[2017 New] Lead2pass Cisco 200-105 Latest Exam Dumps Download (151-175)

2017 June Cisco Official New Released 200-105 Dumps in Lead2pass.com!

100% Free Download! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

The 200-105 braindumps are the latest, authenticated by expert and covering each and every aspect of 200-105 exam. Comparing with others, our exam questions are rich in variety. We offer PDF dumps and 200-105 VCE dumps. Welcome to choose.

Following questions and answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center: http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html

QUESTION 151
The network technician is planning to use the 255.255.255.224 subnet mask on the network. Which three valid IP addresses can the technician use for the hosts? (Choose three.)

A.    172.22.243.127
B.    172.22.243.190
C.    172.22.243.191
D.    192.168.1.160
E.    10.17.64.34
F.    10.16.33.98

Answer: BEF

QUESTION 152
Which of these represents an IPv6 link-local address?

A.    FE80::380e:611a:e14f:3d69
B.    FE81::280f:512b:e14f:3d69
C.    FEFE:0345:5f1b::e14d:3d69
D.    FE08::280e:611:a:f14f:3d69

Answer: A
Explanation:
Understanding IPv6 Link Local Address
Reference:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk872/technologies_configuration_example09186a0080ba1d07.shtml
The purpose of this document is to provide an understanding of IPv6 Link-local address in a network. A linklocal address is an IPv6 unicast address that can be automatically configured on any interface using the linklocal prefix FE80::/10 (1111 1110 10) and the interface identifier in the modified EUI-64 format. Link-local addresses are not necessarily bound to the MAC address (configured in a EUI-64 format). Link-local addresses can also be manually configured in the FE80::/10 format using the ipv6 address link-local command.

QUESTION 153
Refer to the graphic and routing table for router R1. Based on the output of the R1# show ip route command and the information presented in the graphic, which of the following is a potential routing problem?

 

A.    the use of summarization for discontiguous networks
B.    the use of CIDR with a routing protocol that does not support it
C.    the use of VLSM with a routing protocol that does not support it
D.    the use of the no auto-summary command with a protocol that does not support summarization
E.    the use of the ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 command with a routing protocol that does not support it

Answer: A

QUESTION 154
What are three characteristics of the OSPF routing protocol? (Choose three.)

A.    It converges quickly.
B.    OSPF is a classful routing protocol.
C.    It uses cost to determine the best route.
D.    It uses the DUAL algorithm to determine the best route.
E.    OSPF routers send the complete routing table to all directly attached routers.
F.    OSPF routers discover neighbors before exchanging routing information.

Answer: ACF

QUESTION 155
An administrator is troubleshooting a problem between routers that are using different versions of RIP. Which two commands would provide information about which version of RIP was being sent and received on an interface? (Choose two.)

A.    show ip protocols
B.    show ip route rip
C.    show interfaces
D.    debug rip routing
E.    debug ip rip

Answer: AE

QUESTION 156
Refer to the exhibit. You are connected to the router as user Mike.
Which command allows you to see output from the OSPF debug command?
 
A.    terminal monitor
B.    show debugging
C.    show sessions
D.    show ip ospf interface

Answer: A

QUESTION 157
Refer to the exhibit. Host A has tested connectivity to a remote network. What is the default gateway for host A?

 
A.    10.16.176.1
B.    192.168.1.6
C.    192.168.1.1
D.    172.16.182.1

Answer: D

QUESTION 158
Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of setting the no login command?
 
A.    Both SSH and Telnet access is denied.
B.    Both SSH and Telnet access requires a password.
C.    Both SSH and Telnet access requires a new password at first login.
D.    There is a virtually limitless supply of IP addresses.

Answer: D

QUESTION 159
What does the “Inside Global” address represent in the configuration of NAT?

A.    the summarized address for all of the internal subnetted addresses
B.    the MAC address of the router used by inside hosts to connect to the Internet
C.    a globally unique, private IP address assigned to a host on the inside network
D.    a registered address that represents an inside host to an outside network

Answer: D

QUESTION 160
Refer to the graphic. A company wants to use NAT in the network shown. Which commands will apply the NAT configuration to the proper interfaces? (Choose two.)

 

A.    R1(config)# interface serial0/1
R1(config-if)# ip nat inside
B.    R1(config)# interface serial0/1
R1(config-if)# ip nat outside
C.    R1(config)# interface fastethernet0/0
R1(config-if)# ip nat inside
D.    R1(config)# interface fastethernet0/0
R1(config-if)# ip nat outside
E.    R1(config)# interface serial0/1
R1(config-if)# ip nat outside source pool 200.2.2.18 255.255.255.252
F.    R1(config)# interface fastethernet0/0
R1(config-if)# ip nat inside source 10.10.0.0 255.255.255.0

Answer: BC

QUESTION 161
Refer to the exhibit. A network technician enters the following lines into the router.

Tidmore1(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/0
Tidmore1(config-if)# no ip access-group 106 in
Tidmore1(config-if)# interface Serial 0/0
Tidmore1(config-if)# ip access-group 106 out
 

What is the effect of this configuration?

A.    The change has no effect on the packets being filtered.
B.    All traffic from the 192.168.254.0 LAN to the Internet is permitted.
C.    Web pages from the Internet cannot be accessed by hosts in the 192.168.254.0 LAN.
D.    No hosts in the 192.168.254.0 LAN except 192.168.254.7 can telnet to hosts on the Internet.

Answer: A

QUESTION 162
Refer to the exhibit. Router4 can ping Router5 (172.16.6.5), but not Router7 (172.16.11.7). There are no routing protocols running in any of the routers, and Router4 has Router6 as its default gateway. What can be done to address this problem?
 

A.    Convert to static NAT.
B.    Convert to dynamic NAT.
C.    Add a static route in Router7 back to Router4.
D.    Change the inside and outside NAT commands.

Answer: C

QUESTION 163
A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet. Which ACL can be used?

A.    standard
B.    extended
C.    dynamic
D.    reflexive

Answer: C

QUESTION 164
A network administrator has configured access list 173 to prevent Telnet and ICMP traffic from reaching a server with the address of 192.168.13.26. Which commands can the administrator
issue to verify that the access list is working properly? (Choose three.)

A.    Router# ping 192.168.13.26
B.    Router# debug access-list 173
C.    Router# show open ports 192.168.13.26
D.    Router# show access-lists
E.    Router# show ip interface

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 165
Refer to the exhibit. Given the partial configuration shown in the exhibit, why do internal workstations on the 192.168.1.0 network fail to access the Internet?

 

A.    A NAT pool has not been defined.
B.    The wrong interface is overloaded.
C.    NAT has not been applied to the inside and outside interfaces.
D.    The access list has not been applied to the proper interface to allow traffic out of the internal network.

Answer: C

 

QUESTION 166
Refer to the exhibit. Which route will be found in the routing table of the Main router?

 

A.    C 192.168.2.0 is directly connected, Serial0/1
B.    R 192.168.2.0/24 [120/1] via 192.168.255.26, 00:00:24, Serial0/0
C.    R 192.168.255.16 [120/1] via 192.168.255.26, 00:00:24, Serial0/1
D.    R 192.168.255.16 [120/2] via 192.168.255.21, 00:00:22, Serial0/0

Answer: C

QUESTION 167
Refer to the exhibit. A technician is testing connection problems in the internetwork. What is the problem indicated by the output from HostA?
 

A.    The routing on Router2 is not functioning properly.
B.    An access list is applied to an interface of Router3.
C.    The Fa0/24 interface of Switch1 is down.
D.    The gateway address of HostA is incorrect or not configured.

Answer: D

QUESTION 168
An organization is concerned that too many employees are wasting company time accessing the Internet. Which access list statement would stop World Wide Web access for employees on the range of subnets from 172.16.8.0/24 to 172.16.11.0/24?

A.    access-list 103 deny tcp 172.16.8.0 0.0.0.3 any eq 80
B.    access-list 103 deny tcp 172.16.8.0 0.0.3.255 any eq 80
C.    access-list 103 deny http 172.16.8.0 0.0.7.255 any
D.    access-list 103 deny tcp any 172.16.8.0 0.0.3.255 eq 80
E.    access-list 103 deny tcp 172.16.8.0 0.0.11.255 any eq 80

Answer: B

QUESTION 169
Refer to the exhibit. Which subnet mask will place all hosts on Network B in the same subnet with the least amount of wasted addresses?

 

A.    255.255.255.0
B.    255.255.254.0
C.    255.255.252.0
D.    255.255.248.0

Answer: B

QUESTION 170
A switch is configured with all ports assigned to vlan 2 with full duplex FastEthernet to segment existing departmental traffic. What is the effect of adding switch ports to a new VLAN on the switch?

A.    More collision domains will be created.
B.    IP address utilization will be more efficient.
C.    More bandwidth will be required than was needed previously.
D.    An additional broadcast domain will be created.

Answer: D

QUESTION 171
Workstation A has been assigned an IP address of 192.0.2.24/28. Workstation B has been assigned an IP address of 192.0.2.100/28. The two workstations are connected with a straight- through cable. Attempts to ping between the hosts are unsuccessful. What are two things that could be attempted that would allow communications between the hosts? (Choose two.)

A.    Replace the straight-through cable with a crossover cable.
B.    Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /25.
C.    Change the subnet mask of the hosts to /26.
D.    Change the address of Workstation A to 192.0.2.15.
E.    Change the address of Workstation B to 192.0.2.111.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 172
Refer to the exhibit. How many interfaces on R1 should be configured as ip nat inside to grant external access to the entire network?

 

A.    1
B.    3
C.    4
D.    5

Answer: C

QUESTION 173
Refer to the exhibit. Host A pings interface S0/0 on router 3. What is the TTL value for that ping?

 

A.    252
B.    253
C.    254
D.    255

Answer: B

QUESTION 174
Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer is troubleshooting an Internet connectivity problem on the computer. What is causing the problem?

 

A.    incorrect subnet mask
B.    incorrect IP address
C.    wrong default gateway
D.    wrong DNS server

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Refer to the exhibit. Which address range efficiently summarizes the routing table of the addresses for router Main?
 
A.    172.16.0.0./21
B.    172.16.0.0./20
C.    172.16.0.0./16
D.    172.16.0.0/18

Answer: B

Cisco 200-105 is often called the hardest of all Cisco exams. Lead2pass helps you kill the Cisco 200-105 exam challenge and achieve the perfect passing score with its latest practice test, packed into the revolutionary interactive VCE. This is the best way to prepare and pass the 200-105 exam.

200-105 new questions on Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B3Syig5i8gpDVzY4ZElvSmlkb2M

2017 Cisco 200-105 exam dumps (All 402 Q&As) from Lead2pass:

http://www.lead2pass.com/200-105.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why Choose Lead2pass?

If you want to pass the exam successfully in first attempt you have to choose the best IT study material provider, in my opinion, Lead2pass is one of the best way to prepare for the exam.

Lead2pass Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99-$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back