on the underlying routing protocol, as long as it is a dynamic routing protocol.
Static routes are not supported.
D.    SAF operates on any dynamic or static IP routing configuration.
SAF is totally independent of the underlying routing protocol.

Answer: D

QUESTION 18
Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    Cisco Unified Border Element
B.    Cisco Unity Connection
C.    Cisco IOS Gatekeeper
D.    Cisco Catalyst Switch
E.    Cisco IOS Gateway
F.    Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: AEF

QUESTION 19
Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that originates from an external zone?

A.    ARQ
B.    SETUP
C.    LRQ
D.    INVITE
E.    OPTIONS

Answer: C

QUESTION 20
Scenario:
There are two call control systems in this item. The Cisco UCM is controlling the DX650. the Cisco Jabber for Windows Client, and the 9971 Video IP Phone. The Cisco VCS is controlling the SX20. the Cisco Telepresence MCU. and the Cisco Jabber Telepresence for Windows.

SX20 System information:

 

DX650 Configuration:

 

MRGL:

 

DP:

 

Locations:

 

AARG:

 

CSS:

 

Movi Failure:

 

Movie Settings:

A new DX650 IP phone with MAC address D0C7.8914.132D. IP address is 172.18-32.119 has been added to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, but is not registering properly. What is causing this failure?

A.    Device Pool cannot be default.
B.    The DX650 is the incorrect calling search space.
C.    The DX650 Phones does not support SIP.
D.    The location Hub_None has not been activated.
E.     The DX650’s MAC address is incorrect in the Cisco UCM.

Answer: E

QUESTION 21
Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A.    VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
B.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.
C.    VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.
D.    If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.
E.    A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 22
Which statement about the function of the “+” symbol in the E.164 format is true?

A.    The “+” symbol represents the international country code.
B.    The “+” symbol represents the international call prefix.
C.    The “+” symbol matches the preceding element one or more times.
D.    The “+” symbol matches the preceding element zero or one time.

Answer: B

QUESTION 23
You need to verify if the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway is enabled and active.
Which command should you use for this purpose?

A.    show running-config
B.    show fallback-mgcp
C.    show gateway
D.    show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp
E.    show running-config gateway
F.    show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A.    Delete the dependency records.
B.    Unassign it from a media resource group.
C.    Use the Reset option.
D.    Remove the device pool.
E.    Remove the subunit.
F.    Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B

QUESTION 25
In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node?

A.    1
B.    2
C.    3
D.    4
E.    5
F.    6

Answer: B

Lead2pass is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date training materials for Cisco certification and exam preparation. Comparing with others, our 300-075 exam questions are more authoritative and complete. We offer the latest 300-075 PDF and VCE dumps with new version VCE player for free download, and the new 300-075 dump ensures your exam 100% pass.

300-075 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVEF4X2NxM3FVclk

2017 Cisco 300-075 exam dumps (All 356 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/300-075.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back